Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 2 resulted in: 622 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
10 YearsHard RockUSA20031337
2 Ton PredatorDeath MetalSweden19931113
21 LucifersDeath MetalSweden20021267
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
55 StitchesIndustrial MetalCanada20061383
707Hard RockUSA1979455
7th NemesisDeath MetalFrance2000163
A Faster NowPunkCanada2001225
A Perfect CircleGothicUSA2000476
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
Act Of GodsDeath MetalFrance20011135
AdelaidHard RockFrance2002230
AdmanRapUSA20011
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
AhrcanaPower MetalItaly2001142
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
All Has FallenThrash MetalUSA20041493
All Remains NothingMetalcoreUSA20061395
AlmahProgressive MetalBrazil20061526
AmethystHeavy MetalAustralia200089
Among The DecayedDeath MetalUSA20051473
AnandHeavy MetalNetherlands20011137
AncientBlack MetalNorway1992294
And This ArmyHeavy MetalUSA20051479
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
Anthropophagy (Canada)Black MetalCanada20151600
AntiquusProgressive MetalCanada20051400
ApeProgressive MetalCanada20041356
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
ArcanaGothicSweden200070
Arcane LegionHeavy MetalGermany20051373
Arcane WisdomBlack MetalPortugal20001116
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
ArtilleryThrash MetalDenmark1982478
Ash Lee BladeHeavy MetalCanada20051430
At DuskThrash MetalCanada2001171
AthanasiaRockCanada2002199
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
Attention DeficitRockUSA2001130
AudioslaveNu-MetalUSA20021017
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxewitchThrash MetalSweden19821209
B'ZZHard RockUSA19821586
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
Back From AshesProgressive MetalUSA20041467
Bad AppleRockCanada2001136
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
BallisticThrash MetalUSA2002877
Baphomet's ThroneBlack MetalPoland1992963
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleroarPower MetalGreece20001119
Beastie BoysPunkUSA1981487
BedlamHard RockUSA1972488
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
BetrayerThrash MetalCanada2001110
Beyond WithinDeath MetalCanada20021369
Black AnvilBlack MetalUSA20071496
Black AxeNWOBHMUK19801244
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black FuneralBlack MetalUSA20041468
Black MajestyPower MetalAustralia20011141
Black RiverHeavy MetalPoland2008258
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Black Smoke RisingHard RockCanada20081492
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
BlinkPunkUSA1992828
Blink-182PunkUSA1992829
Blood ObsessionDeath MetalUSA20011418
Blood TsunamiThrash MetalNorway2004236
BloodbathDeath MetalSweden20001084
BloodshoteyeThrash MetalCanada20021120
Bloodstone MessiahHeavy MetalUSA20051361
BludgeonThrash MetalUSA2001809
Body CountNu-MetalUSA1992849
BogeyRockCanada2001113
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Bon JoviGlam MetalUSA1982270
Boys Night OutPunkCanada20011616
Brady ColeRockUK2002213
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
Breath Of SorrowsBlack MetalUSA20031457
Brides In BloomRockEstonia20031449
Brides Of DestructionPunkUSA20021482
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
BuffaloHard RockAustralia1972501
BurstRockCanada199772
BushGrungeUK19921095
Bush-XGrungeUK19921096
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
CarbonRockCanada2002164
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
CarnivoreThrash MetalUSA1982504
CauldronHeavy MetalCanada20061499
CaveatProgressive MetalCanada20031404
CCRRockUSA19671547
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenotaphDeath MetalMexico1989890
ChamberThrash MetalUK20031144
Chaos EffectDeath MetalUSA20041460
ChaosweaverDeath MetalFinland20041385
Charnel ValleyBlack MetalUSA2005253
Cheap TrickHard RockUSA1972507
CheetahHard RockAustralia1982508
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
Church ov MelkarthBlack MetalUSA20041459
Circle Of FearThrash MetalUSA2001150
Circus MaximusProgressive MetalNorway2000244
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
COCMetalcoreUSA19821506
ConfessorDoom MetalUSA1990847
ConquistadorNWOBHMNetherlands20021160
Corporation 187Thrash MetalSweden2000903
CorpseHeavy MetalUK20061516
Corrosion Of ConformityMetalcoreUSA1982408
CounterbandHeavy MetalUSA1992966
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
