Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "973" resulted in: 16 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AC/DCHard RockAustralia1973299
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
Bad CompanyHard RockUK19731004
BedlamHard RockUSA1972488
Grand FunkHard RockUSA1973573
Grand Funk RailroadHard RockUSA1969574
Heavy Metal KidsHard RockUK1973927
John KayMusicianUSA1972602
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
Ken HensleyMusicianUK1973608
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
Tumor CircusPunkUSA1991973
Twisted SisterGlam MetalUSA1973358
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834

Return to Search Page