Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 196 resulted in: 54 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Alice CooperHeavy MetalUSA1968288
Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1967470
Ambrose SladePunkUK1969471
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Blizzard Of OzzHeavy MetalUK1969494
CCRRockUSA19671547
ChicagoRockUSA19671626
CreamHard RockUK1966515
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
Deep PurpleHeavy MetalUK1968394
DioHeavy MetalUSA19621573
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
Golden EarringHard RockNetherlands19611517
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
HawkwindHard RockUK19691028
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
Jethro TullHard RockUK1967977
Jimi HendrixHard RockUSA1966585
Judas PriestHeavy MetalUK1969371
Kult Ov AzazelBlack MetalUSA2000196
Led ZeppelinHeavy MetalUK1968296
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
NazarethHard RockUK1969638
Ozzy OsbourneHeavy MetalUK1969430
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Ronnie James DioHeavy MetalUSA1962297
RushProgressive MetalCanada1968275
Simon And GarfunkelPopUSA19641322
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
Status QuoHard RockUK1967705
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
T. RexRockUK19671582
Ted NugentHeavy MetalUSA1967442
The BeatlesPopUK19601318
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The Rolling StonesRockUK1962440
The Status QuoHard RockUK1967724
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TrooperHard RockCanada1965436
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
YesHard RockUK19691189

Return to Search Page