Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "92" resulted in: 80 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
AncientBlack MetalNorway1992294
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
Baphomet's ThroneBlack MetalPoland1992963
Betrayer (Israel)Thrash MetalIsrael19921638
BlinkPunkUSA1992828
Blink-182PunkUSA1992829
Body CountNu-MetalUSA1992849
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
BushGrungeUK19921095
Bush-XGrungeUK19921096
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
ConfessorDoom MetalUSA1990847
CounterbandHeavy MetalUSA1992966
CryptopsyDeath MetalCanada1992887
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
DemonNWOBHMUK1980931
DevoPopUSA1972640
Driven By HateThrash MetalUSA19921447
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
EternalDoom MetalUK19921624
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
ExmortemThrash MetalDenmark19921165
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
Forgotten SunriseDeath MetalEstonia19921169
GardenianDeath MetalSweden1992872
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
Grip Inc.MetalcoreUSA1992398
HypocrisyMetalcoreSweden1992589
I Mother EarthGrungeCanada1992892
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Immortal (Denmark)Death MetalDenmark19911240
InsaniaPower MetalSweden1992107
Izzy StradlinHard RockUSA19921068
JD BradshawHard RockUSA199892
Jester's MarchProgressive MetalGermany1991860
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
LordiHeavy MetalFinland19921568
Machine HeadGrungeUSA1992617
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MaxineHeavy MetalUSA1992772
MithotynBlack MetalSweden19921307
MorifadePower MetalSweden199235
MortiisBlack MetalNorway1992300
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
NaglfarBlack MetalSweden1992248
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
QueenHeavy MetalUK1971397
Rage Against The MachineNu-MetalUSA1992665
RancidPunkUSA1992329
RememberanceThrash MetalCzech Republic19921173
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
SatyriconBlack MetalNorway1992936
SilverchairGrungeAustralia1992687
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
Temple Of The DogProgressive MetalUSA1992718
Thy Grief EternalDoom MetalUK19921623
TonguePunkUSA1992104
TrelldomBlack MetalNorway19921522
Tribe-8PunkUSA19928
UngodBlack MetalGermany1992284
Usurper (Atlanta)Black MetalUSA19911254
Usurper (Chicago)Death MetalUSA19921255
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
VezekSpeed MetalSpain19921607
Vince NeilHeavy MetalUSA1992744
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754

Return to Search Page