Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 97 resulted in: 305 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
100 Percent ProofNWOBHMUK19791260
1349Black MetalNorway19971284
707Hard RockUSA1979455
A II ZNWOBHMUK1979465
A Is APopCanada199717
A Life Less AliveDeath MetalUSA199758
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
AbhorrenceDeath MetalBrazil1997133
AC/DCHard RockAustralia1973299
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Ace FrehleyHeavy MetalUSA1978462
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
AerosmithHard RockUSA1970435
AfterlifeGothicUSA19971424
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
Alien Sex FiendGothicUK1978468
Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1967470
AngelHeavy MetalUSA1974961
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AntithesisProgressive MetalUSA199734
AnvilThrash MetalCanada1978338
Arcana XXIIHeavy MetalNamibia19971115
ArchetypeProgressive MetalUSA199731
Arida VortexPower MetalRussia19971166
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
Ashton and LordHeavy MetalUK1974479
Atomic RoosterHard RockUK1969982
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
AxeHard RockUSA19791207
AxisHard RockUSA19791210
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
Bad BrainsHard RockUSA1978484
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
Band Of GypsysHard RockUSA1970485
BastardHard RockGermany1977850
BedlamHard RockUSA1972488
BeowulfNWOBHMUSA1979424
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black FlagPunkUSA1976949
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlasfameDeath MetalCanada19971220
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
BostonHard RockUSA1975320
BoyzzHard RockUSA19771585
British LionsHard RockUK1978499
Bruce DickinsonNWOBHMUK1978310
BTOHard RockCanada19781196
BuffaloHard RockAustralia1972501
BurstRockCanada199772
Cains AlibiPower MetalUSA1997127
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
CCRRockUSA19671547
Celtic LegacyHeavy MetalIreland19971182
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenturionThrash MetalItaly199796
Cheap TrickHard RockUSA1972507
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
ClashPunkUK1976954
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
CodaHard RockUK199779
Creedence Clearwater RevivalRockUSA19671546
CrionicsDeath MetalPoland1997241
CronosNWOBHMUK1990517
CrucifixionNWOBHMUK1979423
Cut ThroatThrash MetalUSA1997121
D-ZLMetalcoreUSA19976
DagorladBlack MetalBelgium19971148
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
David ByronHard RockUK1976523
David CoverdaleHeavy MetalUK1976524
David Coverdale And WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1997526
David Coverdale's WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1978525
Dead KennedysPunkUSA19781574
DeadlockHeavy MetalGermany19971480
December MoonGothicUK1997529
Def LeppardNWOBHMUK1977265
DeforgeThrash MetalItaly1997189
Delirium TheoryHard RockUSA1997211
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Demons And WizardsPower MetalUSA19971262
DerringerHard RockUSA19761021
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
DevoPopUSA1972640
DiabolicDeath MetalUSA199748
DiabolusIndustrial MetalUSA1997880
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
DictatorsPunkUSA1974891
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Dixie DregsHard RockUSA19701529
DOAMetalcoreCanada1978535
EaglesRockUSA19711537
Earthtone9Heavy MetalUK19971023
Edison MachineRockCanada199740
ElfHeavy MetalUSA1972543
ElvenkingProgressive MetalItaly1997256
Elvis PresleyPopUSA19351569
EngorgedDeath MetalUSA19971347
EnidBlack MetalGermany19971122
EnsophGothicItaly19971445
Ethel The FrogNWOBHMUK1976544
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
EvidenceHeavy MetalPortugal19971316
ExciterHeavy MetalCanada19781024
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
ForeignerHard RockUSA1976427
Frozen TearsHeavy MetalItaly19971481
FuseHard RockUSA1968557
GammaHard RockUSA1979558
Gene SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978560
GillianHard RockUK1979567
GirlschoolHard RockUK1978561
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grim ReaperNWOBHMUK1979321
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
HammerfallPower MetalSweden19971034
HankerNWOBHMCanada199710
Hanoi RocksGlam MetalFinland1976578
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
Heavy Metal KidsHard RockUK1973927
HelixHeavy MetalCanada1974267
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
Husker DuMetalcoreUSA1978939
Ian GillianHard RockUK1976591
Ian Gillian BandHard RockUK1975592
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Industrial EdenIndustrial MetalUSA199733
Ion VeinProgressive MetalUSA199764
Iron ButterflyProgressive MetalUSA1966597
Iron MaidenNWOBHMUK1976283
Iron SaviorPower MetalGermany1997864
Ironhorse (Bachman)RockCanada19791514
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1984974
Jimi HendrixHard RockUSA1966585
John KayHard RockUSA1972602
Jon LordHeavy MetalUK1972605
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
KemetDeath MetalFrance1997117
