Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "200" resulted in: 478 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
10 YearsHard RockUSA20031337
21 LucifersDeath MetalSweden20021267
55 StitchesIndustrial MetalCanada20061383
7th NemesisDeath MetalFrance2000163
A Faster NowPunkCanada2001225
A Perfect CircleGothicUSA2000476
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
Act Of GodsDeath MetalFrance20011135
AdelaidHard RockFrance2002230
AdmanRapUSA20011
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
AhrcanaPower MetalItaly2001142
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
All Has FallenThrash MetalUSA20041493
All Remains NothingMetalcoreUSA20061395
AlmahProgressive MetalBrazil20061526
AmethystHeavy MetalAustralia200089
Among The DecayedDeath MetalUSA20051473
AnandHeavy MetalNetherlands20011137
And This ArmyHeavy MetalUSA20051479
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
AntiquusProgressive MetalCanada20051400
ApeProgressive MetalCanada20041356
ArcanaGothicSweden200070
Arcane LegionHeavy MetalGermany20051373
Arcane WisdomBlack MetalPortugal20001116
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Ash Lee BladeHeavy MetalCanada20051430
At DuskThrash MetalCanada2001171
AthanasiaRockCanada2002199
Attention DeficitRockUSA2001130
AudioslaveHard RockUSA20011017
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
Back From AshesProgressive MetalUSA20041467
Bad AppleRockCanada2001136
BallisticThrash MetalUSA2002877
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleroarPower MetalGreece20001119
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
Betrayer (Argentina)Thrash MetalArgentina20071637
Betrayer (Australia)Thrash MetalAustralia19841634
Betrayer (Bolivia)Death MetalBolivia20051631
Betrayer (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil20011632
Betrayer (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada2001110
Betrayer (Germany, Goslar)Heavy MetalGermany19961639
Betrayer (Germany, Grimma)Thrash MetalGermany19981643
Betrayer (Honduras)Thrash MetalHonduras20031640
Beyond WithinDeath MetalCanada20021369
Black AnvilBlack MetalUSA20071496
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black FuneralBlack MetalUSA20041468
Black MajestyPower MetalAustralia20011141
Black RiverHeavy MetalPoland2008258
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Black Smoke RisingHard RockCanada20081492
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
Blood ObsessionDeath MetalUSA20011418
Blood TsunamiThrash MetalNorway2004236
BloodbathDeath MetalSweden20001084
BloodshoteyeThrash MetalCanada20021120
Bloodstone MessiahHeavy MetalUSA20051361
BludgeonThrash MetalUSA2001809
BogeyRockCanada2001113
Boys Night OutPunkCanada20011616
Brady ColeRockUK2002213
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
Breath Of SorrowsBlack MetalUSA20031457
Brides In BloomRockEstonia20031449
Brides Of DestructionPunkUSA20021482
BurstRockCanada199772
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
CarbonRockCanada2002164
CauldronHeavy MetalCanada20061499
CaveatProgressive MetalCanada20031404
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenotaphDeath MetalMexico1989890
ChamberThrash MetalUK20031144
Chaos EffectDeath MetalUSA20041460
ChaosweaverDeath MetalFinland20041385
Charnel ValleyBlack MetalUSA2005253
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
Church ov MelkarthBlack MetalUSA20041459
Circle Of FearThrash MetalUSA2001150
Circus MaximusProgressive MetalNorway2000244
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
ConfessorDoom MetalUSA1990847
ConquistadorNWOBHMNetherlands20021160
Corporation 187Thrash MetalSweden2000903
CorpseHeavy MetalUK20061516
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
Crash KellyGlam MetalCanada20011103
CreepshowRockCanada20051541
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
Cronos (Argentina)Power MetalArgentina20011670
Crown of ThornsDeath MetalSweden19901597
Cyanide (Norway)Thrash MetalNorway20091662
Cyanide ScreamHeavy MetalUSA20091663
Cynergy 67Industrial MetalUSA20031474
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
Dark MiracleHeavy MetalDominican Republic20001483
Dark MonarchyBlack MetalUSA20011466
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
David Neil ClineMusicianUSA200091
Dead and DevineMetalcoreCanada20031538
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death AngelThrash MetalUSA1982425
DeathstarsGothic MetalSweden20001500
