Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "19" resulted in: 1348 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
100 Percent ProofNWOBHMUK19791260
1000 Homo DJsIndustrial MetalUSA1990456
1349Black MetalNorway19971284
2 Ton PredatorDeath MetalSweden19931113
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
3D House Of BeefIndustrial MetalUSA199350
4 Past MidnightPunkUK19891444
707Hard RockUSA1979455
A II ZNWOBHMUK1979465
A Is APopCanada199717
A Life Less AliveDeath MetalUSA199758
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
AaronsrodNWOBHMUSA19841001
Abaddon (Germany)Death MetalGermany19951241
Abaddon (Netherlands)Death MetalNetherlands19941242
Abaddon IncarnateDeath MetalIreland19941177
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
Abbadon (UK)Black MetalUK1907769
Abhorrence (Brazil)Death MetalBrazil1997133
Abhorrence (Finland)Death MetalFinland19891645
AbhorrentThrash MetalBrazil1988460
AbortusThrash MetalAustralia19981114
AborymBlack MetalItaly199598
AbscessDeath MetalUSA1995461
AbsuBlack MetalUSA1989312
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
AC/DCHard RockAustralia1973299
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Ace FrehleyMusicianUSA1978462
Acid ReignThrash MetalUK1986979
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
AcrimonyHeavy MetalTurkey19991136
AerosmithHard RockUSA1970435
AfterlifeGothicUSA19971424
AgathodaimonBlack MetalGermany1995463
Agent SteelThrash MetalUSA1984464
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
AgressorDeath MetalFrance19861012
AjdathThrash MetalJordan19951138
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
Alice CooperHeavy MetalUSA1968288
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
AlienHeavy MetalUSA1983467
Alien Sex FiendGothicUK1978468
AlkatrazzNWOBHMUK19801076
Allan Collens BandHard RockUSA1983989
AllianceHard RockUSA1980469
Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1967470
Ambrose SladeMusicianUK1969471
AmorphisBlack MetalFinland1990331
AnathemaGothicUK1990962
AncientBlack MetalNorway1992294
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
AngelHeavy MetalUSA1974961
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
AnthraxThrash MetalUSA1988272
Anthropophagy (USA)Death MetalUSA19931601
AntithesisProgressive MetalUSA199734
AnvilThrash MetalCanada1978338
Anvil BitchThrash MetalUSA19841486
Apollyon SunThrash MetalSwitzerland1998475
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
ArachnesPower MetalItaly198794
ArcadeHeavy MetalUSA1981477
Arcana XXIIHeavy MetalNamibia19971115
Arch EnemyThrash MetalSweden1995980
Archaic IconDeath MetalFrance1999215
ArchetypeProgressive MetalUSA199731
ArcturusBlack MetalNorway1989410
AriaNWOBHMRussia19851070
Arida VortexPower MetalRussia19971166
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
ArtilleryThrash MetalDenmark1982478
ASAPProgressive MetalUK1986350
Ashton and LordHeavy MetalUK1974479
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
AtomkraftThrash MetalUK1983969
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
AtroDeath MetalGermany19901016
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
Aura NoirBlack MetalNorway19931498
Aurora BorialisDeath MetalUSA19941401
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
Avenged SevenfoldHeavy MetalUSA19991501
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
AxeHard RockUSA19791207
Axel Rudi PellMusicianGermany1989483
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxewitchThrash MetalSweden19821209
AxisHard RockUSA19791210
AxxisPower MetalGermany19881208
AzazelBlack MetalUSA19991065
AzraelBlack MetalUSA19991118
B'ZZHard RockUSA19821586
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
Bad BrainsHard RockUSA1978484
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Bad SeedRockUSA19931470
Balance Of PowerProgressive MetalUK1995135
Band Of GypsysHard RockUSA1970485
Baphomet's ThroneBlack MetalPoland1992963
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
BastardHard RockGermany1977850
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleaxeThrash MetalUK1983340
BattlezoneHeavy MetalUK1984341
Beastie BoysPunkUSA1981487
BedlamHard RockUSA1972488
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
BeefeaterPunkUSA1984537
Behemoth (Poland)Black MetalPoland19911029
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
BENTThrash MetalUSA1994100
BeowulfNWOBHMUSA1979424
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
BereavedDeath MetalIreland19911178
Betrayer (Australia)Thrash MetalAustralia19841634
Betrayer (Germany, Goslar)Heavy MetalGermany19961639
Betrayer (Germany, Grimma)Thrash MetalGermany19981643
Betrayer (Indonesia)Thrash MetalIndonesia19911641
Betrayer (Israel)Thrash MetalIsrael19921638
Betrayer (Norway)Thrash MetalNorway19891630
Betrayer (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891629
BetsyMusicianUSA1988489
BewitchedBlack MetalChile1990813
Big MeteorRockCanada199818
Billy JoelMusicianUSA1949319
BillyclubPunkUSA1995109
BiohazardMetalcoreUSA1988793
BitchBlack MetalUSA1990316
Black AxeNWOBHMUK19801244
Black Death (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990878
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black FlagPunkUSA1976949
Black KnightGothicCanada19811121
Black Label SocietyHard RockUSA1999913
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Black SkullThrash MetalMalaysia19931612
Black TriangleMetalcoreUSA19951392
BlacklistHeavy MetalUSA19841030
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlasfameDeath MetalCanada19971220
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
BlazePower MetalUK1999490
Blind FuryThrash MetalUK1985491
Blind GuardianPower MetalGermany1987492
BlinkPunkUSA1992828
Blink-182PunkUSA1992829
BlitzenhamerThrash MetalUSA1991152
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
Blizzard Of OzzHeavy MetalUK1969494
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
Blood Of ChristDeath MetalCanada19931107
Blood Red ThroneDeath MetalNorway19981221
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
Body CountNu-MetalUSA1992849