Crash KellyGlam MetalCanada20011103
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
CreepshowRockCanada20051541
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
Crown of ThornsDeath MetalSweden19901597
CryptopsyDeath MetalCanada1992887
Cynergy 67Industrial MetalUSA20031474
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
Dark MiracleHeavy MetalDominican Republic20001483
Dark MonarchyBlack MetalUSA20011466
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
David Neil ClineHard RockUSA200091
Dead and DevineMetalcoreCanada20031538
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death AngelThrash MetalUSA1982425
DeathstarsGothic MetalSweden20001500
Deepest SymphonyIndustrial MetalUSA199928
Delusions Of GrandeurPunkCanada2001209
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Demolition 23Glam MetalFinland1994531
DemonNWOBHMUK1980931
DemonbreedThrash MetalUK20031431
Dennis AlexanderPopCanada2002207
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
Devil-may-careBlack MetalRussia20001163
Devils IslandHeavy MetalUSA20031355
DevoPopUSA1972640
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DioHeavy MetalUSA19621573
DisiplinBlack MetalNorway20001294
DismemberDeath MetalSweden1988959
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Divine NationHeavy MetalAustralia2001984
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
DomainProgressive MetalGermany2002159
Dominion (Netherlands)Thrash MetalNetherlands20021266
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
Door No. 2Hard RockUSA2002167
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DowntiedProgressive MetalUSA20031375
Dragon SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821572
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
Dream Or NightmareThrash MetalUSA2001131
DrearylandsPower MetalBrazil2001101
DRIThrash MetalUSA1982393
Driven By HateThrash MetalUSA19921447
Drown (Germany)MetalcoreGermany20051592
Drown In BloodDeath MetalGermany20031594
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Eerie (Bulgaria)Death MetalBulgaria20031408
Eerie (USA)Black MetalUSA20151603
EkserThrash MetalUSA20031450
ElfHeavy MetalUSA1972543
ElfoniaGothicMexico20011151
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
Endless PainThrash MetalItaly2001180
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnshadeProgressive MetalRussia20001140
EntombedDeath MetalSweden1987262
EternalDoom MetalUK19921624
Eternal EclipseDeath MetalUSA20051377
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
EvergraceHeavy MetalSweden20011465
EvolutionThrash MetalGermany20011123
ExaltMetalcoreCanada20101570
ExecrateDeath MetalGermany19941297
Exit To EternityThrash MetalUSA20051341
ExmortemThrash MetalDenmark19921165
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FarenheitPower MetalMexico20001167
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
FastwayHeavy MetalUK1982392
Fates WarningProgressive MetalUSA1982550
Faust AgainDeath MetalPoland20021168
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
Fear No EvilThrash MetalUSA199925
Fever RayElectronicaSweden20081543
Fierce AllegianceThrash MetalUSA20001340
Final StageThrash MetalCanada20041428
First Born UnicornRockCanada20021237
FixerHard RockUSA2000202
Flying ColorsHard RockUSA20121530
Forgotten SunriseDeath MetalEstonia19921169
FreevilDeath MetalSweden2006452
Frog BrigadeFunk MetalUSA2000555
Front 242Industrial MetalBelgium1981554
FrozenHeavy MetalCanada20001429
Galactic CowboysHard RockUSA1990965
GammaHard RockUSA1979558
GardenianDeath MetalSweden1992872
Geddy LeeProgressive MetalCanada2000566
Genghis KhanNWOBHMUK19821274
Gentlemens PistolsHeavy MetalUK20031515
George HarrisonPopUK1943453
Gerald's RainbowRockUSA20001436
Ghosts Of NomadRockUSA20041090
GillianHard RockUK1979567
GiveheadThrash MetalGermany20001403
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1998570
God: 13Gothic USA2002363
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
GollumThrash MetalUSA2000178
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
GradePunkCanada19931617
GrimfistDeath MetalNorway20011110
Grip Inc.MetalcoreUSA1992398
Groove Master MindMetalcoreCanada2001128
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
HanagorikMetalcoreBrazil2001124
Handful of HateBlack MetalItaly19931524
Hannah LindrothPopUSA2002224
Hate EternalDeath MetalUSA20001035
Hatecore, Inc.MetalcoreUSA20051402
Headless CrossThrash MetalUK20021414
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
