Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 201 resulted in: 54 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
Anthropophagy (Canada)Black MetalCanada20151600
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
Beastie BoysPunkUSA1981487
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Boys Night OutPunkCanada20011616
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
Dead and DevineMetalcoreCanada20031538
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Eerie (USA)Black MetalUSA20151603
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
EntombedDeath MetalSweden1987262
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
ExaltMetalcoreCanada20101570
ExecrateDeath MetalGermany19941297
Flying ColorsHard RockUSA20121530
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
GradePunkCanada19931617
Hell or HighwaterHard RockUSA20111578
July TalkRockCanada20121565
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
KrakatoaThrash MetalCanada2006234
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
MotorheadHeavy MetalUK1975292
Mournblade (UK)NWOBHMEngland19821555
MykurBlack MetalDenmark20141579
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats RockUSA20151567
Nocturnal PoisoningBlack MetalUSA20101519
Octavia SperatiGothic MetalNorway20001523
Of Gentlemen and CowardsPopCanada20101563
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Riot VPower MetalUSA20131545
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
ThunderHard RockUK1989729
TracenineRockCanada2001201
Twelfth GateThrash MetalUSA20021453
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904

Return to Search Page