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Bon JoviGlam MetalUSA1982270
BorknagarDeath MetalNorway1995498
BostonHard RockUSA1975320
BottomGrungeUSA1999806
Boy Hits CarNu-MetalUSA19931587
BoyzzHard RockUSA19771585
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
Brian BrainPunkUK19801584
British LionsHard RockUK1978499
Brocas HelmHeavy MetalUSA19811286
Bruce DickinsonMusicianUK1978310
BrujeriaIndustrial MetalUSA1993500
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
BTDHeavy MetalFinland19991142
BTOHard RockCanada19781196
BuffaloHard RockAustralia1972501
Buried DreamsThrash MetalMexico19951153
BurstRockCanada199772
BurzumBlack MetalNorway1991307
BushGrungeUK19921095
Bush-XGrungeUK19921096
Buster Poindexter and His Banshees Of BluePunkUSA1988997
Butthole SurfersPunkUSA19801005
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
Cains AlibiPower MetalUSA1997127
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Cannibal CorpseDeath MetalUSA1989404
Canvas SolarisProgressive MetalUSA1999243
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
CarnageThrash MetalSweden1989889
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
CarnivoreThrash MetalUSA1982504
CarsonHeavy MetalUK1998862
CastrumDeath MetalUkraine19941143
CatameniaProgressive MetalFinland19951117
CathedralDeath MetalUK1990405
CatholiconBlack MetalUSA19941417
CCRRockUSA19671547
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
Celtic LegacyHeavy MetalIreland19971182
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenotaphDeath MetalMexico1989890
CenturionThrash MetalItaly199796
CeremonyDeath MetalUSA19891287
Charlie HarperMusicianUK1980759
Cheap TrickHard RockUSA1972507
CheetahHard RockAustralia1982508
ChicagoRockUSA19671626
Children Of BodomDeath MetalFinland1993916
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Chris CornellMusicianUSA1964509
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
Chrome ShiftProgressive MetalDenmark19991145
Ciccone YouthGrungeUSA1981505
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cintecele DiavoluiBlack MetalNorway1998506
Circle JerksPunkUSA1980952
CircuitHard RockCanada199524
CiribusDeath MetalUSA1998173
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
ClashPunkUK1976954
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
ClutchMetalcoreUSA1991845
CNNIndustrial MetalUK19901205
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
COCMetalcoreUSA19821506
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
CodaHard RockUK199779
Coffin BreakPunkUSA1987451
ComaHeavy MetalPoland1998260
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
Compos MentisBlack MetalDenmark19961146
ConfessorDoom MetalUSA1990847
Control DeniedDeath MetalUSA19961333
Cop Shoot CopPunkUSA19871653
CoprofagoDeath MetalChile19931147
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
Corrosion Of ConformityMetalcoreUSA1982408
CounterbandHeavy MetalUSA1992966
CovenantBlack MetalNorway19931575
Coverdale And PageHeavy MetalUK1993513
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
Cradle Of FilthGothic MetalUK1991514
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CreamHard RockUK1966515
CreedGrungeUSA1995516
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
CrionicsDeath MetalPoland1997241
Cro-magsMetalcoreUSA1984421
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
Cronos (Cuba)Death MetalCuba19901665
Cronos (Romania)Doom MetalRomania19931666
Cronos (UK)NWOBHMUK1990517
Cronos (Venezuela)Thrash MetalVenezuela19851671
CrowbarMetalcoreUSA1991953
Crown of ThornsDeath MetalSweden19901597
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
CrusaderPower MetalBelgium1996888
CryptopsyDeath MetalCanada1992887
Cut ThroatThrash MetalUSA1997121
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Cyanide (New Jersey, USA)Thrash MetalUSA19851659
Cyanide (Ohio, USA)Power MetalUSA19891660
Cyanide (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871661
D-ZLMetalcoreUSA19976
DagorladBlack MetalBelgium19971148
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Damn YankeesHeavy MetalUSA1990519
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Daniel BandChristian MetalCanada1981521
DanzigDoom MetalUSA1987518
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
Dark FuneralBlack MetalSweden199362
Dark LegionDeath MetalPoland19941248
Dark StarNWOBHMUK1980522
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
Dark TranquilityDeath MetalSweden1989843
DarkaneThrash MetalSweden19981261
DarksideThrash MetalUSA199951
DarkthroneBlack MetalNorway1990879
David ByronMusicianUK1976523
David CoverdaleMusicianUK1976524
David Coverdale And WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1997526
David Coverdale's WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1978525
David JohansenMusicianUSA1949994
David Lee RothMusicianUSA1954527
Dead HeadThrash MetalNetherlands19891389
Dead KennedysPunkUSA19781574
DeadlockHeavy MetalGermany19971480
Deaf DealerNWOBHMCanada19861336
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death AngelThrash MetalUSA1982425
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
Death WishThrash MetalUK19871078
DeathguyDeath MetalThailand19981139
DeathwitchDeath MetalSweden19951249
DeceasedDeath MetalUSA1995885
December MoonGothicUK1997529
Deep PurpleHeavy MetalUK1968394
Deepest SymphonyIndustrial MetalUSA199928
Def LeppardNWOBHMUK1977265
DefconThrash MetalUSA19841270
Defcon 666Black MetalUSA1999530
DefenderPower MetalSweden19981067
DefleshedThrash MetalSweden1991884
DeforgeThrash MetalItaly1997189
DeftonesNu-MetalUSA19891018
DeicideDeath MetalUSA1987402
Delirium TheoryHard RockUSA1997211
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Demolition 23Glam MetalFinland1994531
DemonNWOBHMUK1980931
Demon's RageBlack MetalCanada19981112
DemoniconDeath MetalUSA19981269
DemonizedThrash MetalMexico19991149
Demons And WizardsPower MetalUSA19971262
DerringerHard RockUSA19761021
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
DeschutzBlack MetalItaly1998123
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
DespairThrash MetalGermany1988882
