Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "8" resulted in: 695 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
100 Percent ProofNWOBHMUK19791260
4 Past MidnightPunkUK19891444
707Hard RockUSA1979455
A II ZNWOBHMUK1979465
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
AaronsrodNWOBHMUSA19841001
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
Abhorrence (Finland)Death MetalFinland19891645
AbhorrentThrash MetalBrazil1988460
AbortusThrash MetalAustralia19981114
AbsuBlack MetalUSA1989312
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Ace FrehleyMusicianUSA1978462
Acid ReignThrash MetalUK1986979
Agent SteelThrash MetalUSA1984464
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
AgressorDeath MetalFrance19861012
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
Alice CooperHeavy MetalUSA1968288
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
AlienHeavy MetalUSA1983467
Alien Sex FiendGothicUK1978468
AlkatrazzNWOBHMUK19801076
Allan Collens BandHard RockUSA1983989
AllianceHard RockUSA1980469
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
AngelHeavy MetalUSA1974961
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
AnthraxThrash MetalUSA1988272
AnvilThrash MetalCanada1978338
Anvil BitchThrash MetalUSA19841486
Apollyon SunThrash MetalSwitzerland1998475
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
ArachnesPower MetalItaly198794
ArcadeHeavy MetalUSA1981477
ArcturusBlack MetalNorway1989410
AriaNWOBHMRussia19851070
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
ArtilleryThrash MetalDenmark1982478
ASAPProgressive MetalUK1986350
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
AtomkraftThrash MetalUK1983969
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
AxeHard RockUSA19791207
Axel Rudi PellMusicianGermany1989483
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxewitchThrash MetalSweden19821209
AxisHard RockUSA19791210
AxxisPower MetalGermany19881208
B'ZZHard RockUSA19821586
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
Bad BrainsHard RockUSA1978484
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
BastardHard RockGermany1977850
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleaxeThrash MetalUK1983340
BattlezoneHeavy MetalUK1984341
Beastie BoysPunkUSA1981487
BeefeaterPunkUSA1984537
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
BeowulfNWOBHMUSA1979424
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
Betrayer (Australia)Thrash MetalAustralia19841634
Betrayer (Germany, Grimma)Thrash MetalGermany19981643
Betrayer (Norway)Thrash MetalNorway19891630
Betrayer (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891629
BetsyMusicianUSA1988489
Big MeteorRockCanada199818
BiohazardMetalcoreUSA1988793
Black AxeNWOBHMUK19801244
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black FlagPunkUSA1976949
Black KnightGothicCanada19811121
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
Black RiverHeavy MetalPoland2008258
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Black Smoke RisingHard RockCanada20081492
BlacklistHeavy MetalUSA19841030
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Blind FuryThrash MetalUK1985491
Blind GuardianPower MetalGermany1987492
Blink-182PunkUSA1992829
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
Blood Red ThroneDeath MetalNorway19981221
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Bon JoviGlam MetalUSA1982270
BoyzzHard RockUSA19771585
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
Brian BrainPunkUK19801584
British LionsHard RockUK1978499
Brocas HelmHeavy MetalUSA19811286
Bruce DickinsonMusicianUK1978310
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
BTOHard RockCanada19781196
Buster Poindexter and His Banshees Of BluePunkUSA1988997
Butthole SurfersPunkUSA19801005
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Cannibal CorpseDeath MetalUSA1989404
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
CarnageThrash MetalSweden1989889
CarnivoreThrash MetalUSA1982504
CarsonHeavy MetalUK1998862
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
CenotaphDeath MetalMexico1989890
CeremonyDeath MetalUSA19891287
Charlie HarperMusicianUK1980759
CheetahHard RockAustralia1982508
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Ciccone YouthGrungeUSA1981505
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cintecele DiavoluiBlack MetalNorway1998506
Circle JerksPunkUSA1980952
CiribusDeath MetalUSA1998173
ClashPunkUK1976954
COCMetalcoreUSA19821506
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
Coffin BreakPunkUSA1987451
ComaHeavy MetalPoland1998260
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
Cop Shoot CopPunkUSA19871653
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
Corporation 187Thrash MetalSweden2000903
Corrosion Of ConformityMetalcoreUSA1982408
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
Cro-magsMetalcoreUSA1984421
