Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "88" resulted in: 76 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AaronsrodNWOBHMUSA19841001
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
AbhorrentThrash MetalBrazil1988460
AnthraxThrash MetalUSA1988272
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
Bad BrainsHard RockUSA1978484
BetsyThrash MetalUSA1988489
BiohazardMetalcoreUSA1988793
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
Buster Poindexter and His Banshees Of BluePunkUSA1988997
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CarnivoreThrash MetalUSA1982504
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Daniel BandChristian MetalCanada1981521
DespairThrash MetalGermany1988882
DismemberDeath MetalSweden1988959
Dream TheaterProgressive MetalUSA1988539
EquinoxProgressive MetalUSA19841397
EvildeadThrash MetalUSA1988950
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
Fictional PrisonProgressive MetalUSA199588
GargoyleProgressive MetalUSA1988426
Gillian/GloverHard RockUK1987568
GodfleshIndustrial MetalUK1988815
Grim ReaperNWOBHMUK1979321
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
Holy TerrorThrash MetalUSA1986865
Jesus LizardPunkUSA1988978
Lord of PutrificationDoom MetalUK19881621
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
MantasThrash MetalUK1988621
Mat SinnerNWOBHMGermany19881089
MeanstreakThrash MetalUSA19851217
MesmerizePower MetalItaly1988758
Mick JonesHard RockUSA1988629
MudhoneyGrungeUSA1988964
NINGothicUSA19881554
Nine Inch NailsGothicUSA1988434
OpethProgressive MetalSweden19881352
PandemoniumHeavy MetalUSA1983789
Paradise LostDeath MetalUK1988647
Pariah (UK)Thrash MetalUK1988645
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
RedrumThrash MetalUSA1988800
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
Seasons Of The WolfProgressive MetalUSA198813
Slaughter (USA)Glam MetalUSA1988692
SledgehammerNWOBHMUK1978694
Steeler (Germany)Heavy MetalGermany1981706
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
StoneThrash MetalFinland1988808
Strange FleshProgressive MetalUSA19881423
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Sweet VengeanceThrash MetalUK19861604
TadGrungeUSA1988715
TerraplaneHard RockUK1983719
Titan ForceProgressive MetalUSA19881057
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Violent FemmesHard RockUSA1980446
Vital RemainsDeath MetalUSA19881463
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445
White SkullPower MetalItaly19881064
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
XYZHeavy MetalUSA19881212
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069
ZnowhiteThrash MetalUSA1983908

Return to Search Page