Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "5" resulted in: 283 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
55 StitchesIndustrial MetalCanada20061383
Abaddon (Germany)Death MetalGermany19951241
AborymBlack MetalItaly199598
AbscessDeath MetalUSA1995461
AgathodaimonBlack MetalGermany1995463
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
AjdathThrash MetalJordan19951138
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
Among The DecayedDeath MetalUSA20051473
And This ArmyHeavy MetalUSA20051479
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
Anthropophagy (Canada)Black MetalCanada20151600
AntiquusProgressive MetalCanada20051400
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
Arcane LegionHeavy MetalGermany20051373
Arch EnemyThrash MetalSweden1995980
AriaNWOBHMRussia19851070
Ash Lee BladeHeavy MetalCanada20051430
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxewitchThrash MetalSweden19821209
Balance Of PowerProgressive MetalUK1995135
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Beowulf (Minnesota)Thrash MetalUSA19921678
Beowulf (Venice, California)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
Betrayer (Bolivia)Death MetalBolivia20051631
Betrayer (Germany, Grimma)Thrash MetalGermany19981643
Betrayer (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891629
BillyclubPunkUSA1995109
Black KnightGothicCanada19811121
Black TriangleMetalcoreUSA19951392
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
Blind FuryThrash MetalUK1985491
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Bloodstone MessiahHeavy MetalUSA20051361
BorknagarDeath MetalNorway1995498
BostonHard RockUSA1975320
Boys Night OutPunkCanada20011616
Buried DreamsThrash MetalMexico19951153
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
CatameniaProgressive MetalFinland19951117
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Charnel ValleyBlack MetalUSA2005253
CircuitHard RockCanada199524
ClashPunkUK1976954
CNNIndustrial MetalUK19901205
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CreedGrungeUSA1995516
CreepshowRockCanada20051541
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
Cronos (Venezuela)Thrash MetalVenezuela19851671
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
Cutthroat (Florida)Heavy MetalUSA20051677
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Cyanide (New Jersey, USA)Thrash MetalUSA19851659
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
David Lee RothMusicianUSA1954527
DeathwitchDeath MetalSweden19951249
DeceasedDeath MetalUSA1995885
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
DespondDeath MetalFrance19951150
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
Disinter (Peru)Death MetalPeru19951292
Disinter (USA)Death MetalUSA1990116
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
Domain (Poland)Death MetalPoland19951650
Double CrossRockUSA199514
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
Drown (Germany)MetalcoreGermany20051592
Eerie (USA)Black MetalUSA20151603
EkserThrash MetalUSA20031450
ElfHeavy MetalUSA1972543
Elvis PresleyMusicianUSA19351569
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnsiferumFolk MetalFinland19951528
Eternal EclipseDeath MetalUSA20051377
Exit To EternityThrash MetalUSA20051341
Famous MonstersIndustrial MetalUSA1995548
Fictional PrisonProgressive MetalUSA199588
FightMetalcoreUK1993552
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
Fudge TunnelMetalcoreUK1989873
GodsendGothicNorway19951077
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
Gothic KnightsPower MetalUSA1995871
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
Green RiverGrungeUSA1985562
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
Hatecore, Inc.MetalcoreUSA20051402
Hell WithinHeavy MetalUSA20051345
His Infernal MajestyProgressive MetalFinland19951224
Ian Gillian BandHard RockUK1975592
Immortal RitesBlack MetalGermany19951124
Infamy Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051367
Infernal CommanderDeath MetalUSA20051378
Infinity Minus OneIndustrial MetalUSA20051357
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
IsengardBlack MetalNorway19891305
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Joe SimsMusicianUSA1985188
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
Killer DwarfsHard RockCanada19811412
Killer KhanHeavy MetalUSA19935
King DiamondBlack MetalDenmark1985354
King VirtueMusicianUSA1995176
Kingdom (Germany)Power MetalGermany19851649
KyussHeavy MetalUSA1991971
LabyrinthProgressive MetalItaly19951038
Mad SeasonGrungeUSA1995618
Madam XHard RockUSA1980992
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
Max WebsterMusicianCanada19751200
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
MeanstreakThrash MetalUSA19851217
MetaluciferThrash MetalJapan1995157
MindfunkMetalcoreUSA1989630
Minor ThreatMetalcoreUSA1981824
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
Mogg/WayHard RockUK1995822
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Morbid PainDeath MetalCanada199573
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
MotorheadHeavy MetalUK1975292
MottHard RockUK1975633
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