Deepest SymphonyIndustrial MetalUSA199928
Delusions Of GrandeurPunkCanada2001209
DemonbreedThrash MetalUK20031431
Dennis AlexanderMusicianCanada2002207
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
Devil-may-careBlack MetalRussia20001163
Devils IslandHeavy MetalUSA20031355
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DisiplinBlack MetalNorway20001294
DismemberDeath MetalSweden1988959
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Divine NationHeavy MetalAustralia2001984
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
Domain (Germany)Power MetalGermany1988159
Domain (Poland)Death MetalPoland19951650
Dominion (Netherlands)Thrash MetalNetherlands20021266
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
Door No. 2Hard RockUSA2002167
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownloadThrash MetalUSA20021673
DowntiedProgressive MetalUSA20031375
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
Dream Or NightmareThrash MetalUSA2001131
DrearylandsPower MetalBrazil2001101
Drown (Germany)MetalcoreGermany20051592
Drown In BloodDeath MetalGermany20031594
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Eerie (Bulgaria)Death MetalBulgaria20031408
EkserThrash MetalUSA20031450
ElfoniaGothicMexico20011151
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
Endless PainThrash MetalItaly2001180
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnshadeProgressive MetalRussia20001140
EscarpusHeavy MetalBrazil20011633
Eternal EclipseDeath MetalUSA20051377
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
EvergraceHeavy MetalSweden20011465
EvolutionThrash MetalGermany20011123
Exit To EternityThrash MetalUSA20051341
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FarenheitPower MetalMexico20001167
Faust AgainDeath MetalPoland20021168
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
Fear No EvilThrash MetalUSA199925
Fever RayElectronicaSweden20081543
Fierce AllegianceThrash MetalUSA20001340
Final StageThrash MetalCanada20041428
First Born UnicornRockCanada20021237
FixerHard RockUSA2000202
FreevilDeath MetalSweden2006452
Frog BrigadeFunk MetalUSA2000555
FrozenHeavy MetalCanada20001429
Galactic CowboysHard RockUSA1990965
GardenianDeath MetalSweden1992872
Geddy LeeMusicianCanada2000566
Gentlemens PistolsHeavy MetalUK20031515
George HarrisonMusicianUK1943453
Gerald's RainbowRockUSA20001436
Ghosts Of NomadRockUSA20041090
GiveheadThrash MetalGermany20001403
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1996570
God: 13Gothic USA2002363
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
GollumThrash MetalUSA2000178
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
GradePunkCanada19931617
GrimfistDeath MetalNorway20011110
Groove Master MindMetalcoreCanada2001128
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
HanagorikMetalcoreBrazil2001124
Handful of HateBlack MetalItaly19931524
Hannah LindrothMusicianUSA2002224
Hate EternalDeath MetalUSA20001035
Hatecore, Inc.MetalcoreUSA20051402
Headless CrossThrash MetalUK20021414
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
HelcraxeDeath MetalUSA20031432
Hell BentRockCanada2004967
Hell WithinHeavy MetalUSA20051345
HellSingProgressive MetalUSA20061419
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HexProgressive MetalUSA2002833
HexahMetalcoreUSA20041366
HezzakyaDoom MetalCanada2004229
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
Ian AshburyMusicianUK2000590
IffyRockUSA2001145
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Immortal RemainsDeath MetalUSA20021259
Impending DoomBlack MetalGermany19931302
In The MorningHeavy MetalUSA20041343
Infamy Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051367
Infernal BlasphemyBlack MetalBrazil20021235
Infernal CommanderDeath MetalUSA20051378
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal MethodDeath MetalAustralia20021271
Infinity Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051357
IroniaHard RockUSA2000143
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
Jason Yudoff and The New HotnessPopUSA2001226
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Joe Stump's Reign of TerrorPower MetalUSA19941676
Jolly RogerRockUSA20011376
Jon MathesonMusicianCanada2003200
JoykampHard RockCanada2004233
KaaKThrash MetalAustria2007261
Karelian WarcryBlack MetalFinland20021276
Kill DaveyHeavy MetalUSA20041415
Kill RhythmThrash MetalCanada20031342
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