DespondDeath MetalFrance19951150
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
Destroyer 666Black MetalAustralia1994914
Destruction (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1983881
Destructon (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1983876
DethronementBlack MetalSweden199639
DevoPopUSA1972640
DHGBlack MetalNorway19941291
DiabolicDeath MetalUSA199748
DiabolusIndustrial MetalUSA1997880
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DictatorsPunkUSA1974891
DiggerThrash MetalGermany19861033
Dimmu BorgirBlack MetalNorway1993533
DioHeavy MetalUSA19621573
DisguiseBlack MetalItaly1998185
Disinter (Peru)Death MetalPeru19951292
Disinter (USA)Death MetalUSA1990116
DismemberDeath MetalSweden1988959
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Dixie DregsHard RockUSA19701529
DNAHard RockUSA19831022
DOAMetalcoreCanada1978535
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
DokkenHeavy MetalUSA1981375
Domain (Germany)Power MetalGermany1988159
Domain (Poland)Death MetalPoland19951650
Domain (USA)Heavy MetalUSA19871652
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
Dominion (USA)Death MetalUSA19931264
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
Don DokkenMusicianUSA1990536
Double CrossRockUSA199514
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownfallHeavy MetalFinland199890
DownshiftMetalcoreCanada199665
Dragon SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821572
DragonForcePower MetalUK19991502
DrainPunkUSA19911006
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
Dream DeathDoom MetalUSA19861073
Dream TheaterProgressive MetalUSA1988539
DRIThrash MetalUSA1982393
Driven By HateThrash MetalUSA19921447
Dropkick MurphysPunkUSA19961593
DropzoneHard RockCanada1996148
Drown (USA)Industrial MetalUSA1993863
DungeonPower MetalAustralia19891111
Dust (Pakistan)Doom MetalPakistan19941293
Dust (Sweden)Black MetalSweden19961263
Dweezil ZappaMusicianUSA19871025
Dying BreedMetalcoreUSA199468
Dying FetusDeath MetalUSA19911265
EaglesRockUSA19711537
Eagles of Death MetalRockUSA19981534
Earthtone9Heavy MetalUK19971023
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Edison MachineRockCanada199740
EerinessGothicSwitzerland19961152
EjectedPunkUK19811591
Electric WizardDoom MetalUK19931620
Electro HippiesMetalcoreUK1986944
ElfHeavy MetalUSA1972543
ElvenkingProgressive MetalItaly1997256
Elvis PresleyMusicianUSA19351569
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
Emperor Magus CaligulaBlack MetalSweden19891544
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnginePower MetalUSA19981219
EngorgedDeath MetalUSA19971347
EnidBlack MetalGermany19971122
EnsiferumFolk MetalFinland19951528
EnslavedBlack MetalNorway1991303
EnsophGothicItaly19971445
EnthronedBlack MetalBelgium1993286
EntombedDeath MetalSweden1987262
EODMRockUSA19981535
EpicureanHeavy MetalUSA19991476
EquinoxProgressive MetalUSA19841397
Ernie DufourMusicianCanada199143
EstertorThrash MetalBolivia19961164
EtcDeath MetalFinland1998132
EternalDoom MetalUK19921624
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
Ethel The FrogNWOBHMUK1976544
EucharistDeath MetalSweden19891295
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
EvidenceHeavy MetalPortugal19971316
EvilThrash MetalDenmark1984875
EvildeadThrash MetalUSA1988950
ExciterHeavy MetalCanada19781024
ExecrateDeath MetalGermany19941297
Exit-13MetalcoreUSA1993947
ExmortemThrash MetalDenmark19921165
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
EyehategodMetalcoreUSA1991546
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FallonThrash MetalUSA1994194
Famous MonstersIndustrial MetalUSA1995548
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
FastwayHeavy MetalUK1982392
Fates WarningProgressive MetalUSA1982550
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
Fear No EvilThrash MetalUSA199925
Femme FataleGlam MetalUSA1987551
Fictional PrisonProgressive MetalUSA199588
FightMetalcoreUK1993552
FinalIndustrial MetalUK1993814
Finger ElevenHard RockCanada19901438
FirehousePower MetalItaly19871513
FishboneFunk MetalUSA1980945
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
FleuretyBlack MetalNorway19911298
Flotsam And JetsamThrash MetalUSA1984400
Fly MachineDeath MetalUSA19841080
Foo FightersGrungeUSA1994883
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
ForeignerHard RockUSA1976427
Forgotten SilenceThrash MetalCzech Republic19931172
Forgotten SunriseDeath MetalEstonia19921169
ForsakenDoom MetalEstonia19901170
Frehley's CometHard RockUSA1987901
Front 242Industrial MetalBelgium1981554
FrostBlack MetalHungary19961475
FrostbornProgressive MetalFinland1999221
Frozen TearsHeavy MetalItaly19971481
Fu ManchuGrungeUSA1990556
Fudge TunnelMetalcoreUK1989873
FugaziMetalcoreUSA1987374
Funeral Rites (USA)Black MetalUSA19931299
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
Galactic CowboysHard RockUSA1990965
GammaHard RockUSA1979558
Gamma RayPower MetalGermany1989563
GardenianDeath MetalSweden1992872
GargoyleProgressive MetalUSA1988426
GBHThrash MetalUK1980565
GeezerHeavy MetalUK1994868
Geezer ButlerMusicianUK19491669
Gene SimmonsMusicianUSA1978560
Genghis KhanNWOBHMUK19821274
GenitorturersThrash MetalUSA1991569
George HarrisonMusicianUK1943453
GillianMusicianUK1979567
Gillian/GloverHard RockUK1987568
GirlschoolHard RockUK1978561
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1996570
GoatwhoreBlack MetalUSA19961268
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
GodsendGothicNorway19951077
GodsmackGrungeUSA1999571
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Golden EarringHard RockNetherlands19611517
Goo Goo DollsGrungeUSA1986941
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
GosfordRockCanada19981454
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
Gothic KnightsPower MetalUSA1995871
GracepointProgressive MetalUSA1996126
GradePunkCanada19931617
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19801032
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
GravewormGothicItaly19911102
Great WhiteHeavy MetalUSA1981575
Green DayPunkUSA1990336