HelcraxeDeath MetalUSA20031432
Hell BentRockCanada2004967
Hell or HighwaterHard RockUSA20111578
Hell WithinHeavy MetalUSA20051345
HellhammerThrash MetalSwitzerland1982580
HellionHeavy MetalUSA1982581
HelloweenPower MetalGermany1982582
HellSingProgressive MetalUSA20061419
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HelstarPower MetalUSA1982867
HexProgressive MetalUSA2002833
HexahMetalcoreUSA20041366
HezzakyaDoom MetalCanada2004229
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
HologramNWOBHMUK1982588
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
HypocrisyMetalcoreSweden1992589
I Mother EarthGrungeCanada1992892
Ian AshburyHard RockUK2000590
IffyRockUSA2001145
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Immortal (Denmark)Death MetalDenmark19911240
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Immortal RemainsDeath MetalUSA20021259
Impending DoomBlack MetalGermany19931302
In The MorningHeavy MetalUSA20041343
Infamy Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051367
Infernal BlasphemyBlack MetalBrazil20021235
Infernal CommanderDeath MetalUSA20051378
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal MethodDeath MetalAustralia20021271
Infinity Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051357
InsaniaPower MetalSweden1992107
IroniaHard RockUSA2000143
Izzy StradlinHard RockUSA19921068
Jason Yudoff and The New HotnessPopUSA2001226
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Jester's MarchProgressive MetalGermany1991860
Jimmy PageHard RockUK1982600
John KayHard RockUSA1972602
Jolly RogerRockUSA20011376
Jon Bon JoviGlam MetalUSA19821505
Jon LordHeavy MetalUK1972605
Jon MathesonPopCanada2003200
JoykampHard RockCanada2004233
July TalkRockCanada20121565
KaaKThrash MetalAustria2007261
Karelian WarcryBlack MetalFinland20021276
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
Kill DaveyHeavy MetalUSA20041415
Kill RhythmThrash MetalCanada20031342
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
KimaeraDeath MetalLebanon20001332
KISSHeavy MetalUSA1972325
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KotipeltoPower MetalFinland20011532
KrakatoaThrash MetalCanada2006234
KrustMetalcoreUSA20041413
Kult Ov AzazelBlack MetalUSA2000196
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
LapidateDeath MetalCanada20021101
Lapse of IronyProgressive MetalUSA20021358
Lashing EtherGothicCanada2001156
Lesser KnownMetalcoreCanada2000168
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LethargyDeath MetalUSA19931040
Leviathan (Turkey)Black MetalTurkey200086
Liege LordPower MetalUSA1982613
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Living DeathThrash MetalGermany1982389
Long Winters' Stare (Sweden)Hard RockSweden2000817
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
LordiHeavy MetalFinland19921568
Los Asesinos Del PentagramaThrash MetalPanama20021398
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
M Francis FesterBlack MetalUSA2000114
Machine HeadGrungeUSA1992617
Magus BeastThrash MetalUSA20061455
MaledictaDeath MetalItaly2001190
MalevolintiaBlack MetalFrance20081494
Malice (Los Angeles)Power MetalUSA1980356
Malice (Minneapolis)Heavy MetalUSA20091627
ManetherinBlack MetalUSA20041464
Masterplan (Germany)Power MetalGermany20011044
MasteryThrash MetalCanada20001203
MastodonMetalcoreUSA20001079
Max WebsterHard RockCanada19751200
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MaxineHeavy MetalUSA1992772
Mcauley-Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982760
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
MemfisMetalcoreSweden2003238
Men Of WarHeavy MetalGermany20001104
Mercyful FateBlack MetalDenmark1982626
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
MethusalemHeavy MetalNetherlands20001331
Michael Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982761
Mike ParkerRockCanada2002153
Minas TirithDeath MetalUSA20031433
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
MithotynBlack MetalSweden19921307
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
MorgionDeath MetalUSA1990281
MorifadePower MetalSweden199235
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
MorningstarThrash MetalFinland200075
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
MortiisBlack MetalNorway1992300
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
MotorheadHeavy MetalUK1975292
Mournblade (UK)NWOBHMEngland19821555
MSGHeavy MetalGermany1982387
Muddy RoxxPower MetalItaly2002205
Mulch (USA)Death MetalUSA2000811
