Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 99 resulted in: 848 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
1000 Homo DJsIndustrial MetalUSA1990456
1349Black MetalNorway19971284
2 Ton PredatorDeath MetalSweden19931113
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
3D House Of BeefIndustrial MetalUSA199350
4 Past MidnightPunkUK19891444
A Is APopCanada199717
A Life Less AliveDeath MetalUSA199758
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
Abaddon (Germany)Death MetalGermany19951241
Abaddon (Netherlands)Death MetalNetherlands19941242
Abaddon IncarnateDeath MetalIreland19941177
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
AbhorrenceDeath MetalBrazil1997133
AbortusThrash MetalAustralia19981114
AborymBlack MetalItaly199598
AbscessDeath MetalUSA1995461
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
Acid ReignThrash MetalUK1986979
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
AcrimonyHeavy MetalTurkey19991136
AfterlifeGothicUSA19971424
AgathodaimonBlack MetalGermany1995463
Agent SteelThrash MetalUSA1984464
Agnostic FrontMetalcoreUSA1973385
AjdathThrash MetalJordan19951138
AmorphisBlack MetalFinland1990331
AnathemaGothicUK1990962
AncientBlack MetalNorway1992294
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AnthemHeavy MetalJapan1980474
Anthropophagy (USA)Death MetalUSA19931601
AntithesisProgressive MetalUSA199734
Apollyon SunThrash MetalSwitzerland1998475
April WineHard RockCanada19691002
Arcana XXIIHeavy MetalNamibia19971115
Arch EnemyThrash MetalSweden1995980
Archaic IconDeath MetalFrance1999215
ArchetypeProgressive MetalUSA199731
Arida VortexPower MetalRussia19971166
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
ArtilleryThrash MetalDenmark1982478
ASAPProgressive MetalUK1986350
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
AtroDeath MetalGermany19901016
AtrophyThrash MetalUSA19881015
Aura NoirBlack MetalNorway19931498
Aurora BorialisDeath MetalUSA19941401
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
Avenged SevenfoldHeavy MetalUSA19991501
AzazelBlack MetalUSA19991065
AzraelBlack MetalUSA19991118
Bad SeedRockUSA19931470
Balance Of PowerProgressive MetalUK1995135
Baphomet's ThroneBlack MetalPoland1992963
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
Behemoth (Poland)Black MetalPoland19911029
BENTThrash MetalUSA1994100
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
BereavedDeath MetalIreland19911178
BewitchedBlack MetalChile1990813
Big MeteorRockCanada199818
BillyclubPunkUSA1995109
BitchBlack MetalUSA1990316
Black Death (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990878
Black Label SocietyHard RockUSA1999913
Black SkullThrash MetalMalaysia19931612
Black TriangleMetalcoreUSA19951392
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlasfameDeath MetalCanada19971220
BlazePower MetalUK1999490
BlinkPunkUSA1992828
Blink-182PunkUSA1992829
BlitzenhamerThrash MetalUSA1991152
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
Blood Of ChristDeath MetalCanada19931107
Blood Red ThroneDeath MetalNorway19981221
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
Body CountNu-MetalUSA1992849
BorknagarDeath MetalNorway1995498
BostonHard RockUSA1975320
BottomGrungeUSA1999806
Boy Hits CarNu-MetalUSA19931587
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
BrujeriaIndustrial MetalUSA1993500
Brutal TruthMetalcoreUSA1992948
BTDHeavy MetalFinland19991142
Buried DreamsThrash MetalMexico19951153
BurstRockCanada199772
BurzumBlack MetalNorway1991307
BushGrungeUK19921095
Bush-XGrungeUK19921096
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
Cains AlibiPower MetalUSA1997127
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Canvas SolarisProgressive MetalUSA1999243
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
CarnageThrash MetalSweden1989889
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
CarsonHeavy MetalUK1998862
CastrumDeath MetalUkraine19941143
CatameniaProgressive MetalFinland19951117
CathedralDeath MetalUK1990405
CatholiconBlack MetalUSA19941417
Celtic FrostThrash MetalSwitzerland1984342
Celtic LegacyHeavy MetalIreland19971182
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenturionThrash MetalItaly199796
Children Of BodomDeath MetalFinland1993916
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Chris CornellProgressive MetalUSA1999509
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
Chrome ShiftProgressive MetalDenmark19991145
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
Cintecele DiavoluiBlack MetalNorway1998506
CircuitHard RockCanada199524
CiribusDeath MetalUSA1998173
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
ClutchMetalcoreUSA1991845
CNNIndustrial MetalUK19901205
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
Cockney RejectsPunkUK1978512
CodaHard RockUK199779
Coffin BreakHeavy MetalUSA1987451
ComaHeavy MetalPoland1998260