Green RiverGrungeUSA1985562
Grim ReaperNWOBHMUK1979321
Grip Inc.MetalcoreUSA1992398
Group 13RockUSA199932
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
GWARThrash MetalUSA1987368
GZRHeavy MetalUK19941667
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Hall AflameHard RockUSA19911048
Halloween (Italy)Glam MetalItaly19811644
Halloween (USA)Power MetalUSA1983577
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
HalorHeavy MetalHungary19991156
HammerfallPower MetalSweden19971034
Handful of HateBlack MetalItaly19931524
HankerNWOBHMCanada199710
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
HaterProgressive MetalUSA1993579
HatesphereDeath MetalDenmark19931158
HatrixThrash MetalUSA19931036
HawkwindHard RockUK19691028
HeadhunterPower MetalGermany19901037
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
Heavy Metal KidsHard RockUK1973927
Hed PERockUSA19941599
hed(pe)RockUSA19941598
HelixHeavy MetalCanada1974267
HellhammerThrash MetalSwitzerland1982580
HellionHeavy MetalUSA1982581
HelloweenPower MetalGermany1982582
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HelstarPower MetalUSA1982867
Henry RollinsMusicianUSA1987586
HerratikDeath MetalAustralia19981489
HexxThrash MetalUSA1984866
His Infernal MajestyProgressive MetalFinland19951224
HoleGrungeUSA1989940
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
HologramNWOBHMUK1982588
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
Holy TerrorThrash MetalUSA1986865
Husker DuMetalcoreUSA1978939
HypocrisyMetalcoreSweden1992589
I Mother EarthGrungeCanada1992892
Ian GillianMusicianUK1976591
Ian Gillian BandHard RockUK1975592
Ice VinlandNWOBHMCanada199820
Iced EarthPower MetalUSA1990541
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Ill AffectMetalcoreUSA199642
ImmolationDeath MetalUSA1990848
Immortal (Denmark)Death MetalDenmark19911240
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Immortal DominionThrash MetalUSA1998108
Immortal RitesBlack MetalGermany19951124
Impaled NazareneBlack MetalFinland1990606
Impaler (USA)Speed MetalUSA1983395
Impending DoomBlack MetalGermany19931302
Imperial TeenMetalcoreUSA1996593
In FlamesDeath MetalSweden1990911
IncantationDeath MetalUSA1991447
IncubusFunk MetalUSA1991594
IndungeonThrash MetalSweden19961278
Industrial EdenIndustrial MetalUSA199733
Infectious GroovesMetalcoreUSA1991595
InfernalBlack MetalSweden19981303
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal LegionBlack MetalBelgium19931238
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
Infernal TenebraBlack MetalCroatia19991275
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
InhumateDeath MetalFrance19901420
Inner ThoughtDeath MetalCanada1989596
InsaniaPower MetalSweden1992107
InstinctThrash MetalNetherlands199678
Instinct of SurvivalDeath MetalGermany19981596
Interitus DeiGothicRomania19941371
IntruderThrash MetalUSA19871384
Ion VeinProgressive MetalUSA199764
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
Iron HorseHard RockUSA19991279
Iron MaidenNWOBHMUK1976283
Iron SaviorPower MetalGermany1997864
Ironhorse (Bachman)RockCanada19791514
IsengardBlack MetalNorway19891305
IV80RockUSA19991399
Ivory TowerProgressive MetalGermany19961440
Izzy StradlinMusicianUSA19921068
JackofficersPunkUSA19901007
JackylHeavy MetalUSA1990280
Jag PanzerPower MetalUSA1983861
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jane DoeMetalcoreFinland1993542
Jane Doe 69MetalcoreFinland199341
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
JD BradshawMusicianUSA199892
Jello BiafraMusicianUSA1991830
Jello Biafra and DOAPunkUSA1991762
Jerry CantrellMusicianUSA1966599
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Jester's MarchProgressive MetalGermany1991860
Jet Black JoyThrash MetalUSA1999140
Jethro TullHard RockUK1967977
JezabelPower MetalArgentina19931157
Jim CollinsMusicianUSA1998102
Jim SteinmanMusicianUSA1981443
Jimi HendrixMusicianUSA1966585
Jimmy PageMusicianUK1982600
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantHard RockUK1994601
Joe SimsMusicianUSA1985188
John KayMusicianUSA1972602
John Kay and SteppenwolfHard RockUSA1981603
John Paul JonesHeavy MetalUK1999604
Jon Bon JoviMusicianUSA19821505
Jon LordMusicianUK1972605
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Judas PriestHeavy MetalUK1969371
Juggernaut (Minnesota)Heavy MetalUSA1993859
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
KamelotProgressive MetalUSA1993607
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
KataklysmDeath MetalCanada19911306
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
KemetDeath MetalFrance1997117
Ken HensleyMusicianUK1973608
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
KharonBlack MetalNorway19891184
KijuMetalcoreItaly1998141
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
Killer KhanHeavy MetalUSA19935
Killers (France)Thrash MetalFrance19841280
Killers (UK)Heavy MetalUK19901277
Killers (USA)Hard RockUSA19901198
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
Killswitch EngageMetalcoreUSA19991625
King DiamondBlack MetalDenmark1985354
King KobraHard RockUSA1984609
King VirtueMusicianUSA1995176
King's EvilThrash MetalJapan19891051
King's XHard RockUSA1984610
Kingdom (Germany)Power MetalGermany19851649
Kingdom ComeHeavy MetalUSA1987983
KISSHeavy MetalUSA1972325
KloakThrash MetalDenmark19981186
KMFDMIndustrial MetalGermany1984438
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KornNu-MetalUSA1993439
KreatorThrash MetalGermany1983306
KristendomBlack MetalFrance1997191
KrokusHard RockSwitzerland1974372
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
Kryst The ConquerorHard RockUSA1987856
KyussHeavy MetalUSA1991971
L7GrungeUSA1986763
LabyrinthProgressive MetalItaly19951038
Lacuna CoilGothicItaly19941197
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
Lamb of GodThrash MetalUSA19941550
LardPunkUSA1990764
Lawnmower DethThrash MetalUK1989611
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
Led ZeppelinHeavy MetalUK1968296
Lee AaronMusicianCanada1980334
Left Hand SolutionGothicSweden1991912
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LethargyDeath MetalUSA19931040
