Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "6" resulted in: 272 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
55 StitchesIndustrial MetalCanada20061383
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Acid ReignThrash MetalUK1986979
AgressorDeath MetalFrance19861012
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
Alice CooperHeavy MetalUSA1968288
All Remains NothingMetalcoreUSA20061395
AlmahProgressive MetalBrazil20061526
Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1967470
Ambrose SladePunkUK1969471
Anvil BitchThrash MetalUSA19841486
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
ASAPProgressive MetalUK1986350
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxxisHard RockGermany19841208
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
Betrayer (Germany, Goslar)Heavy MetalGermany19961639
Black FlagPunkUSA1976949
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Blizzard Of OzzHeavy MetalUK1969494
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Brian BrainPunkUK19801584
CauldronHeavy MetalCanada20061499
CCRRockUSA19671547
ChicagoRockUSA19671626
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
ClashPunkUK1976954
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
Compos MentisBlack MetalDenmark19961146
Control DeniedDeath MetalUSA19961333
CorpseHeavy MetalUK20061516
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CreamHard RockUK1966515
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
CrusaderPower MetalBelgium1996888
Cynergy 67Industrial MetalUSA20031474
D-ZLMetalcoreUSA19976
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
David ByronHard RockUK1976523
David CoverdaleHeavy MetalUK1976524
Deaf DealerNWOBHMCanada19861336
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
Deep PurpleHeavy MetalUK1968394
Defcon 666Black MetalUSA1999530
DerringerHard RockUSA19761021
Destroyer 666Black MetalAustralia1994914
DethronementBlack MetalSweden199639
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DiggerThrash MetalGermany19861033
DioHeavy MetalUSA19621573
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownshiftMetalcoreCanada199665
Dream DeathDoom MetalUSA19861073
Dropkick MurphysPunkUSA19961593
DropzoneHard RockCanada1996148
Dust (Sweden)Black MetalSweden19961263
EerinessGothicSwitzerland19961152
Electro HippiesMetalcoreUK1986944
EstertorThrash MetalBolivia19961164
Ethel The FrogNWOBHMUK1976544
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
ForeignerHard RockUSA1976427
FreevilDeath MetalSweden2006452
FrostBlack MetalHungary19961475
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1996570
GoatwhoreBlack MetalUSA19961268
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
Golden EarringHard RockNetherlands19611517
Goo Goo DollsGrungeUSA1986941
GracepointProgressive MetalUSA1996126
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19841032
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
HawkwindHard RockUK19691028
HellSingProgressive MetalUSA20061419
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
Holy TerrorThrash MetalUSA1986865
Ian GillianHard RockUK1976591
Ill AffectMetalcoreUSA199642
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Imperial TeenMetalcoreUSA1996593
IndungeonThrash MetalSweden19961278
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
InstinctThrash MetalNetherlands199678
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
Iron MaidenNWOBHMUK1976283
Ivory TowerProgressive MetalGermany19961440
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
Jane Doe 69MetalcoreFinland199341
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Jethro TullHard RockUK1967977
Jimi HendrixHard RockUSA1966585
Jon LordHeavy MetalUK1972605
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Judas PriestHeavy MetalUK1969371
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KrakatoaThrash MetalCanada2006234
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
L7GrungeUSA1986763
Lapse of IronyProgressive MetalUSA20021358
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
Led ZeppelinHeavy MetalUK1968296
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Limp BizkitNu-MetalUSA1994450
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Magus BeastThrash MetalUSA20061455
Malice (Los Angeles)Power MetalUSA1980356
MasiHard RockUSA19861056
MassacreDeath MetalUSA1984625
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MayzRockUK19961379
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
Mekong DeltaProgressive MetalGermany19861086
MethedrasThrash MetalItaly1996183
MezarkabulProgressive MetalTurkey1986628
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
MottHard RockUK1975633
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
Mythological Cold TowersDoom MetalBrazil19961228
NapalmThrash MetalUSA1986458
NazarethHard RockUK1969638
NiacinProgressive MetalUSA199652
No CommentPopCanada1986210
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
Oliver/Dawson SaxonNWOBHMUK1996641
Omnium GatherumDeath MetalFinland19961527
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
OverkillThrash MetalUSA1986346
Ozzy OsbourneHeavy MetalUK1969430
PPunkUSA19961009
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
Paul Samson's EmpireNWOBHMUK1986648
Pentagram (Turkey)Progressive MetalTurkey1986652
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Playing GodRockUSA20041435
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
PrimusFunk MetalUSA1986661
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Purgatory (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1986796
Raggedy AneurysmGothicUSA19967
RaismDeath MetalFinland1996938
RavageThrash MetalUSA19961462
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
RogueMetalcoreUSA1996134
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
Ronnie James DioHeavy MetalUSA1962297
Rose FuneralDeath MetalUSA2006239
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
RushProgressive MetalCanada1968275
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
Sammy HagarMetalcoreUSA1976678
Scratch AcidPunkUSA1986981
Seigneur VolandBlack MetalFrance1996115
Septic DeathPunkUSA1986770
SevendustMetalcoreUSA1996279
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Sick Of It AllMetalcoreUSA1986685
Simon And GarfunkelPopUSA19641322
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
SirenHeavy MetalUSA19861082
SiskoGothicGermany1996231
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
Skid Row (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986359
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
Snake EyesNWOBHMCanada1996111
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
Sound BarrierHard RockUSA19821055
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
SpewThrash MetalCanada2006257
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
SpineshankNu-MetalUSA1996807
Status QuoHard RockUK1967705
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1987820
StrokerHeavy MetalCanada2002158
Sum 41PunkCanada19961446
Sum-41PunkCanada19961580
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
Sweet VengeanceThrash MetalUK19861604
T. RexRockUK19671582
Ted NugentHeavy MetalUSA1967442
The BeatlesPopUK19601318
The CureRockUK19761319
The DamnedPunkUK1976958
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The Dirty NilHeavy MetalCanada20061642
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The End Of AugustThrash MetalCanada20061416
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The HauntedThrash MetalSweden1996722
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The Rolling StonesRockUK1962440
The Status QuoHard RockUK1967724
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
TobrukNWOBHMUK19821091
Tommy BolinHard RockUSA1975497
TorqueThrash MetalUSA19961059
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TrooperHard RockCanada1965436
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UK SubsPunkUK1976775
UnexpectBlack MetalCanada1996203
UserHard RockCanada1996155
VaderDeath MetalPoland1986740
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19931251
Vicious Circle (Germany)Black MetalGermany19971132
VictorProgressive MetalCanada1996743
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
VintersorgBlack MetalSweden19961250
Violent FemmesHard RockUSA1980446
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
Warrant (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986419
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445
WhitechapelThrash MetalUSA2006245
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
YesHard RockUK19691189
Young GodIndustrial MetalSwitzerland1986756

Return to Search Page