Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "984" resulted in: 74 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AaronsrodNWOBHMUSA19841001
Agent SteelThrash MetalUSA1984464
AlienHeavy MetalUSA1983467
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
Angel WitchNWOBHMUK1979473
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
Anvil BitchThrash MetalUSA19841486
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
AxisHard RockUSA19791210
AxxisHard RockGermany19841208
Bachman-Turner OverdriveHard RockCanada19721195
BattleaxeThrash MetalUK1983340
BattlezoneHeavy MetalUK1984341
BeefeaterPunkUSA1984537
Betrayer (Australia)Thrash MetalAustralia19841634
Black Death (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1977922
BlacklistHeavy MetalUSA19841030
BTOHard RockCanada19781196
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
Cro-magsMetalcoreUSA1984421
DefconThrash MetalUSA19841270
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
Divine NationHeavy MetalAustralia2001984
DNAHard RockUSA19831022
DogfleshPunkUK19841372
EjectedPunkUK19811591
EquinoxProgressive MetalUSA19841397
EvilThrash MetalDenmark1984875
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
Flotsam And JetsamThrash MetalUSA1984400
Fly MachineDeath MetalUSA19841080
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19841032
Hallows EveThrash MetalUSA1984576
HexxThrash MetalUSA1984866
KansasProgressive RockUSA19731531
Killers (France)Thrash MetalFrance19841280
King KobraHard RockUSA1984609
King's XHard RockUSA1984610
KMFDMIndustrial MetalGermany1984438
Lizzy BordenPower MetalUSA1984855
MassacreDeath MetalUSA1984625
Meliah PageThrash MetalUSA19841097
Morbid AngelDeath MetalUSA1984391
Praying MantisNWOBHMUK1977660
RageThrash MetalGermany1984900
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RiotPower MetalUSA1976370
Rogue MaleHard RockUK1984802
SA SlayerThrash MetalUSA19821256
Sabbat (Japan)Death MetalJapan1984676
SacrificeThrash MetalCanada19841324
SamhainMetalcoreUSA1984819
SepulturaThrash MetalBrazil1984278
Sex Gang ChildrenGothicUK1982684
Slaughter (Canada)Death MetalCanada1984693
Slayer (Texas)Thrash MetalUSA1982804
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
Spinal TapHeavy MetalUK1964315
Steve VaiHard RockUSA1984741
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The OffspringPunkUSA1984414
The Tragically HipRockCanada19841559
TraumaHeavy MetalUSA1983846
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vice HumanHeavy MetalGreece19841381
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
Vixen (Hawaii)Thrash MetalUSA1983835
WarlockHeavy MetalGermany1984899
Warrant (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany1984902
Warrior (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1984445

Return to Search Page