Leviathan (USA)Progressive MetalUSA1990614
Liege LordPower MetalUSA1982613
Life Of AgonyGothicUSA1989615
LifendBlack MetalItaly1999182
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Limp BizkitNu-MetalUSA1994450
Linkin ParkNu-MetalUSA1999616
Liquid StickFunkCanada1999206
LithiumIndustrial MetalSweden1998223
Living DeathThrash MetalGermany1982389
Lizzy BordenPower MetalUSA1984855
London (UK)PunkUK1977972
London (USA)Hard RockUSA1980816
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
Lord of PutrificationDoom MetalUK19881621
Lordes WerreThrash MetalUSA199355
LordiHeavy MetalFinland19921568
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
LowbrowDeath MetalUSA1999854
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Machine HeadGrungeUSA1992617
Mad SeasonGrungeUSA1995618
Madam XHard RockUSA1980992
MadhouseHeavy MetalUSA19901360
Magnitude 9Progressive MetalUSA19971539
Malevolent CreationDeath MetalUSA1990619
Malice (Los Angeles)Power MetalUSA1980356
Mama's BoysHard RockUK19791094
MammothHard RockUK1987620
ManowarHeavy MetalUSA1980290
MantasThrash MetalUK1988621
MardukBlack MetalSweden1990622
MarillionProgressive MetalUK1978623
Marilyn MansonGothicUSA1989302
MARSHard RockUSA1987624
MartyrDeath MetalCanada19941125
MasiHard RockUSA19861056
MassacreDeath MetalUSA1984625
Master (Russia)Thrash MetalRussia19871074
Master (USA)Death MetalUSA19831081
MastermindProgressive MetalUSA19911042
Masterplan (Brazil)Progressive MetalBrazil19981588
Masters Of RealityHard RockUSA1981990
Mat SinnerNWOBHMGermany19881089
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
Max WebsterMusicianCanada19751200
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MaxineHeavy MetalUSA1992772
MayhemBlack MetalNorway1974428
MayzRockUK19961379
Mcauley-Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982760
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
MeanstreakThrash MetalUSA19851217
Meat LoafHard RockUSA1977337
Meat PuppetsGrungeUSA1980991
MedievalHard RockUSA1987380
MediumDeath MetalCuba19901664
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
Mekong DeltaProgressive MetalGermany19861086
MelecheshBlack MetalAssyrian Nation1993193
Meliah PageThrash MetalUSA19841097
Mercy CreekHard RockUSA199821
Mercyful FateBlack MetalDenmark1982626
Meshuggah (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden1987853
Meshuggah (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871227
MesmerizePower MetalItaly1988758
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
Metal MilitiaThrash MetalUSA19991128
MetallicaThrash MetalUSA1981355
MetalliumPower MetalGermany19981049
MetaluciferThrash MetalJapan1995157
MetamorphosisBlack MetalGermany19931126
MethedrasThrash MetalItaly1996183
Methods Of MayhemNu-MetalUSA1999627
MezarkabulProgressive MetalTurkey1986628
Michael Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982761
Mick JonesHard RockUSA1988629
MindfunkMetalcoreUSA1989630
MindsplitProgressive MetalSweden19901387
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
Minor ThreatMetalcoreUSA1981824
MithotynBlack MetalSweden19921307
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
Mogg/WayHard RockUK1995822
Mojo NixonMusicianUSA1994831
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Monster MagnetGrungeUSA1989269
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
MoonspellBlack MetalPortugal1994246
Morbid AngelDeath MetalUSA1984391
Morbid PainDeath MetalCanada199573
MorgionDeath MetalUSA1990281
MorifadePower MetalSweden199235
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
Mortal RemainsDoom MetalUK19911622
Mortem (RUSSIA)Death MetalRussia19891308
MorticianDeath MetalUSA1989308
MortificationDeath MetalAustralia1990852
MortiisBlack MetalNorway1992300
Mother Love BoneGrungeUSA1989823
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
MotorheadHeavy MetalUK1975292
MottHard RockUK1975633
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
Mournblade (UK)NWOBHMEngland19821555
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
Mr. BungleMetalcoreUSA1991635
MSGHeavy MetalGermany1982387
MSODRockUSA19951451
MudhoneyGrungeUSA1988964
MudvayneNu-MetalUSA1996636
Mulch (UK)Death MetalUK1994812
MullmuzzlerProgressive MetalUSA199922
My Dying BrideDoom MetalUK1990765
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
MyrkskogBlack MetalNorway19931045
MyrmidonThrash MetalCanada1997222
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
Mythological Cold TowersDoom MetalBrazil19961228
NaglfarBlack MetalSweden1992248
NailbombThrash MetalBrazil1994637
NapalmThrash MetalUSA1986458
Napalm DeathDeath MetalUK1981413
Narayan CoreGrungeItaly19951382
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
NazarethHard RockUK1969638
NecrodeathBlack MetalItaly198597
NecromiconDeath MetalSweden19931311
NecrophagiaDeath MetalUSA1987778
Necrotized FleshDeath MetalUSA19991458
NefeleimProgressive MetalRussia19931180
Negative CreepsBlack MetalGreece19931179
NeurosisIndustrial MetalUSA1987929
NevermorePower MetalUSA1995639
NiacinProgressive MetalUSA199652
NifelheimBlack MetalSweden1990274
Night In GalesDeath MetalGermany19931312
NightmareProgressive MetalFrance19791391
NihilistDeath MetalSweden19871272
NileDeath MetalUSA19951060
NINGothicUSA19881554
Nine Inch NailsGothicUSA1988434
NirvanaGrungeUSA1987444
No Assembly RequiredThrash MetalCanada19991344
No CommentPopCanada1986210
No Means NoPunkUSA1991893
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
NorthwindProgressive MetalFinland1999161
NovembreGothicItaly19931046
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
NuisanceMetalcoreUSA199961
Nuno BettencourtMusicianUSA1997766
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
ObliveonThrash MetalCanada1990788
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
Old Man's ChildBlack MetalNorway1989781
Oliver/Dawson SaxonNWOBHMUK1996641
Omnium GatherumDeath MetalFinland19961527
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OpethProgressive MetalSweden19881352
OphthalamiaBlack MetalSweden19891047
OppressorDeath MetalUSA1991782
Order Of NineProgressive MetalUSA1989177