KimaeraDeath MetalLebanon20001332
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KotipeltoPower MetalFinland20011532
KrakatoaThrash MetalCanada2006234
KrustMetalcoreUSA20041413
Kult Ov AzazelBlack MetalUSA2000196
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
LapidateDeath MetalCanada20021101
Lapse of IronyProgressive MetalUSA20021358
Lashing EtherGothicCanada2001156
Lesser KnownMetalcoreCanada2000168
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LethargyDeath MetalUSA19931040
Leviathan (Turkey)Black MetalTurkey200086
Limp BizkitNu-MetalUSA1994450
Long Winters' Stare (Sweden)Hard RockSweden2000817
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
Los Asesinos Del PentagramaThrash MetalPanama20021398
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
M Francis FesterBlack MetalUSA2000114
Magus BeastThrash MetalUSA20061455
MaledictaDeath MetalItaly2001190
MalevolintiaBlack MetalFrance20081494
Malice (Los Angeles)Power MetalUSA1980356
Malice (Minneapolis)Heavy MetalUSA20091627
ManetherinBlack MetalUSA20041464
Masterplan (Germany)Power MetalGermany20011044
MasteryThrash MetalCanada20001203
MastodonMetalcoreUSA20001079
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
MemfisMetalcoreSweden2003238
Men Of WarHeavy MetalGermany20001104
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
MethusalemHeavy MetalNetherlands20001331
Mike ParkerMusicianCanada2002153
Minas TirithDeath MetalUSA20031433
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
MorgionDeath MetalUSA1990281
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
MorningstarThrash MetalFinland200075
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
Muddy RoxxPower MetalItaly2002205
Mulch (USA)Death MetalUSA2000811
Music StationProgressive MetalBulgaria20021181
My Little MurderRockUK20041471
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
Naked LettusRockCanada20031225
Nathaniel RateliffRockUSA20051566
NattefrostBlack MetalNorway20011309
NebelhexeFolk MetalNorway20031301
NeterDeath MetalSpain20041443
NewlandRockUSA20051368
NighshadeDeath MetalSweden2000780
NightingaleProgressive MetalSweden20001093
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
NorthwindProgressive MetalFinland1999161
Nothing Left for TomorrowThrash MetalCanada20021615
Nothing's GracePopFinland200059
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
ObliveonThrash MetalCanada1990788
ObscuraDeath MetalGermany2002454
Occams RazorHeavy MetalUSA20051353
Octavia SperatiGothic MetalNorway20001523
OSIProgressive MetalUSA2002783
OutshyneRockCanada2001212
Pagan's MindProgressive MetalNorway2000785
Pandemonium (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891651
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
PanzerfaustBlack MetalCanada20051497
ParacoccidioidocicosisproctitissarcomucosisDeath MetalMexico20011281
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
PenetratorPower MetalCanada2003227
Penile SuffocationDeath MetalSweden20021258
Phantom VisionGothicPortugal20001411
Pin Drop ViolenceMetalcoreIndia20001477
Pirate EarthRockCanada2000154
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
Place Of SkullsDoom MetalUSA20001363
Playing GodRockUSA20041435
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Proghma-CProgressive MetalPoland2005259
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
QuorthonHeavy MetalSweden19941257
QwestionHard RockUSA20021130
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RadiocraftRockUSA20021442
RadiovipersRockItaly20041427
Rage Against The MachineNu-MetalUSA1992665
Ram-zetPower MetalNorway20001043
RavenousDeath MetalUSA2000666
Red Haven DriveHard RockCanada2001219
Rehab For QuittersPunkCanada20031230
Reign of Terror (Virginia)Death MetalUSA19881672
RemainDeath MetalCanada2004247
RetrofireProgressive MetalCanada20041405
RGBPower MetalFinland19981647
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
Ripped EmotionsRockCanada19941619
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Robin BrockPopCanada2001138
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
Rose FuneralDeath MetalUSA2006239
RossRockUSA2001146
Rotting EarthDeath MetalUSA20051410
RumsfieldIndustrial MetalCanada20001234
Run-D.M.C.Hip HopUSA19811557
Run-DMCHip HopUSA19811558
Sad Eyed AngelThrash MetalUSA2001174
Sanctum (USA)Thrash MetalUSA20021236
Sang FreudThrash MetalCanada2003208
Scars Of TomorrowMetalcoreUSA20001484
Se7enty Se7enHard RockPortugal2001103
SeedPunkUK2002197
