Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "96" resulted in: 146 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Alice CooperHeavy MetalUSA1968288
Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1967470
Ambrose SladeMusicianUK1969471
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
Bee GeesPopUK1965437
Betrayer (Germany, Goslar)Heavy MetalGermany19961639
Black SabbathDoom MetalUK1968291
Blizzard Of OzzHeavy MetalUK1969494
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
CCRRockUSA19671547
CenturionThrash MetalItaly199796
ChicagoRockUSA19671626
Chris CornellMusicianUSA1964509
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
Compos MentisBlack MetalDenmark19961146
Control DeniedDeath MetalUSA19961333
Cop Shoot CopPunkUSA19871653
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CreamHard RockUK1966515
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
CrusaderPower MetalBelgium1996888
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
Deep PurpleHeavy MetalUK1968394
DethronementBlack MetalSweden199639
DioHeavy MetalUSA19621573
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownshiftMetalcoreCanada199665
Dropkick MurphysPunkUSA19961593
DropzoneHard RockCanada1996148
Dust (Sweden)Black MetalSweden19961263
EerinessGothicSwitzerland19961152
EstertorThrash MetalBolivia19961164
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
FrostBlack MetalHungary19961475
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1996570
GoatwhoreBlack MetalUSA19961268
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
Golden EarringHard RockNetherlands19611517
GracepointProgressive MetalUSA1996126
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HawkwindHard RockUK19691028
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
Ill AffectMetalcoreUSA199642
Imperial TeenMetalcoreUSA1996593
IndungeonThrash MetalSweden19961278
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
InstinctThrash MetalNetherlands199678
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
Ivory TowerProgressive MetalGermany19961440
Jerry CantrellMusicianUSA1966599
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Jethro TullHard RockUK1967977
Jimi HendrixMusicianUSA1966585
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Judas PriestHeavy MetalUK1969371
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
Led ZeppelinHeavy MetalUK1968296
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
MayzRockUK19961379
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
MethedrasThrash MetalItaly1996183
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
MudvayneNu-MetalUSA1996636
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
Mythological Cold TowersDoom MetalBrazil19961228
NazarethHard RockUK1969638
NiacinProgressive MetalUSA199652
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
Oliver/Dawson SaxonNWOBHMUK1996641
Omnium GatherumDeath MetalFinland19961527
Ozzy OsbourneMusicianUK1969430
PPunkUSA19961009
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Raggedy AneurysmGothicUSA19967
RaismDeath MetalFinland1996938
RavageThrash MetalUSA19961462
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
RogueMetalcoreUSA1996134
Ronnie James DioHeavy MetalUSA1962297
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
RushProgressive MetalCanada1968275
ScorpionsHeavy MetalGermany1965388
Sebastian BachMusicianCanada1968674
Seigneur VolandBlack MetalFrance1996115
SevendustMetalcoreUSA1996279
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
Simon And GarfunkelPopUSA19641322
SiskoGothicGermany1996231
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
Snake EyesNWOBHMCanada1996111
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
SpineshankNu-MetalUSA1996807
Status QuoHard RockUK1967705
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Sum 41PunkCanada19961446
Sum-41PunkCanada19961580
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
T. RexRockUK19671582
Ted NugentMusicianUSA1967442
The BeatlesPopUK19601318
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The HauntedThrash MetalSweden1996722
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
The Rolling StonesRockUK1962440
The Status QuoHard RockUK1967724
The WhoHard RockUK19641657
Thin LizzyHard RockIreland1969725
TorqueThrash MetalUSA19961059
TrapezeHard RockUK1968942
TrooperHard RockCanada1965436
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
UFOHard RockUK1969737
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UnexpectBlack MetalCanada1996203
UserHard RockCanada1996155
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
VictorProgressive MetalCanada1996743
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
VintersorgBlack MetalSweden19961250
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
YesHard RockUK19691189

Return to Search Page