Ossuary InsaneDeath MetalUSA199116
OstrogothThrash MetalBelgium1983642
OutcastThrash MetalUSA19931448
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
OverkillThrash MetalUSA1986346
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
Ozzy OsbourneMusicianUK1969430
PPunkUSA19961009
Pagan AltarNWOBHMUK19821362
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Paice, Ashton and LordHeavy MetalUK1977644
Pain And PassionProgressive MetalSweden199876
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
PandemiaDeath MetalCzech Republic1995840
Pandemonium (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891651
Pandemonium (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1983789
Pandora's BoxHard RockUSA1989777
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
PanzerThrash MetalBrazil1999786
Paradise LostDeath MetalUK1988647
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
Pariah (UK)Thrash MetalUK1988645
Pariah (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1987646
Paul LearyMusicianUSA19911008
Paul Samson's EmpireNWOBHMUK1986648
Paul SimonMusicianUSA1941418
Paul StanleyMusicianUSA1978649
Pearl JamGrungeUSA1991650
PeccatumBlack MetalNorway1999787
PegazusHeavy MetalAustralia19931314
PenanceDoom MetalUSA1991790
Pentagram (Turkey)Progressive MetalTurkey1986652
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Perry FarrellFunk MetalUSA1999976
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
Pete TownshendRockUK19451658
Peter CrissMusicianUSA1978654
Phantom BlueHard RockUSA19879
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
PhatstickPopCanada1999166
Phil LynottHard RockIreland1980655
PiledriverThrash MetalCanada1985798
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Pissing RazorsThrash MetalUSA1998792
Pist*onIndustrial MetalUSA1995656
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
Plasma PoolBlack MetalHungary19901226
PoisonGlam MetalUSA1983377
Pontius CopilotRockUSA1998106
Porno ComaPunkCanada19983
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Powerman 5000Industrial MetalUSA1990659
Praying MantisNWOBHMUK1977660
Primal FearProgressive MetalGermany19971495
Prime TimeProgressive MetalDenmark199866
PrimordialBlack MetalIreland19871508
PrimusFunk MetalUSA1986661
Pro-painThrash MetalUSA1991662
ProdeMetalcoreFinland1978144
ProdigyTechno/EBMUK1991768
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Prophecy (Poland)Industrial MetalPoland1997794
Prophecy (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1997795
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
PsychopunchPunkSweden199787
Psyco DramaProgressive MetalUSA19902
Purgatory (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1986796
PyramidProgressive MetalSpain1998797
PyreBlack MetalUSA19971106
QueenHeavy MetalUK1971397
Queens Of The Stone AgeHeavy MetalUSA1995799
QueensrycheProgressive MetalUSA1978271
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
QuorthonHeavy MetalSweden19941257
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RageThrash MetalGermany1984900
Rage Against The MachineNu-MetalUSA1992665
Raggedy AneurysmGothicUSA19967
Raging StormPower MetalGreece1997747
RagnarokBlack MetalNorway1994818
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RaismDeath MetalFinland1996938
Raison D'etreGothicSweden199169
RammsteinThrash MetalGermany1994287
RancidPunkUSA1991329
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
RavageThrash MetalUSA19961462
RavenNWOBHMUK1975345
Raw PowerPunkItaly1981105
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
Red Hot Chili PeppersFunk MetalUSA1983333
RedrumThrash MetalUSA1988800
ReignHeavy MetalUSA199583
Reign Of TerrorDeath MetalUSA19971105
RememberanceThrash MetalCzech Republic19921173
RequiemDeath MetalFinland19991161
RetturnMetalcoreBrazil199582
Return To SabbatMetalcoreBrazil1995667
RGBPower MetalFinland19981647
Rick DerringerMusicianUSA19741020
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
RippedRockCanada19941618
Ripped EmotionsRockCanada19941619
Ripping CorpseDeath MetalUSA1991767
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Ritual (Peru)Death MetalPeru19891273
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Rob JohnsonMusicianUSA1971119
Rob RockProgressive MetalUSA1983255
Rob ZombieMusicianUSA1983429
Robert JacksonMusicianUSA199567
Robert PlantMusicianUK1982821
Robin Black And The Intergalactic Rock StarsGothicCanada19981100
Rock BitchHeavy MetalUK1989669
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
RodsHeavy MetalUSA1980998
RogueMetalcoreUSA1996134
Rogue MaleHard RockUK1984802
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
Ronnie James DioHeavy MetalUSA1962297
Ronnie MontroseMusicianUSA1978672
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
Rossington-collins BandHard RockUSA1979988
Rotting ChristBlack MetalGreece1987673
Rotting CorpseThrash MetalUSA19851328
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
Run-D.M.C.Hip HopUSA19811557
Run-DMCHip HopUSA19811558
RushProgressive MetalCanada1968275
S.C.A.L.P.Death MetalRussian Federation19911551
SA SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821256
Sabbat (Japan)Death MetalJapan1984676
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
Sacred ReichThrash MetalUSA1985344
SacrificeThrash MetalCanada19841324
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
SadistThrash MetalItaly19911283
Sadistic IntentDeath MetalUSA19871282
SamhainMetalcoreUSA1984819
Sammy HagarMusicianUSA1976678
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
Sanctum (Australia)MetalcoreAustralia199581
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
SatanThrash MetalUK1981680
Satanic SlaughterBlack MetalSweden1985681
SatyriconBlack MetalNorway1992936
SavatageThrash MetalUSA1983682
SaxThrash MetalCzech Republic19871174
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
ScaldMetalcoreUK19931187
ScorpionsHeavy MetalGermany1965388
Scott WeilandMusicianUSA1998683
Scratch AcidPunkUSA1986981
ScreamHeavy MetalUSA1991999
Sear BlissBlack MetalHungary19931536
Seasons Of The WolfProgressive MetalUSA198813