Seizure CryptThrash MetalUSA2007254
Severed SaviorDeath MetalUSA20001098
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Shadow ImageProgressive MetalUSA20011364
Shattering RealityHeavy MetalCanada20011233
Shaun KopczynskyMusicianCanada200077
SilversteinPunkCanada20001540
Sister Kill CycleIndustrial MetalUSA20031339
Six Days To NoweherePunkUSA20031407
SkulgrinderPower MetalUSA2004220
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
SlaughterhookThrash MetalUK20001406
SolsticeDoom MetalUK19941063
SomberThrash MetalSweden20021472
Sonic PulsarProgressive MetalPortugal20011162
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
SoulstreamThrash MetalFinland20001193
SpewThrash MetalCanada2006257
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1989820
StormgardeHeavy MetalGermany20001421
STPGrungeUSA19891654
Strapping Young LadIndustrial MetalCanada1994836
StrokerHeavy MetalCanada2002158
StypticHeavy MetalSerbia20001509
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
SuperrealPunkUK20031441
SupershineHeavy MetalUSA2000712
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Surface UndergroundProgressive MetalCanada20001231
Swallow the SunDeath MetalFinland20001521
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
SybaHeavy MetalSan Marino2001232
TayloredPopCanada2000217
TechnocracyThrash MetalUSA20001058
TechnophobiaIndustrial MetalItaly20011478
TeratismBlack MetalUSA2001179
Terror 2000Thrash MetalSweden199995
The CrownDeath MetalSweden19901289
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The Dead Shall RiseDeath MetalUSA20051394
The Dirty NilHeavy MetalCanada20061642
The DiviningThrash MetalUSA20031469
The DroguesHard RockCanada2003187
The End Of AugustThrash MetalCanada20061416
The Fucking WrathMetalcoreUSA2005240
The Guilty PartiesRockUSA20021350
The Jesus LizardPunkUSA1987978
The KillThrash MetalAustralia20001185
The LifelineHard RockUSA20031452
The Raven AgeThrash MetalEngland20091548
The Reign of TerrorPower MetalUSA19941675
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The SeventhDeath MetalBelgium20031488
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
Threat SignalThrash MetalCanada2003249
ThreebelowMetalcoreUSA2002165
Throne of KatarsisBlack MetalNorway2003235
Through These EyesMetalcoreUSA20051359
ThrowdownMetalcoreUSA20031346
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
ThunderHard RockUK1989729
Thy Flesh ConsumedDeath MetalCanada20011109
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
Tony IommiMusicianUK2000731
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TracenineRockCanada2001201
TripleverThrash MetalUSA20051374
TWDPopUSA2004228
Twelfth GateThrash MetalUSA20021453
Twilight OdysseyPower MetalCanada20031232
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
Ultra MayhemPower MetalFinland20051646
UltraMayhem OrgPower MetalFinland19981390
Umbra WithinProgressive MetalUSA20031351
UndertowHard RockCanada199411
UnearthMetalcoreUSA20041349
UngodBlack MetalGermany1992284
UngodlyBlack MetalBrazil20011245
Uruk Hai (Spain)Black MetalSpain20011329
Used For GlueRockCanada2002198
UsipianDeath MetalDenmark20001194
V:28Death MetalNorway20021175
ValakBlack MetalItaly2000181
Vanity Beach (Finland)Industrial MetalFinland20021426
Vanity Beach (USA)Industrial MetalUSA20031338
Vast MinorityThrash MetalUSA1999214
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19931251
VendavalPower MetalSpain20021213
Via DolorosaIndustrial MetalUkraine199312
Vicious Circle (Germany)Black MetalGermany19971132
Vicious Circle (USA, St. Paul)Progressive MetalUSA2002160
Viciously DeliciousRockUSA2003218
VimanaRockItaly20041370
Virus (NORWAY)Black MetalNorway20001246
Virus 7Thrash MetalDenmark2000745
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
VLEBlack MetalUSA2001137
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
VorkutaBlack MetalHungary2002237
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
Warrior SoulHard RockUSA19871062
We Are The Music MakersPopUSA20051425
WestpointPopCanada20001354
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
WhitechapelThrash MetalUSA2006245
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
Wicked AutomaticGrungeUSA2005252
Widescreen ModeHeavy MetalFinland20031396
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
WrathchildGlam MetalUK1980314
YggdrasilFolk MetalSweden20001507
Zero CipherNu-MetalUK19981159
ZirconBlack MetalUSA20001393
ZyklonBlack MetalNorway2001910

Return to Search Page