Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "83" resulted in: 73 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
AlienHeavy MetalUSA1983467
AlkatrazzNWOBHMUK19801076
Allan Collens BandHard RockUSA1983989
AllianceHard RockUSA1980469
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
AtomkraftThrash MetalUK1983969
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
BathoryBlack MetalSweden1983301
BattleaxeThrash MetalUK1983340
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Charlie HarperMusicianUK1980759
CheetahHard RockAustralia1982508
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
Dark StarNWOBHMUK1980522
DeathDeath MetalUSA1983406
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
Destruction (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1983881
Destructon (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1983876
DNAHard RockUSA19831022
Genghis KhanNWOBHMUK19821274
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
Halloween (USA)Power MetalUSA1983577
HellhammerThrash MetalSwitzerland1982580
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
HologramNWOBHMUK1982588
Ian GillianMusicianUK1976591
Impaler (USA)Speed MetalUSA1983395
Jag PanzerPower MetalUSA1983861
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
KreatorThrash MetalGermany1983306
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
Master (USA)Death MetalUSA19831081
MegadethThrash MetalUSA1983305
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
OstrogothThrash MetalBelgium1983642
Pandemonium (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1983789
PoisonGlam MetalUSA1983377
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
Red Hot Chili PeppersFunk MetalUSA1983333
ReignHeavy MetalUSA199583
Rob RockProgressive MetalUSA1983255
Rob ZombieMusicianUSA1983429
SavatageThrash MetalUSA1983682
SodomThrash MetalGermany1983365
Southern Death CultHard RockUK1982826
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
Steeler (usa)Heavy MetalUSA1983707
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
TerraplaneHard RockUK1983719
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
TraumaHeavy MetalUSA1983846
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
Vixen (Hawaii)Thrash MetalUSA1983835
VoivodProgressive MetalCanada1983416
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
ZnowhiteThrash MetalUSA1983908

Return to Search Page