Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "977" resulted in: 24 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
BastardHard RockGermany1977850
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
BoyzzHard RockUSA19771585
BuffaloHard RockAustralia1972501
Def LeppardNWOBHMUK1977265
DerringerHard RockUSA19761021
Elvis PresleyMusicianUSA19351569
GodzHard RockUSA19771027
Heavy Metal KidsHard RockUK1973927
Jethro TullHard RockUK1967977
London (UK)PunkUK1977972
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
Meat LoafHard RockUSA1977337
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
PagansPunkUSA1977937
Paice, Ashton and LordHeavy MetalUK1977644
Praying MantisNWOBHMUK1977660
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
T. RexRockUK19671582
The DamnedPunkUK1976958
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
Tyrannosaurus RexRockUK19671583
Widowmaker (UK)Heavy MetalUK19751011

Return to Search Page