Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 79 resulted in: 45 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
100 Percent ProofNWOBHMUK19791260
707Hard RockUSA1979455
A II ZNWOBHMUK1979465
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
AxeHard RockUSA19791207
AxisHard RockUSA19791210
BeowulfNWOBHMUSA1979424
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
CodaHard RockUK199779
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
David Coverdale's WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1978525
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
GammaHard RockUSA1979558
Gene SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978560
GillianHard RockUK1979567
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Grim ReaperNWOBHMUK1979321
Ironhorse (Bachman)RockCanada19791514
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
Mama's BoysHard RockUK19791094
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
NightmareProgressive MetalFrance19791391
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Peter CrissHeavy MetalUSA1978654
ProdeMetalcoreFinland1978144
QueensrycheProgressive MetalUSA1978271
Rossington-collins BandHard RockUSA1979988
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
St. VitusDoom MetalUSA1979934
StrappsHeavy MetalUK1975930
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
The DamnedPunkUK1976958
The ExploitedPunkUK1979276
TouchHard RockUK1979733
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
WeaponNWOBHMUK1979748
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379

Return to Search Page