Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "3" resulted in: 274 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
10 YearsHard RockUSA20031337
1349Black MetalNorway19971284
2 Ton PredatorDeath MetalSweden19931113
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
3D House Of BeefIndustrial MetalUSA199350
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
AC/DCHard RockAustralia1973299
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
AlienHeavy MetalUSA1983467
AlkatrazzNWOBHMUK19801076
Allan Collens BandHard RockUSA1983989
AllianceHard RockUSA1980469
Anthropophagy (USA)Death MetalUSA19931601
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
AtomkraftThrash MetalUK1983969
Aura NoirBlack MetalNorway19931498
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Bad SeedRockUSA19931470
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleaxeThrash MetalUK1983340
BattleroarPower MetalGreece20001119
BedlamHard RockUSA1972488
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
Betrayer (Germany, Goslar)Heavy MetalGermany19961639
Betrayer (Honduras)Thrash MetalHonduras20031640
Black SkullThrash MetalMalaysia19931612
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Blood Of ChristDeath MetalCanada19931107
Boy Hits CarNu-MetalUSA19931587
Breath Of SorrowsBlack MetalUSA20031457
Brides In BloomRockEstonia20031449
BrujeriaIndustrial MetalUSA1993500
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
CaveatProgressive MetalCanada20031404
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
ChamberThrash MetalUK20031144
Charlie HarperMusicianUK1980759
CheetahHard RockAustralia1982508
Children Of BodomDeath MetalFinland1993916
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
CoprofagoDeath MetalChile19931147
CounterbandHeavy MetalUSA1992966
CovenantBlack MetalNorway19931575
Coverdale And PageHeavy MetalUK1993513
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
Cronos (Romania)Doom MetalRomania19931666
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Cynergy 67Industrial MetalUSA20031474
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Damn YankeesHeavy MetalUSA1990519
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
Dark FuneralBlack MetalSweden199362
Dark StarNWOBHMUK1980522
Dead and DevineMetalcoreCanada20031538
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
Demolition 23Glam MetalFinland1994531
DemonbreedThrash MetalUK20031431
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
Destruction (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1983881
Destructon (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1983876
Devils IslandHeavy MetalUSA20031355
Dimmu BorgirBlack MetalNorway1993533
DNAHard RockUSA19831022
Dominion (USA)Death MetalUSA19931264
DowntiedProgressive MetalUSA20031375
Drown (USA)Industrial MetalUSA1993863
Drown In BloodDeath MetalGermany20031594
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Eerie (Bulgaria)Death MetalBulgaria20031408
EkserThrash MetalUSA20031450
Electric WizardDoom MetalUK19931620
Elvis PresleyMusicianUSA19351569
EnthronedBlack MetalBelgium1993286
EternalDoom MetalUK19921624
EucharistDeath MetalSweden19891295
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
Exit-13MetalcoreUSA1993947
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
FightMetalcoreUK1993552
FinalIndustrial MetalUK1993814
Forgotten SilenceThrash MetalCzech Republic19931172
Funeral Rites (USA)Black MetalUSA19931299
Genghis KhanNWOBHMUK19821274
Gentlemens PistolsHeavy MetalUK20031515
George HarrisonMusicianUK1943453
God: 13Gothic USA2002363
GradePunkCanada19931617
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
Group 13RockUSA199932
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Halloween (USA)Power MetalUSA1983577
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
Handful of HateBlack MetalItaly19931524
HaterProgressive MetalUSA1993579
HatesphereDeath MetalDenmark19931158
HatrixThrash MetalUSA19931036
Heavy Metal KidsHard RockUK1973927
HelcraxeDeath MetalUSA20031432
HelixHeavy MetalCanada1974267
HellhammerThrash MetalSwitzerland1982580
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
HologramNWOBHMUK1982588
Ian GillianMusicianUK1976591
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Impaler (USA)Speed MetalUSA1983395
Impending DoomBlack MetalGermany19931302
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal LegionBlack MetalBelgium19931238
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
Jag PanzerPower MetalUSA1983861
Jane DoeMetalcoreFinland1993542
Jane Doe 69MetalcoreFinland199341
JezabelPower MetalArgentina19931157
John KayMusicianUSA1972602
Jon MathesonMusicianCanada2003200
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Juggernaut (Minnesota)Heavy MetalUSA1993859
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