Cronos (Romania)Doom MetalRomania19931666
Cronos (Venezuela)Thrash MetalVenezuela19851671
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Cyanide (New Jersey, USA)Thrash MetalUSA19851659
Cyanide (Ohio, USA)Power MetalUSA19891660
Cyanide (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871661
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Daniel BandChristian MetalCanada1981521
DanzigDoom MetalUSA1987518
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
Dark StarNWOBHMUK1980522
Dark TranquilityDeath MetalSweden1989843
DarkaneThrash MetalSweden19981261
David Coverdale's WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1978525
Dead HeadThrash MetalNetherlands19891389
Dead KennedysPunkUSA19781574
Deaf DealerNWOBHMCanada19861336
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death AngelThrash MetalUSA1982425
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
Death WishThrash MetalUK19871078
DeathguyDeath MetalThailand19981139
Deep PurpleHeavy MetalUK1968394
DefconThrash MetalUSA19841270
DefenderPower MetalSweden19981067
DeftonesNu-MetalUSA19891018
DeicideDeath MetalUSA1987402
DemonNWOBHMUK1980931
Demon's RageBlack MetalCanada19981112
DemoniconDeath MetalUSA19981269
DeschutzBlack MetalItaly1998123
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
DespairThrash MetalGermany1988882
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
Destruction (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1983881
Destructon (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1983876
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DictatorsPunkUSA1974891
DiggerThrash MetalGermany19861033
DisguiseBlack MetalItaly1998185
DismemberDeath MetalSweden1988959
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
DNAHard RockUSA19831022
DOAMetalcoreCanada1978535
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
DokkenHeavy MetalUSA1981375
Domain (Germany)Power MetalGermany1988159
Domain (USA)Heavy MetalUSA19871652
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
Dominion (USA)Death MetalUSA19931264
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
DownfallHeavy MetalFinland199890
Dragon SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821572
Dream DeathDoom MetalUSA19861073
Dream TheaterProgressive MetalUSA1988539
DRIThrash MetalUSA1982393
DungeonPower MetalAustralia19891111
Dweezil ZappaMusicianUSA19871025
EaglesRockUSA19711537
Eagles of Death MetalRockUSA19981534
EjectedPunkUK19811591
Electro HippiesMetalcoreUK1986944
Emperor Magus CaligulaBlack MetalSweden19891544
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnginePower MetalUSA19981219
EntombedDeath MetalSweden1987262
EODMRockUSA19981535
EquinoxProgressive MetalUSA19841397
EtcDeath MetalFinland1998132
Ethel The FrogNWOBHMUK1976544
EucharistDeath MetalSweden19891295
EvilThrash MetalDenmark1984875
EvildeadThrash MetalUSA1988950
ExciterHeavy MetalCanada19781024
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
FastwayHeavy MetalUK1982392
Fates WarningProgressive MetalUSA1982550
Femme FataleGlam MetalUSA1987551
Fever RayElectronicaSweden20081543
FinalIndustrial MetalUK1993814
FirehousePower MetalItaly19871513
FishboneFunk MetalUSA1980945
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
Flotsam And JetsamThrash MetalUSA1984400
Fly MachineDeath MetalUSA19841080
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
Frehley's CometHard RockUSA1987901
Front 242Industrial MetalBelgium1981554
Fudge TunnelMetalcoreUK1989873
FugaziMetalcoreUSA1987374
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
GammaHard RockUSA1979558
Gamma RayPower MetalGermany1989563
GargoyleProgressive MetalUSA1988426
GBHThrash MetalUK1980565
Gene SimmonsMusicianUSA1978560
Genghis KhanNWOBHMUK19821274
GillianMusicianUK1979567
Gillian/GloverHard RockUK1987568
GirlschoolHard RockUK1978561
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Goo Goo DollsGrungeUSA1986941
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
GosfordRockCanada19981454
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19801032
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
Great WhiteHeavy MetalUSA1981575
Green RiverGrungeUSA1985562
Grim ReaperNWOBHMUK1979321
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
GWARThrash MetalUSA1987368
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Halloween (Italy)Glam MetalItaly19811644
Halloween (USA)Power MetalUSA1983577
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
HellhammerThrash MetalSwitzerland1982580
HellionHeavy MetalUSA1982581
HelloweenPower MetalGermany1982582
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HelstarPower MetalUSA1982867
Henry RollinsMusicianUSA1987586
HerratikDeath MetalAustralia19981489
HexxThrash MetalUSA1984866
HezzakyaDoom MetalCanada2004229
HoleGrungeUSA1989940
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
HologramNWOBHMUK1982588
Holy TerrorThrash MetalUSA1986865
Husker DuMetalcoreUSA1978939
