Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "978" resulted in: 46 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
Ace FrehleyMusicianUSA1978462
Alien Sex FiendGothicUK1978468
AnvilThrash MetalCanada1978338
AvatarThrash MetalUSA1978482
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
Bad BrainsHard RockUSA1978484
Black Oak ArkansasHard RockUSA19701003
BoyzzHard RockUSA19771585
British LionsHard RockUK1978499
Bruce DickinsonMusicianUK1978310
BTOHard RockCanada19781196
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
David Coverdale's WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1978525
Dead KennedysPunkUSA19781574
DOAMetalcoreCanada1978535
ExciterHeavy MetalCanada19781024
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
Gene SimmonsMusicianUSA1978560
GirlschoolHard RockUK1978561
HolocaustNWOBHMUK1978587
Husker DuMetalcoreUSA1978939
Ian Gillian BandHard RockUK1975592
John KayMusicianUSA1972602
London (UK)PunkUK1977972
MarillionProgressive MetalUK1978623
MontroseHeavy MetalUSA1973631
Paul StanleyMusicianUSA1978649
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Peter CrissMusicianUSA1978654
ProdeMetalcoreFinland1978144
QueensrycheProgressive MetalUSA1978271
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
Rick DerringerMusicianUSA19741020
Ronnie MontroseMusicianUSA1978672
SamsonNWOBHMUK1978677
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
SledgehammerNWOBHMUK1978694
Stanley, Criss, Frehly, SimmonsHeavy MetalUSA1978703
SteppenwolfHard RockCanada1967304
Stiff Little FingersPunkUK1978773
The Dead KennedysPunkUSA1978827
The Jesus LizardPunkUSA1987978
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
Wild HorsesHard RockUK19781010
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
YesHard RockUK19691189

Return to Search Page