Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "81" resulted in: 43 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
100 Percent ProofNWOBHMUK19791260
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
ArcadeHeavy MetalUSA1981477
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
Beastie BoysPunkUSA1981487
Black KnightGothicCanada19811121
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
Brocas HelmHeavy MetalUSA19811286
Ciccone YouthGrungeUSA1981505
Daniel BandChristian MetalCanada1981521
DokkenHeavy MetalUSA1981375
EjectedPunkUK19811591
Front 242Industrial MetalBelgium1981554
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Great WhiteHeavy MetalUSA1981575
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
Halloween (Italy)Glam MetalItaly19811644
Jim SteinmanHard RockUSA1981443
John Kay and SteppenwolfHard RockUSA1981603
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
Masters Of RealityHard RockUSA1981990
MetallicaThrash MetalUSA1981355
Minor ThreatMetalcoreUSA1981824
Napalm DeathDeath MetalUK1981413
PanteraThrash MetalUSA1981432
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
Raw PowerPunkItaly1981105
Rossington-collins BandHard RockUSA1979988
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
Run-D.M.C.Hip HopUSA19811557
Run-DMCHip HopUSA19811558
Sanctum (Australia)MetalcoreAustralia199581
SatanThrash MetalUK1981680
Sonic YouthGrungeUSA1981697
Soul AsylumGrungeUSA19811560
Steeler (Germany)Heavy MetalGermany1981706
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
SwordHeavy MetalCanada1981376
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
White SpiritNWOBHMUK1975750
Whitford/St. HolmesHard RockUSA1981751
Wild HorsesHard RockUK19781010

Return to Search Page