Ken HensleyHard RockUK1973608
Killing JokeMetalcoreUK1979985
KISSHeavy MetalUSA1972325
KristendomBlack MetalFrance1997191
KrokusHard RockSwitzerland1974372
LardPunkUSA1990764
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
Leviathan (USA)Progressive MetalUSA1990614
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
London (UK)PunkUK1977972
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Magnitude 9Progressive MetalUSA19971539
Mama's BoysHard RockUK19791094
MarillionProgressive MetalUK1978623
Max WebsterHard RockCanada19751200
MayhemBlack MetalNorway1974428
Meat LoafHard RockUSA1977337
MinistryIndustrial MetalUSA1979411
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
MotorheadHeavy MetalUK1975292
MottHard RockUK1975633
Mott The HoopleHard RockUK1969634
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
MyrmidonThrash MetalCanada1997222
NecrodeathBlack MetalItaly198597
NightmareProgressive MetalFrance19791391
Nuno BettencourtProgressive MetalUSA1997766
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
OutcastThrash MetalUSA19931448
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Paice, Ashton and LordHeavy MetalUK1977644
Paul StanleyHeavy MetalUSA1978649
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Peter CrissHeavy MetalUSA1978654
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Praying MantisNWOBHMUK1977660
Primal FearProgressive MetalGermany19971495
ProdeMetalcoreFinland1978144
Prophecy (Poland)Industrial MetalPoland1997794
Prophecy (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1997795
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
PsychopunchPunkSweden199787
PyreBlack MetalUSA19971106
QueenHeavy MetalUK1971397
QueensrycheProgressive MetalUSA1978271
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
Raging StormPower MetalGreece1997747
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
RavenNWOBHMUK1975345
Reign Of TerrorDeath MetalUSA19971105
Rick DerringerHard RockUSA19741020
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Rob JohnsonHard RockUSA1971119
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Ronnie MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1978672
Rossington-collins BandHard RockUSA1979988
Sad IronThrash MetalNetherlands1979339
Sammy HagarMetalcoreUSA1976678
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
ScorpionsNWOBHMGermany1971388
Seven 13Progressive MetalUSA1997175
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
SheddRockCanada1997184
Simon And GarfunkelPopUSA19641322
Sinister DemiseBlack MetalIreland19971320
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
Skid Row (Ireland)Hard RockIreland1968688
SkrewIndustrial MetalUSA1991689
SledgehammerNWOBHMUK1978694
SolaceGothicUSA19971214
SoulflyMetalcoreUSA1997699
SoulscarThrash MetalCanada19971192
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
St. VitusDoom MetalUSA1979934
Stalk-forrest GroupHard RockUSA1970702
Stanley, Criss, Frehly, SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978703
Static-XIndustrial MetalUSA1997704
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
Stoney and Meat LoafHard RockUSA1971709
StrappsHeavy MetalUK1975930
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
SwordmasterBlack MetalSweden1997713
T. RexRockUK19671582
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
Ted Nugent and The Amboy DukesHeavy MetalUSA1971717
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
The BeatlesPopUK19601318
The CureRockUK19761319
The DamnedPunkUK1976958
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The DoorsPsychedelic rockUSA19631581
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The ExploitedPunkUK1979276
The MC5RockUSA19641206
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The New York DollsPunkUSA1971993
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
The VectorsPunkUSA1971112
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
Tommy BolinHard RockUSA1975497
TouchHard RockUK1979733
TriumphHeavy MetalCanada1975266
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
TurisasBlack MetalFinland19971388
TvangesteBlack MetalRussia19971190
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
UK SubsPunkUK1976775
UrchinNWOBHMUK1974711
Uriah HeepHard RockUK1970739
USMProgressive MetalUK1997120
Van HalenHeavy MetalUSA1972328
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vanishing PointProgressive MetalAustralia19971252
VardisNWOBHMUK1979742
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
Vicious Circle (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany19971132
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
WeaponNWOBHMUK1979748
Weeping TwilightNWOBHMBelarus19971127
White SpiritNWOBHMUK1975750
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
Widowmaker (UK)Heavy MetalUK19751011
Wild HorsesHard RockUK19781010
Winters BanePower MetalUSA1997897
WitcheryBlack MetalSweden1997381
Witchfinder GeneralNWOBHMUK1979379
WitchfyndeNWOBHMUK1976753
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
Y and THard RockUSA1975755
YesHard RockUK19691189
ZebraHard RockUSA19751155
ZephyrHard RockUSA1970757
ZZ-TopHard RockUSA1970323

Return to Search Page