MSODRockUSA19951451
NailbombThrash MetalBrazil1994637
Narayan CoreGrungeItaly19951382
Nathaniel RateliffRockUSA20051566
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats RockUSA20151567
NecrodeathBlack MetalItaly198597
Negative CreepsBlack MetalGreece19931179
NevermorePower MetalUSA1995639
NewlandRockUSA20051368
NileDeath MetalUSA19951060
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
Occams RazorHeavy MetalUSA20051353
Octavia SperatiGothic MetalNorway20001523
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
PandemiaDeath MetalCzech Republic1995840
Pandemonium (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891651
PanzerfaustBlack MetalCanada20051497
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Pete TownshendRockUK19451658
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
Phil LynottHard RockIreland1980655
PiledriverThrash MetalCanada1985798
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Pist*onIndustrial MetalUSA1995656
Place Of SkullsDoom MetalUSA20001363
Powerman 5000Industrial MetalUSA1990659
Proghma-CProgressive MetalPoland2005259
Queens Of The Stone AgeHeavy MetalUSA1995799
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RavenNWOBHMUK1975345
ReignHeavy MetalUSA199583
RetturnMetalcoreBrazil199582
Return To SabbatMetalcoreBrazil1995667
Rick DerringerMusicianUSA19741020
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Robert JacksonMusicianUSA199567
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Rotting CorpseThrash MetalUSA19851328
Rotting EarthDeath MetalUSA20051410
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
Sacred ReichThrash MetalUSA1985344
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
Sanctum (Australia)MetalcoreAustralia199581
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
Satanic SlaughterBlack MetalSweden1985681
ScorpionsHeavy MetalGermany1965388
Secrets of the MoonBlack MetalGermany1995251
SeptimusProgressive MetalCanada199553
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
ShuntRockCanada199574
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
Six Feet Under (Sweden)Heavy MetalSweden1982347
Six Feet Under (USA)Death MetalUSA1995348
SkinlabNu-MetalUSA1995995
SkullviewPower MetalUSA199554
Skunk AnansieMetalcoreUK1995970
Slash's SnakepitHeavy MetalUSA1995417
SlipknotNu-MetalUSA1995695
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
SorcererDoom MetalSweden19951054
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
Souls At ZeroThrash MetalUSA1993700
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
SpurburyRockCanada19951434
Steve MorseMusicianUSA1954708
StrappsHeavy MetalUK1975930
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
Tarot (Finland)Death MetalFinland19851134
Ted Nugent and The Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1971717
TeramazeProgressive MetalAustralia19951490
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
The AwakeningHeavy MetalUSA199584
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The Dead Shall RiseDeath MetalUSA20051394
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The Fucking WrathMetalcoreUSA2005240
The HuntersHeavy MetalGermany19751656
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The MelvinsGrungeUSA19851108
The New York DollsPunkUSA1971993
The OrganizationThrash MetalUSA1993723
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The SkelsPunkUSA19951504
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
Through These EyesMetalcoreUSA20051359
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
TimescapeProgressive MetalSweden199530
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
Tom And JerryRockUSA19571323
Tommy BolinMusicianUSA1975497
TripleverThrash MetalUSA20051374
TriumphHeavy MetalCanada1975266
TrooperHard RockCanada1965436
Twelfth GateThrash MetalUSA20021453
Twisted Tower DireHeavy MetalUSA19951439
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Ultra MayhemPower MetalFinland20051646
UltraMayhem OrgPower MetalFinland19981390
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
VanderhoofHard RockUSA19951061
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
Warhead (BELGIUM)Thrash MetalBelgium1985895
Warhead (UK)Thrash MetalUK1985894
Warrant (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1984902
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
We Are The Music MakersPopUSA20051425
White SpiritNWOBHMUK1975750
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
Wicked AutomaticGrungeUSA2005252
Widowmaker (UK)Heavy MetalUK19751011
Widowmaker (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1993752
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
Withered EarthDeath MetalUSA199527
WolfPower MetalSweden199563
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
WolverineProgressive MetalSweden19951154
WrathchildGlam MetalUK1980314
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XC-NNIndustrial MetalUK19901204
Y and THard RockUSA1975755
Year ZeroDeath MetalUK1993907
Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising ForceHeavy MetalSweden1985540
ZebraHard RockUSA19751155
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909
Zyklon-bBlack MetalNorway1993968

Return to Search Page