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
Compos MentisBlack MetalDenmark19961146
ConfessorDoom MetalUSA1990847
Control DeniedDeath MetalUSA19961333
CoprofagoDeath MetalChile19931147
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
CounterbandHeavy MetalUSA1992966
CovenantBlack MetalNorway19931575
Coverdale And PageHeavy MetalUK1993513
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
Cradle Of FilthGothic MetalUK1991514
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CreedGrungeUSA1995516
CrionicsDeath MetalPoland1997241
Cro-magsMetalcoreUSA1984421
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
CronosNWOBHMUK1990517
CrowbarMetalcoreUSA1991953
Crown of ThornsDeath MetalSweden19901597
CrusaderPower MetalBelgium1996888
CryptopsyDeath MetalCanada1992887
Cut ThroatThrash MetalUSA1997121
D-ZLMetalcoreUSA19976
DagorladBlack MetalBelgium19971148
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
Damn YankeesHeavy MetalUSA1990519
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
Dark AvengerPower MetalBrazil19931247
Dark FuneralBlack MetalSweden199362
Dark LegionDeath MetalPoland19941248
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
DarkaneThrash MetalSweden19981261
DarksideThrash MetalUSA199951
DarkthroneBlack MetalNorway1990879
David Coverdale And WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1997526
DeadlockHeavy MetalGermany19971480
Death AngelThrash MetalUSA1982425
DeathguyDeath MetalThailand19981139
DeathwitchDeath MetalSweden19951249
DeceasedDeath MetalUSA1995885
December MoonGothicUK1997529
Deepest SymphonyIndustrial MetalUSA199928
Defcon 666Black MetalUSA1999530
DefenderPower MetalSweden19981067
DefleshedThrash MetalSweden1991884
DeforgeThrash MetalItaly1997189
Delirium TheoryHard RockUSA1997211
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Demolition 23Glam MetalFinland1994531
DemonNWOBHMUK1980931
Demon's RageBlack MetalCanada19981112
DemoniconDeath MetalUSA19981269
DemonizedThrash MetalMexico19991149
Demons And WizardsPower MetalUSA19971262
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
DeschutzBlack MetalItaly1998123
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
DespairThrash MetalGermany1988882
DespondDeath MetalFrance19951150
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
Destroyer 666Black MetalAustralia1994914
DethronementBlack MetalSweden199639
DevoPopUSA1972640
DHGBlack MetalNorway19941291
DiabolicDeath MetalUSA199748
DiabolusIndustrial MetalUSA1997880
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
Dimmu BorgirBlack MetalNorway1993533
DisguiseBlack MetalItaly1998185
Disinter (Peru)Death MetalPeru19951292
Disinter (USA)Death MetalUSA1990116
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
Dominion (USA)Death MetalUSA19931264
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
Don DokkenHeavy MetalUSA1990536
Double CrossRockUSA199514
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownfallHeavy MetalFinland199890
DownshiftMetalcoreCanada199665
DragonForcePower MetalUK19991502
DrainPunkUSA19911006
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
Driven By HateThrash MetalUSA19921447
Dropkick MurphysPunkUSA19961593
DropzoneHard RockCanada1996148
Drown (USA)Industrial MetalUSA1993863
Dust (Pakistan)Doom MetalPakistan19941293
Dust (Sweden)Black MetalSweden19961263
Dying BreedMetalcoreUSA199468
Dying FetusDeath MetalUSA19911265
EaglesRockUSA19711537
Eagles of Death MetalRockUSA19981534
Earthtone9Heavy MetalUK19971023
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Edison MachineRockCanada199740
EerinessGothicSwitzerland19961152
Electric WizardDoom MetalUK19931620
ElvenkingProgressive MetalItaly1997256
EmperorBlack MetalNorway1992285
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnginePower MetalUSA19981219
EngorgedDeath MetalUSA19971347
EnidBlack MetalGermany19971122
EnsiferumFolk MetalFinland19951528
EnslavedBlack MetalNorway1991303
EnsophGothicItaly19971445
EnthronedBlack MetalBelgium1993286
EODMRockUSA19981535
EpicureanHeavy MetalUSA19991476
Ernie DufourFolk RockCanada199143
EstertorThrash MetalBolivia19961164
EtcDeath MetalFinland1998132
EternalDoom MetalUK19921624
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
EucharistDeath MetalSweden19891295
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
EvidenceHeavy MetalPortugal19971316
EvildeadThrash MetalUSA1988950
ExecrateDeath MetalGermany19941297
Exit-13MetalcoreUSA1993947
ExmortemThrash MetalDenmark19921165
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
EyehategodMetalcoreUSA1991546
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FallonThrash MetalUSA1994194
Famous MonstersIndustrial MetalUSA1995548
Faster PussycatGlam MetalUSA1986549
FastwayHeavy MetalUK1982392
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
Fear No EvilThrash MetalUSA199925
Fictional PrisonProgressive MetalUSA199588