Music StationProgressive MetalBulgaria20021181
My Little MurderRockUK20041471
MykurBlack MetalDenmark20141579
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
NaglfarBlack MetalSweden1992248
Naked LettusRockCanada20031225
Nathaniel RateliffRockUSA20051566
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats RockUSA20151567
NattefrostBlack MetalNorway20011309
NebelhexeFolk MetalNorway20031301
NeterDeath MetalSpain20041443
NewlandRockUSA20051368
NighshadeDeath MetalSweden2000780
NightingaleProgressive MetalSweden20001093
Nocturnal PoisoningBlack MetalUSA20101519
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
NorthwindProgressive MetalFinland1999161
Nothing Left for TomorrowThrash MetalCanada20021615
Nothing's GracePopFinland200059
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
ObliveonThrash MetalCanada1990788
ObscuraDeath MetalGermany2002454
Occams RazorHeavy MetalUSA20051353
Octavia SperatiGothic MetalNorway20001523
Of Gentlemen and CowardsPopCanada20101563
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OSIProgressive MetalUSA2002783
OutshyneRockCanada2001212
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
Pagan AltarNWOBHMUK19821362
Pagan's MindProgressive MetalNorway2000785
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
PanzerfaustBlack MetalCanada20051497
ParacoccidioidocicosisproctitissarcomucosisDeath MetalMexico20011281
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
PenetratorPower MetalCanada2003227
Penile SuffocationDeath MetalSweden20021258
Phantom VisionGothicPortugal20001411
Pin Drop ViolenceMetalcoreIndia20001477
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Pirate EarthRockCanada2000154
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
Place Of SkullsDoom MetalUSA20001363
Playing GodRockUSA20041435
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Proghma-CProgressive MetalPoland2005259
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
Psyco DramaProgressive MetalUSA19902
QueenHeavy MetalUK1971397
QuorthonHeavy MetalSweden19941257
QwestionHard RockUSA20021130
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RadiocraftRockUSA20021442
RadiovipersRockItaly20041427
Rage Against The MachineNu-MetalUSA1992665
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
Ram-zetPower MetalNorway20001043
RancidPunkUSA1992329
RavenousDeath MetalUSA2000666
Red Haven DriveHard RockCanada2001219
Rehab For QuittersPunkCanada20031230
RemainDeath MetalCanada2004247
RememberanceThrash MetalCzech Republic19921173
RetrofireProgressive MetalCanada20041405
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Riot VPower MetalUSA20131545
Ripped EmotionsRockCanada19941619
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Robert PlantHard RockUK1982821
Robin BrockPopCanada2001138
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Ronnie James DioHeavy MetalUSA1962297
Rose FuneralDeath MetalUSA2006239
RossRockUSA2001146
Rotting EarthDeath MetalUSA20051410
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
RumsfieldIndustrial MetalCanada20001234
Run-D.M.C.Hip HopUSA19811557
Run-DMCHip HopUSA19811558
SA SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821256
Sabastian BachGlam MetalUSA1999674
Sad Eyed AngelThrash MetalUSA2001174
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
Sanctum (USA)Thrash MetalUSA20021236
Sang FreudThrash MetalCanada2003208
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
SatyriconBlack MetalNorway1992936
Scars Of TomorrowMetalcoreUSA20001484
Se7enty Se7enHard RockPortugal2001103
SeedPunkUK2002197
Seizure CryptThrash MetalUSA2007254
Severed SaviorDeath MetalUSA20001098
Sex Gang ChildrenGothicUK1982684
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Shadow ImageProgressive MetalUSA20011364
Shattering RealityHeavy MetalCanada20011233
Shaun KopczynskyHard RockCanada200077
SilverchairGrungeAustralia1992687
SilversteinPunkCanada20001540
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
Sister Kill CycleIndustrial MetalUSA20031339
Six Days To NoweherePunkUSA20031407
Six Feet Under (Sweden)Heavy MetalSweden1982347
SkulgrinderPower MetalUSA2004220
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
SlaughterhookThrash MetalUK20001406
SlayerThrash MetalUSA1982273
Slayer (Texas)Thrash MetalUSA1982804
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
SolsticeDoom MetalUK19941063
SomberThrash MetalSweden20021472
Sonic PulsarProgressive MetalPortugal20011162
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