KamelotProgressive MetalUSA1993607
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
Ken HensleyMusicianUK1973608
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
Kill RhythmThrash MetalCanada20031342
Killer KhanHeavy MetalUSA19935
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
KornNu-MetalUSA1993439
KreatorThrash MetalGermany1983306
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
Lawnmower DethThrash MetalUK1989611
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
LethargyDeath MetalUSA19931040
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
Lordes WerreThrash MetalUSA199355
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
Master (USA)Death MetalUSA19831081
Masters Of RealityHard RockUSA1981990
MaxineHeavy MetalUSA1992772
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
MelecheshBlack MetalAssyrian Nation1993193
MemfisMetalcoreSweden2003238
MetamorphosisBlack MetalGermany19931126
Minas TirithDeath MetalUSA20031433
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
MyrkskogBlack MetalNorway19931045
Naked LettusRockCanada20031225
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
NebelhexeFolk MetalNorway20031301
NecromiconDeath MetalSweden19931311
NefeleimProgressive MetalRussia19931180
Negative CreepsBlack MetalGreece19931179
Night In GalesDeath MetalGermany19931312
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
NovembreGothicItaly19931046
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
OstrogothThrash MetalBelgium1983642
OutcastThrash MetalUSA19931448
Pandemonium (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1983789
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
PegazusHeavy MetalAustralia19931314
PenetratorPower MetalCanada2003227
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
PoisonGlam MetalUSA1983377
Porno ComaPunkCanada19983
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
Red Hot Chili PeppersFunk MetalUSA1983333
Rehab For QuittersPunkCanada20031230
RememberanceThrash MetalCzech Republic19921173
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Riot VPower MetalUSA20131545
Ripping CorpseDeath MetalUSA1991767
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Rob RockProgressive MetalUSA1983255
Rob ZombieMusicianUSA1983429
Robert PlantMusicianUK1982821
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
SacrificeThrash MetalCanada19841324
Sang FreudThrash MetalCanada2003208
SavatageThrash MetalUSA1983682
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
ScaldMetalcoreUK19931187
Sear BlissBlack MetalHungary19931536
Seven 13Progressive MetalUSA1997175
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Shaw BladesHeavy MetalUSA19931334
Sister Kill CycleIndustrial MetalUSA20031339
Six Days To NoweherePunkUSA20031407
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
SodomThrash MetalGermany1983365
Souls At ZeroThrash MetalUSA1993700
Southern Death CultHard RockUK1982826
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
Steeler (usa)Heavy MetalUSA1983707
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
StoneThrash MetalFinland1988808
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
SummoningBlack MetalAustria1993810
SuperrealPunkUK20031441
TechnocracyThrash MetalUSA20001058
TerraplaneHard RockUK1983719
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
The DiviningThrash MetalUSA20031469
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The DroguesHard RockCanada2003187
The KovenantBlack MetalNorway19931485
The LifelineHard RockUSA20031452
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The OrganizationThrash MetalUSA1993723
The SeventhDeath MetalBelgium20031488
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
Threat SignalThrash MetalCanada2003249
Throne of KatarsisBlack MetalNorway2003235
ThrowdownMetalcoreUSA20031346
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
TraumaHeavy MetalUSA1983846
TriumphHeavy MetalCanada1975266
Twilight OdysseyPower MetalCanada20031232
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UFOHard RockUK1969737
UlverBlack MetalNorway1993905
Umbra WithinProgressive MetalUSA20031351
Vanity Beach (USA)Industrial MetalUSA20031338
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19931251
Via DolorosaIndustrial MetalUkraine199312
Viciously DeliciousRockUSA2003218
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
Vixen (Hawaii)Thrash MetalUSA1983835
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
Widescreen ModeHeavy MetalFinland20031396
Widowmaker (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1993752
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
Year ZeroDeath MetalUK1993907
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069
ZnowhiteThrash MetalUSA1983908
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909
Zyklon-bBlack MetalNorway1993968

Return to Search Page