Sebastian BachMusicianCanada1968674
Secrets of the MoonBlack MetalGermany1995251
Seigneur VolandBlack MetalFrance1996115
SentencedBlack MetalNorway1990935
Septic DeathPunkUSA1986770
SeptimusProgressive MetalCanada199553
SepulturaThrash MetalBrazil1984278
SevenPower MetalSweden199837
Seven 13Progressive MetalUSA1997175
SevendustMetalcoreUSA1996279
Sex (Czech Republic)Thrash MetalCzech Republic19871564
Sex Gang ChildrenGothicUK1982684
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
ShadowdancesDeath MetalLithuania1991147
Shaw BladesHeavy MetalUSA19931334
SheddRockCanada1997184
ShuntRockCanada199574
Sick Of It AllMetalcoreUSA1986685
Sick On The BusPunkUK19901409
SighBlack MetalJapan1989686
SilverchairGrungeAustralia1992687
Simon And GarfunkelPopUSA19641322
Sinister DemiseBlack MetalIreland19971320
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
SirenHeavy MetalUSA19861082
SiskoGothicGermany1996231
Six Feet Under (Sweden)Heavy MetalSweden1982347
Six Feet Under (USA)Death MetalUSA1995348
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
Skid Row (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986359
SkinlabNu-MetalUSA1995995
SkrewIndustrial MetalUSA1991689
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
Skull (Colombia)Speed MetalColombia19981610
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
Skull (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden19901608
Skull (USA)Hard RockUSA1991690
SkullviewPower MetalUSA199554
Skunk AnansieMetalcoreUK1995970
SkycladFolk MetalUK1990311
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
SlammerThrash MetalUK19871614
Slash's SnakepitHeavy MetalUSA1995417
Slaughter (Canada)Death MetalCanada1984693
Slaughter (USA)Glam MetalUSA1988692
SlayerThrash MetalUSA1982273
Slayer (Texas)Thrash MetalUSA1982804
SledgehammerNWOBHMUK1978694
SlipknotNu-MetalUSA1995695
Snake EyesNWOBHMCanada1996111
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
SodomThrash MetalGermany1983365
SolaceGothicUSA19971214
Solitude AeturnusDoom MetalUSA1987805
SolsticeDoom MetalUK19941063
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
Sonic YouthGrungeUSA1981697
SorcererDoom MetalSweden19951054
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
SOTWProgressive MetalUSA19981503
Soul AsylumGrungeUSA19811560
SoulflyMetalcoreUSA1997699
Souls At ZeroThrash MetalUSA1993700
SoulscarThrash MetalCanada19971192
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
Sound BarrierHard RockUSA19821055
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
Southern Death CultHard RockUK1982826
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
Spheric Universe ExperienceProgressive MetalFrance1999242
Spider RocketsRockUSA1998195
SpinMetalcoreMalta1999169
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
SpineshankNu-MetalUSA1996807
SpurburyRockCanada19951434
St. VitusDoom MetalUSA1979934
StaindNu-MetalUSA1994996
Stalk-forrest GroupHard RockUSA1970702
Stanley, Criss, Frehly, SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978703
Static-XIndustrial MetalUSA1997704
Status QuoHard RockUK1967705
Steeler (Germany)Heavy MetalGermany1981706
Steeler (usa)Heavy MetalUSA1983707
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Steve MorseMusicianUSA1954708
Steve VaiMusicianUSA1984741
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
StoneThrash MetalFinland1988808
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1989820
Stoney and Meat LoafHard RockUSA1971709
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
STPGrungeUSA19891654
Strange FleshProgressive MetalUSA19881423
StrappadoDeath MetalCanada19901326
Strapping Young LadIndustrial MetalCanada1994836
StrappsHeavy MetalUK1975930
StratovariusProgressive MetalFinland1989264
StriknineBlack MetalUSA1999149
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
Stuck MojoMetalcoreUSA1990838
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
SugarbushRockCanada199971
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
Sum 41PunkCanada19961446
Sum-41PunkCanada19961580
SummoningBlack MetalAustria1993810
SundownDeath MetalGermany1998825
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Supreme MajestyPower MetalSweden199936
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
Sweet VengeanceThrash MetalUK19861604
SwordHeavy MetalCanada1981376
SwordmasterBlack MetalSweden1997713
SylmarillionRockCanada1994186
Symphony XProgressive MetalUSA19941053
System Of A DownNu-MetalUSA1998714
T. RexRockUK19671582
TadGrungeUSA1988715
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
TangGothicUSA19991437
TankardThrash MetalGermany1982386
Tarot (Finland)Death MetalFinland19851134
Tarot (Honduras)Progressive MetalHonduras19981131
Ted NugentMusicianUSA1967442
Ted Nugent and The Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1971717
Temple Of The DogProgressive MetalUSA1992718
TeramazeProgressive MetalAustralia19951490
TerraplaneHard RockUK1983719
Terror 2000Thrash MetalSweden199995
TerrorizerDeath MetalUSA1989720
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
Texans AbsuBlack MetalUSA19891512
The AwakeningHeavy MetalUSA199584
The BeatlesPopUK19601318
The CreaturesPunkUK19801325
The CrownDeath MetalSweden19901289
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The CureRockUK19761319
The DamnedPunkUK1976958
The DawnBlack MetalSweden19901019
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The ExploitedPunkUK1979276
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The GatheringDeath MetalNetherlands1991559
The Geezer Butler BandHeavy MetalUK19841668
The HauntedThrash MetalSweden1996722
The HuntersHeavy MetalGermany19751656
The Jesus LizardPunkUSA1987978
The KovenantBlack MetalNorway19931485
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The MelvinsGrungeUSA19851108
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The New York DollsPunkUSA1971993
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The OffspringPunkUSA1984414
The OrganizationThrash MetalUSA1993723
The Project HateThrash MetalSweden1999791
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The RIPThrash MetalUSA19911487