SoulstreamThrash MetalFinland20001193
Sound BarrierHard RockUSA19821055
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
Southern Death CultHard RockUK1982826
SpewThrash MetalCanada2006257
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Stoney and Meat LoafHard RockUSA1971709
StormgardeHeavy MetalGermany20001421
StrokerHeavy MetalCanada2002158
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
StypticHeavy MetalSerbia20001509
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
SuperrealPunkUK20031441
SupershineHeavy MetalUSA2000712
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Surface UndergroundProgressive MetalCanada20001231
Swallow the SunDeath MetalFinland20001521
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
SybaHeavy MetalSan Marino2001232
TankardThrash MetalGermany1982386
TayloredPopCanada2000217
TechnocracyThrash MetalUSA20001058
TechnophobiaIndustrial MetalItaly20011478
Temple Of The DogProgressive MetalUSA1992718
TeratismBlack MetalUSA2001179
Terror 2000Thrash MetalSweden199995
The CrownDeath MetalSweden19901289
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The Dead Shall RiseDeath MetalUSA20051394
The DiviningThrash MetalUSA20031469
The DroguesHard RockCanada2003187
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The End Of AugustThrash MetalCanada20061416
The Fucking WrathMetalcoreUSA2005240
The Guilty PartiesRockUSA20021350
The KillThrash MetalAustralia20001185
The LifelineHard RockUSA20031452
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The Raven AgeThrash MetalEngland20091548
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The Rolling StonesRockUK1962440
The SeventhDeath MetalBelgium20031488
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
Threat SignalThrash MetalCanada2003249
ThreebelowMetalcoreUSA2002165
Throne of KatarsisBlack MetalNorway2003235
Through These EyesMetalcoreUSA20051359
ThrowdownMetalcoreUSA20031346
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
ThunderHard RockUK1989729
Thy Flesh ConsumedDeath MetalCanada20011109
Thy Grief EternalDoom MetalUK19921623
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
TobrukNWOBHMUK19821091
TonguePunkUSA1992104
Tony IommiHeavy MetalUK2000731
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TracenineRockCanada2001201
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TrelldomBlack MetalNorway19921522
Tribe-8PunkUSA19928
TripleverThrash MetalUSA20051374
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
TWDPopUSA2004228
Twelfth GateThrash MetalUSA20021453
Twilight OdysseyPower MetalCanada20031232
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
UltraMayhem OrgHeavy MetalFinland20041390
Umbra WithinProgressive MetalUSA20031351
UndertowHard RockCanada199411
UnearthMetalcoreUSA20041349
UngodBlack MetalGermany1992284
UngodlyBlack MetalBrazil20011245
Uruk Hai (Spain)Black MetalSpain20011329
Used For GlueRockCanada2002198
UsipianBlack MetalDenmark20001194
Usurper (Atlanta)Black MetalUSA19911254
Usurper (Chicago)Death MetalUSA19921255
V:28Hard RockNorway20021175
ValakBlack MetalItaly2000181
Van HalenHeavy MetalUSA1972328
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vanity Beach (Finland)Industrial MetalFinland20021426
Vanity Beach (USA)Industrial MetalUSA20031338
Vast MinorityThrash MetalUSA1999214
VendavalPower MetalSpain20021213
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
VezekSpeed MetalSpain19921607
Via DolorosaIndustrial MetalUkraine199312
Vicious Circle (USA)Progressive MetalUSA2002160
Viciously DeliciousRockUSA2003218
VimanaRockItaly20041370
Vince NeilHeavy MetalUSA1992744
Virus (NORWAY)Black MetalNorway20001246
Virus 7Thrash MetalDenmark2000745
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
VLEBlack MetalUSA2001137
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
VorkutaBlack MetalHungary2002237
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
Warrior SoulHard RockUSA19871062
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
We Are The Music MakersPopUSA20051425
WestpointPopCanada20001354
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
WhitechapelThrash MetalUSA2006245
Wicked AutomaticGrungeUSA2005252
Widescreen ModeHeavy MetalFinland20031396
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
WrathchildGlam MetalUK1980314
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
YggdrasilFolk MetalSweden20001507
Yngwie J. MalmsteenHeavy MetalSweden1982369
ZirconBlack MetalUSA20001393
ZyklonBlack MetalNorway2001910

Return to Search Page