Ian GillianMusicianUK1976591
Ian Gillian BandHard RockUK1975592
Ice VinlandNWOBHMCanada199820
Immortal DominionThrash MetalUSA1998108
Impaler (USA)Speed MetalUSA1983395
InfernalBlack MetalSweden19981303
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
Inner ThoughtDeath MetalCanada1989596
Instinct of SurvivalDeath MetalGermany19981596
IntruderThrash MetalUSA19871384
Ironhorse (Bachman)RockCanada19791514
IsengardBlack MetalNorway19891305
IV80RockUSA19991399
Jag PanzerPower MetalUSA1983861
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
JD BradshawMusicianUSA199892
Jim CollinsMusicianUSA1998102
Jim SteinmanMusicianUSA1981443
Jimmy PageMusicianUK1982600
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantHard RockUK1994601
Joe SimsMusicianUSA1985188
John KayMusicianUSA1972602
John Kay and SteppenwolfHard RockUSA1981603
Jon Bon JoviMusicianUSA19821505
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
Ken HensleyMusicianUK1973608
KharonBlack MetalNorway19891184
KijuMetalcoreItaly1998141
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
Killers (France)Thrash MetalFrance19841280
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
King DiamondBlack MetalDenmark1985354
King KobraHard RockUSA1984609
King's EvilThrash MetalJapan19891051
King's XHard RockUSA1984610
Kingdom (Germany)Power MetalGermany19851649
Kingdom ComeHeavy MetalUSA1987983
KloakThrash MetalDenmark19981186
KMFDMIndustrial MetalGermany1984438
KreatorThrash MetalGermany1983306
Kryst The ConquerorHard RockUSA1987856
L7GrungeUSA1986763
Lawnmower DethThrash MetalUK1989611
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
Led ZeppelinHeavy MetalUK1968296
Lee AaronMusicianCanada1980334
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
Liege LordPower MetalUSA1982613
Life Of AgonyGothicUSA1989615
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
LithiumIndustrial MetalSweden1998223
Living DeathThrash MetalGermany1982389
Lizzy BordenPower MetalUSA1984855
London (UK)PunkUK1977972
London (USA)Hard RockUSA1980816
Lord of PutrificationDoom MetalUK19881621
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Madam XHard RockUSA1980992
MalevolintiaBlack MetalFrance20081494
Malice (Los Angeles)Power MetalUSA1980356
MammothHard RockUK1987620
ManowarHeavy MetalUSA1980290
MantasThrash MetalUK1988621
MarillionProgressive MetalUK1978623
Marilyn MansonGothicUSA1989302
MARSHard RockUSA1987624
MasiHard RockUSA19861056
MassacreDeath MetalUSA1984625
Master (Russia)Thrash MetalRussia19871074
Master (USA)Death MetalUSA19831081
Masterplan (Brazil)Progressive MetalBrazil19981588
Masters Of RealityHard RockUSA1981990
Mat SinnerNWOBHMGermany19881089
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
Max WebsterMusicianCanada19751200
Mcauley-Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982760
MeanstreakThrash MetalUSA19851217
Meat PuppetsGrungeUSA1980991
MedievalHard RockUSA1987380
MediumDeath MetalCuba19901664
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
Mekong DeltaProgressive MetalGermany19861086
Meliah PageThrash MetalUSA19841097
Mercy CreekHard RockUSA199821
Mercyful FateBlack MetalDenmark1982626
Meshuggah (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden1987853
Meshuggah (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871227
MesmerizePower MetalItaly1988758
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
MetallicaThrash MetalUSA1981355
MetalliumPower MetalGermany19981049
MezarkabulProgressive MetalTurkey1986628
Michael Schenker GroupHeavy MetalGermany1982761
Mick JonesHard RockUSA1988629
MindfunkMetalcoreUSA1989630
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
Minor ThreatMetalcoreUSA1981824
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
Monster MagnetGrungeUSA1989269
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
Morbid AngelDeath MetalUSA1984391
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
Mortem (RUSSIA)Death MetalRussia19891308
MorticianDeath MetalUSA1989308
Mother Love BoneGrungeUSA1989823
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
Mournblade (UK)NWOBHMEngland19821555
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
MSGHeavy MetalGermany1982387
MudhoneyGrungeUSA1988964
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
NapalmThrash MetalUSA1986458
Napalm DeathDeath MetalUK1981413
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
NecrodeathBlack MetalItaly198597
NecrophagiaDeath MetalUSA1987778
NeurosisIndustrial MetalUSA1987929
NihilistDeath MetalSweden19871272
NINGothicUSA19881554
Nine Inch NailsGothicUSA1988434
NirvanaGrungeUSA1987444
No CommentPopCanada1986210
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
Octavia SperatiGothic MetalNorway20001523
Old Man's ChildBlack MetalNorway1989781
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OpethProgressive MetalSweden19881352
OphthalamiaBlack MetalSweden19891047
Order Of NineProgressive MetalUSA1989177
