Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 86 resulted in: 76 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
Acid ReignThrash MetalUK1986979
AgressorDeath MetalFrance19861012
AlcatrazzHard RockUSA19831075
Anvil BitchThrash MetalUSA19841486
ASAPProgressive MetalUK1986350
AtillaThrash MetalUSA1983480
AxxisHard RockGermany19841208
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Behemoth (UK)NWOBHMUK19831243
Black FlagPunkUSA1976949
BlasphemeNWOBHMFrance1983919
Bolt ThrowerThrash MetalUK1986318
Brian BrainPunkUK19801584
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Deaf DealerNWOBHMCanada19861336
Death DealerNWOBHMCanada19831335
DiggerThrash MetalGermany19861033
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
Dream DeathDoom MetalUSA19861073
Electro HippiesMetalcoreUK1986944
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
Goo Goo DollsGrungeUSA1986941
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19841032
GravestonePower MetalGermany1983869
Holy TerrorThrash MetalUSA1986865
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
L7GrungeUSA1986763
Leviathan (Turkey)Black MetalTurkey200086
MasiHard RockUSA19861056
MassacreDeath MetalUSA1984625
Max And The Broadway Metal ChoirHeavy MetalEngland19851199
Mekong DeltaProgressive MetalGermany19861086
MezarkabulProgressive MetalTurkey1986628
NapalmThrash MetalUSA1986458
No CommentPopCanada1986210
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
OverkillThrash MetalUSA1986346
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Paul Samson's EmpireNWOBHMUK1986648
Pentagram (Turkey)Progressive MetalTurkey1986652
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
Phantom LordThrash MetalGermany19851050
PrimusFunk MetalUSA1986661
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Purgatory (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1986796
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
Scratch AcidPunkUSA1986981
Septic DeathPunkUSA1986770
Sick Of It AllMetalcoreUSA1986685
SirenHeavy MetalUSA19861082
Skid Row (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986359
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
Sound BarrierHard RockUSA19821055
Spartan WarriorHeavy MetalUK1983701
Stone FuryHeavy MetalUSA19831066
Sweet VengeanceThrash MetalUK19861604
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The FirmHard RockUK1985721
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
TobrukNWOBHMUK19821091
VaderDeath MetalPoland1986740
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
Violent FemmesHard RockUSA1980446
WarlordThrash MetalUSA1980896
Warrant (USA)Glam MetalUSA1986419
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445
Young GodIndustrial MetalSwitzerland1986756

Return to Search Page