Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "987" resulted in: 81 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
Alice In ChainsGrungeUSA1987466
ArachnesPower MetalItaly198794
AtomkraftThrash MetalUK1983969
BattlezoneHeavy MetalUK1984341
BeefeaterPunkUSA1984537
Blind GuardianPower MetalGermany1987492
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
Coffin BreakPunkUSA1987451
Cop Shoot CopPunkUSA19871653
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
Cyanide (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871661
DanzigDoom MetalUSA1987518
Dark StarNWOBHMUK1980522
Death WishThrash MetalUK19871078
DeicideDeath MetalUSA1987402
Domain (USA)Heavy MetalUSA19871652
Dweezil ZappaMusicianUSA19871025
EntombedDeath MetalSweden1987262
Femme FataleGlam MetalUSA1987551
FirehousePower MetalItaly19871513
Frehley's CometHard RockUSA1987901
FugaziMetalcoreUSA1987374
Gillian/GloverHard RockUK1987568
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19801032
GWARThrash MetalUSA1987368
Halloween (Italy)Glam MetalItaly19811644
Henry RollinsMusicianUSA1987586
Husker DuMetalcoreUSA1978939
IntruderThrash MetalUSA19871384
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Kingdom ComeHeavy MetalUSA1987983
Kryst The ConquerorHard RockUSA1987856
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
Lynyrd SkynyrdHard RockUSA1966986
MammothHard RockUK1987620
MARSHard RockUSA1987624
Master (Russia)Thrash MetalRussia19871074
MedievalHard RockUSA1987380
Meshuggah (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden1987853
Meshuggah (Switzerland)Thrash MetalSwitzerland19871227
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
NapalmThrash MetalUSA1986458
NecrophagiaDeath MetalUSA1987778
NeurosisIndustrial MetalUSA1987929
NihilistDeath MetalSweden19871272
NirvanaGrungeUSA1987444
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OstrogothThrash MetalBelgium1983642
Pariah (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1987646
Paul Samson's EmpireNWOBHMUK1986648
Phantom BlueHard RockUSA19879
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
PrimordialBlack MetalIreland19871508
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
RodsHeavy MetalUSA1980998
Rogue MaleHard RockUK1984802
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
RossingtonHard RockUSA1986987
Rotting ChristBlack MetalGreece1987673
Sadistic IntentDeath MetalUSA19871282
SamhainMetalcoreUSA1984819
Sammy HagarMusicianUSA1976678
SaxThrash MetalCzech Republic19871174
Scratch AcidPunkUSA1986981
Sex (Czech Republic)Thrash MetalCzech Republic19871564
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
SlammerThrash MetalUK19871614
Solitude AeturnusDoom MetalUSA1987805
The Jesus LizardPunkUSA1987978
TiamatDoom MetalSweden1987420
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
Tygers Of Pan TangNWOBHMUK1978449
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
Uruk-Hai (Norway)Black MetalNorway19871330
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
VikingThrash MetalUSA1987918
WarlockHeavy MetalGermany1984899
Warrior SoulHard RockUSA19871062
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069

Return to Search Page