OstrogothThrash MetalBelgium1983642
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
OverkillThrash MetalUSA1986346
Pagan AltarNWOBHMUK19821362
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Pain And PassionProgressive MetalSweden199876
Pandemonium (Poland)Death MetalPoland19891651
Pandemonium (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1983789
Pandora's BoxHard RockUSA1989777
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
Paradise LostDeath MetalUK1988647
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
Pariah (UK)Thrash MetalUK1988645
Pariah (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1987646
Paul Samson's EmpireNWOBHMUK1986648
Paul StanleyMusicianUSA1978649
Pentagram (Turkey)Progressive MetalTurkey1986652
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
Peter CrissMusicianUSA1978654
Phantom BlueHard RockUSA19879
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
Phil LynottHard RockIreland1980655
PiledriverThrash MetalCanada1985798
Pissing RazorsThrash MetalUSA1998792
PoisonGlam MetalUSA1983377
Pontius CopilotRockUSA1998106
Porno ComaPunkCanada19983
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
Praying MantisNWOBHMUK1977660
Prime TimeProgressive MetalDenmark199866
PrimordialBlack MetalIreland19871508
PrimusFunk MetalUSA1986661
ProdeMetalcoreFinland1978144
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Purgatory (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1986796
PyramidProgressive MetalSpain1998797
QueensrycheProgressive MetalUSA1978271
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RageThrash MetalGermany1984900
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
Raw PowerPunkItaly1981105
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
Red Hot Chili PeppersFunk MetalUSA1983333
RedrumThrash MetalUSA1988800
RGBPower MetalFinland19981647
Rick DerringerMusicianUSA19741020
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Ritual (Peru)Death MetalPeru19891273
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Rob RockProgressive MetalUSA1983255
Rob ZombieMusicianUSA1983429
Robert PlantMusicianUK1982821
Robin Black And The Intergalactic Rock StarsGothicCanada19981100
Rock BitchHeavy MetalUK1989669
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
RodsHeavy MetalUSA1980998
Rogue MaleHard RockUK1984802
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
Ronnie MontroseMusicianUSA1978672
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
Rossington-collins BandHard RockUSA1979988
Rotting ChristBlack MetalGreece1987673
Rotting CorpseThrash MetalUSA19851328
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
Run-D.M.C.Hip HopUSA19811557
Run-DMCHip HopUSA19811558
RushProgressive MetalCanada1968275
SA SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821256
Sabbat (Japan)Death MetalJapan1984676
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
Sacred ReichThrash MetalUSA1985344
SacrificeThrash MetalCanada19841324
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
Sadistic IntentDeath MetalUSA19871282
SamhainMetalcoreUSA1984819
Sammy HagarMusicianUSA1976678
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
SatanThrash MetalUK1981680
Satanic SlaughterBlack MetalSweden1985681
SavatageThrash MetalUSA1983682
SaxThrash MetalCzech Republic19871174
Scott WeilandMusicianUSA1998683
Scratch AcidPunkUSA1986981
Seasons Of The WolfProgressive MetalUSA198813
Sebastian BachMusicianCanada1968674
Septic DeathPunkUSA1986770
SepulturaThrash MetalBrazil1984278
SevenPower MetalSweden199837
Sex (Czech Republic)Thrash MetalCzech Republic19871564
Sex Gang ChildrenGothicUK1982684
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Sick Of It AllMetalcoreUSA1986685
SighBlack MetalJapan1989686
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
SirenHeavy MetalUSA19861082
Six Feet Under (Sweden)Heavy MetalSweden1982347
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
Skid Row (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986359
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
Skull (Colombia)Speed MetalColombia19981610
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
SlammerThrash MetalUK19871614
Slaughter (Canada)Death MetalCanada1984693
Slaughter (USA)Glam MetalUSA1988692
SlayerThrash MetalUSA1982273
Slayer (Texas)Thrash MetalUSA1982804
SledgehammerNWOBHMUK1978694
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
SodomThrash MetalGermany1983365
Solitude AeturnusDoom MetalUSA1987805
Sonic YouthGrungeUSA1981697
SOTWProgressive MetalUSA19981503
Soul AsylumGrungeUSA19811560
Sound BarrierHard RockUSA19821055
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
Southern Death CultHard RockUK1982826
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
Spider RocketsRockUSA1998195
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
Stanley, Criss, Frehly, SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978703