The Rolling StonesRockUK1962440
The Sisters Of MercyRockUK19801216
The SkelsPunkUSA19951504
The Status QuoHard RockUK1967724
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
The WhoHard RockUK19641657
Therapy?Heavy MetalUK19891223
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
ThornBlack MetalUSA1994726
ThornsBlack MetalNorway1989727
Thought IndustryProgressive MetalUSA1991728
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
ThunderHard RockUK1989729
Thy Grief EternalDoom MetalUK19921623
Thy MajestiePower MetalItaly199893
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
TiamatDoom MetalSweden1987420
TimescapeProgressive MetalSweden199530
Tin.RpElectronicaFrance1999122
Titan ForceProgressive MetalUSA19881057
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
TobrukNWOBHMUK19821091
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
Tom And JerryRockUSA19571323
Tommy BolinMusicianUSA1975497
TonguePunkUSA1992104
ToolMetalcoreUSA1990732
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TorqueThrash MetalUSA19961059
TouchHard RockUK1979733
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TraumaHeavy MetalUSA1983846
TrelldomBlack MetalNorway19921522
Tribe-8PunkUSA19928
Tribes Of NeurotProgressive MetalUSA1998928
TriumphHeavy MetalCanada1975266
TrooperHard RockCanada1965436
TroubleDoom MetalUSA1979734
TSOLThrash MetalUSA1980364
Tumor CircusPunkUSA1991973
TurisasBlack MetalFinland19971388
TvangesteBlack MetalRussia19971190
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
Twisted Tower DireHeavy MetalUSA19951439
TwoIndistrial MetalUK1998735
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
Type O NegativeGothicUSA1990736
TyrProgressive MetalFaroe Islands19981191
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UK SubsPunkUK1976775
UltraMayhem OrgPower MetalFinland19981390
UlverBlack MetalNorway1993905
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
UndertowHard RockCanada199411
UnexpectBlack MetalCanada1996203
UngodBlack MetalGermany1992284
UNITProgressive MetalSweden199138
UnleashedDeath MetalSweden19911422
Unleashed PowerPower MetalUSA199849
UnmooredDeath MetalSweden199444
UrchinNWOBHMUK1974711
Uriah HeepHard RockUK1970739
Uruk Hai (Norway)Black MetalNorway19871330
UserHard RockCanada1996155
USMProgressive MetalUK1997120
Usurper (Atlanta)Black MetalUSA19911254
Usurper (Chicago)Death MetalUSA19921255
VaderDeath MetalPoland1986740
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
Van HalenHeavy MetalUSA1972328
VanderhoofHard RockUSA19951061
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vanishing PointProgressive MetalAustralia19971252
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
Vast MinorityThrash MetalUSA1999214
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19931251
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
VezekSpeed MetalSpain19921607
Via DolorosaIndustrial MetalUkraine199312
Vice HumanHeavy MetalGreece19841381
Vicious Circle (Germany)Black MetalGermany19971132
Vicious Circle (USA, New Jersey)Thrash MetalUSA19891648
VictorProgressive MetalCanada1996743
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
VikingThrash MetalUSA1987918
Vince NeilMusicianUSA1992744
VintersorgBlack MetalSweden19961250
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
Violent FemmesHard RockUSA1980446
Virgin SoldiersHeavy MetalAustralia19801635
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
VisionaryProgressive MetalUSA1989118
Vital RemainsDeath MetalUSA19881463
Vixen (Hawaii)Thrash MetalUSA1983835
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
VomitoryDeath MetalSweden198947
Voracious GangreneDeath MetalFrance199857
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
Warhead (BELGIUM)Thrash MetalBelgium1985895
Warhead (UK)Thrash MetalUK1985894
WarlockHeavy MetalGermany1984899
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
WarmachineThrash MetalCanada19941133
Warrant (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1984902
Warrant (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986419
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445
Warrior SoulHard RockUSA19871062
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
WatainBlack MetalSweden1998250
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
WeaponNWOBHMUK1979748
Weeping TwilightNWOBHMBelarus19971127
Wellwater ConspiracyProgressive MetalUSA1998749
WestboundPunkCanada1999151
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
White SkullPower MetalItaly19881064
White SpiritNWOBHMUK1975750
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
Whitford/St. HolmesHard RockUSA1981751
Widowmaker (UK)Heavy MetalUK19751011
Widowmaker (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1993752
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
Wild HorsesHard RockUK19781010
WindsProgressive MetalNorway19981310
Winters BanePower MetalUSA1997897
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
WitcheryBlack MetalSweden1997381
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
Withered EarthDeath MetalUSA199527
Withering SurfaceDeath MetalDenmark19941317
WolfPower MetalSweden199563
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
WolverineProgressive MetalSweden19951154
World TradeHeavy MetalUSA19891087
World War IIIHeavy MetalUSA19891211
WrathchildGlam MetalUK1980314
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XC-NNIndustrial MetalUK19901204
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
XYZHeavy MetalUSA19881212
XYZ-AGlam MetalJapan1999129
Y and THard RockUSA1975755
Year ZeroDeath MetalUK1993907
YesHard RockUK19691189
Yngwie J. MalmsteenMusicianSweden1982369
Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising ForceHeavy MetalSweden1985540
Young GodIndustrial MetalSwitzerland1986756
ZebraHard RockUSA19751155
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069
ZephyrHard RockUSA1970757
Zero CipherNu-MetalUK19981159
ZnowhiteThrash MetalUSA1983908
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909
Zyklon-bBlack MetalNorway1993968
ZZ-TopHard RockUSA1970323

Return to Search Page