Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 85 resulted in: 66 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AggressorThrash MetalUSA19851456
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
AriaNWOBHMRussia19851070
AvengerNWOBHMUK1983960
AxemasterThrash MetalUSA198560
AxewitchThrash MetalSweden19821209
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
Black KnightGothicCanada19811121
Blind FuryThrash MetalUK1985491
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
ClashPunkUK1976954
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
Cutty SarkPower MetalGermany19831218
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Green RiverGrungeUSA1985562
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Joe SimsThrash MetalUSA1985188
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
King DiamondBlack MetalDenmark1985354
Madam XHard RockUSA1980992
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
MeanstreakThrash MetalUSA19851217
Minor ThreatMetalcoreUSA1981824
NecrodeathBlack MetalItaly198597
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
Phil LynottHard RockIreland1980655
PiledriverThrash MetalCanada1985798
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
Rotting CorpseThrash MetalUSA19851328
RoxNWOBHMUK1981352
Sacred ReichThrash MetalUSA1985344
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
Satanic SlaughterBlack MetalSweden1985681
Six Feet Under (Sweden)Heavy MetalSweden1982347
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
Tarot (Finland)Death MetalFinland19851134
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The MelvinsGrungeUSA19851108
ThrasherSpeed MetalUSA1983382
ThrustThrash MetalUSA1982322
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
Warhead (BELGIUM)Thrash MetalBelgium1985895
Warhead (UK)Thrash MetalUK1985894
Warrant (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1984902
White ZombieIndustrial MetalUSA1985415
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
Yngwie Malmsteen's Rising ForceHeavy MetalSweden1985540
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909

Return to Search Page