Steeler (Germany)Heavy MetalGermany1981706
Steeler (usa)Heavy MetalUSA1983707
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Steve VaiMusicianUSA1984741
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
StoneThrash MetalFinland1988808
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1989820
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
STPGrungeUSA19891654
Strange FleshProgressive MetalUSA19881423
Strapping Young LadIndustrial MetalCanada1994836
StratovariusProgressive MetalFinland1989264
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
SundownDeath MetalGermany1998825
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
Sweet VengeanceThrash MetalUK19861604
SwordHeavy MetalCanada1981376
System Of A DownNu-MetalUSA1998714
TadGrungeUSA1988715
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
TankardThrash MetalGermany1982386
Tarot (Finland)Death MetalFinland19851134
Tarot (Honduras)Progressive MetalHonduras19981131
TerraplaneHard RockUK1983719
TerrorizerDeath MetalUSA1989720
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
Texans AbsuBlack MetalUSA19891512
The CreaturesPunkUK19801325
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The Geezer Butler BandHeavy MetalUK19841668
The Jesus LizardPunkUSA1987978
The MelvinsGrungeUSA19851108
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The OffspringPunkUSA1984414
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The Sisters Of MercyRockUK19801216
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
The WhoHard RockUK19641657
Therapy?Heavy MetalUK19891223
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
ThornsBlack MetalNorway1989727
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
ThunderHard RockUK1989729
Thy MajestiePower MetalItaly199893
TiamatDoom MetalSweden1987420
Titan ForceProgressive MetalUSA19881057
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
TobrukNWOBHMUK19821091
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TouchHard RockUK1979733
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TraumaHeavy MetalUSA1983846
Tribe-8PunkUSA19928
Tribes Of NeurotProgressive MetalUSA1998928
TSOLThrash MetalUSA1980364
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
TwoIndistrial MetalUK1998735
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
TyrProgressive MetalFaroe Islands19981191
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UltraMayhem OrgPower MetalFinland19981390
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
Unleashed PowerPower MetalUSA199849
UrchinNWOBHMUK1974711
Uruk Hai (Norway)Black MetalNorway19871330
V:28Death MetalNorway20021175
VaderDeath MetalPoland1986740
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
Vice HumanHeavy MetalGreece19841381
Vicious Circle (USA, New Jersey)Thrash MetalUSA19891648
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
VikingThrash MetalUSA1987918
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
Violent FemmesHard RockUSA1980446
Virgin SoldiersHeavy MetalAustralia19801635
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
VisionaryProgressive MetalUSA1989118
Vital RemainsDeath MetalUSA19881463
Vixen (Hawaii)Thrash MetalUSA1983835
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
VomitoryDeath MetalSweden198947
Voracious GangreneDeath MetalFrance199857
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
Warhead (BELGIUM)Thrash MetalBelgium1985895
Warhead (UK)Thrash MetalUK1985894
WarlockHeavy MetalGermany1984899
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
Warrant (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1984902
Warrant (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986419
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445
Warrior SoulHard RockUSA19871062
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
WatainBlack MetalSweden1998250
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
WeaponNWOBHMUK1979748
Wellwater ConspiracyProgressive MetalUSA1998749
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
White SkullPower MetalItaly19881064
White SpiritNWOBHMUK1975750
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
Whitford/St. HolmesHard RockUSA1981751
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
Wild HorsesHard RockUK19781010
WindsProgressive MetalNorway19981310
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
World TradeHeavy MetalUSA19891087
World War IIIHeavy MetalUSA19891211
WrathchildGlam MetalUK1980314
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
XYZHeavy MetalUSA19881212
YesHard RockUK19691189
Yngwie J. MalmsteenMusicianSweden1982369
Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising ForceHeavy MetalSweden1985540
Young GodIndustrial MetalSwitzerland1986756
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069
Zero CipherNu-MetalUK19981159
ZnowhiteThrash MetalUSA1983908
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909

Return to Search Page