FightMetalcoreUK1993552
FinalIndustrial MetalUK1993814
Finger ElevenHard RockCanada19941438
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
FleuretyBlack MetalNorway19911298
Fly MachineDeath MetalUSA19841080
Foo FightersGrungeUSA1994883
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
ForeignerHard RockUSA1976427
Forgotten SilenceThrash MetalCzech Republic19931172
Forgotten SunriseDeath MetalEstonia19921169
ForsakenDoom MetalEstonia19901170
FrostBlack MetalHungary19961475
FrostbornProgressive MetalFinland1999221
Frozen TearsHeavy MetalItaly19971481
Fu ManchuGrungeUSA1990556
Fudge TunnelMetalcoreUK1989873
Funeral Rites (USA)Black MetalUSA19931299
Galactic CowboysHard RockUSA1990965
GardenianDeath MetalSweden1992872
GeezerHeavy MetalUK1994868
GenitorturersThrash MetalUSA1991569
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1998570
GoatwhoreBlack MetalUSA19961268
GodsendGothicNorway19951077
GodsmackGrungeUSA1999571
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GorgorothBlack MetalNorway1992572
GosfordRockCanada19981454
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
Gothic KnightsPower MetalUSA1995871
GracepointProgressive MetalUSA1996126
GradePunkCanada19931617
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grave DiggerPower MetalGermany19841032
GravewormGothicItaly19911102
Green DayPunkUSA1990336
Grip Inc.MetalcoreUSA1992398
Group 13RockUSA199932
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
Hall AflameHard RockUSA19911048
HalorHeavy MetalHungary19991156
HammerfallPower MetalSweden19971034
Handful of HateBlack MetalItaly19931524
HankerNWOBHMCanada199710
HaterProgressive MetalUSA1993579
HatesphereDeath MetalDenmark19931158
HatrixThrash MetalUSA19931036
HeadhunterPower MetalGermany19901037
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
Hed PERockUSA19941599
hed(pe)RockUSA19941598
HelixHeavy MetalCanada1974267
HellionHeavy MetalUSA1982581
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HerratikDeath MetalAustralia19981489
His Infernal MajestyProgressive MetalFinland19951224
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
HypocrisyMetalcoreSweden1992589
I Mother EarthGrungeCanada1992892
Ian GillianHard RockUK1976591
Ice VinlandNWOBHMCanada199820
Iced EarthPower MetalUSA1990541
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Ill AffectMetalcoreUSA199642
ImmolationDeath MetalUSA1990848
Immortal (Denmark)Death MetalDenmark19911240
Immortal (Norway)Black MetalNorway1990309
Immortal DominionThrash MetalUSA1998108
Immortal RitesBlack MetalGermany19951124
Impaled NazareneBlack MetalFinland1990606
Impending DoomBlack MetalGermany19931302
Imperial TeenMetalcoreUSA1996593
In FlamesDeath MetalSweden1990911
IncantationDeath MetalUSA1991447
IncubusFunk MetalUSA1991594
IndungeonThrash MetalSweden19961278
Industrial EdenIndustrial MetalUSA199733
Infectious GroovesMetalcoreUSA1991595
InfernalBlack MetalSweden19981303
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Infernal LegionBlack MetalBelgium19931238
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
Infernal TenebraBlack MetalCroatia19991275
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
InhumateDeath MetalFrance19901420
Inner ThoughtDeath MetalCanada1989596
InsaniaPower MetalSweden1992107
InstinctThrash MetalNetherlands199678
Instinct of SurvivalDeath MetalGermany19981596
Interitus DeiGothicRomania19941371
IntruderThrash MetalUSA19871384
Ion VeinProgressive MetalUSA199764
Iron HorseHard RockUSA19991279
Iron SaviorPower MetalGermany1997864
IsengardBlack MetalNorway19891305
IV80RockUSA19991399
Ivory TowerProgressive MetalGermany19961440
Izzy StradlinHard RockUSA19921068
JackofficersPunkUSA19901007
JackylHeavy MetalUSA1990280
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jane DoeMetalcoreFinland1993542
Jane Doe 69MetalcoreFinland199341
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1984974
JD BradshawHard RockUSA199892
Jello BiafraSpeken WordUSA1991830
Jello Biafra and DOAPunkUSA1991762
Jerry CantrellGrungeUSA1998599
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
Jester's MarchProgressive MetalGermany1991860
Jet Black JoyThrash MetalUSA1999140
JezabelPower MetalArgentina19931157
Jim CollinsThrash MetalUSA1998102
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantHard RockUK1994601
John Paul JonesHeavy MetalUK1999604
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Juggernaut (Minnesota)Heavy MetalUSA1993859
Juggernaut (Texas)Heavy MetalUSA1986858
KamelotProgressive MetalUSA1993607
KataklysmDeath MetalCanada19911306
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
KemetDeath MetalFrance1997117
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
KharonBlack MetalNorway19891184
KijuMetalcoreItaly1998141
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
Killer KhanHeavy MetalUSA19935
Killers (UK)Heavy MetalUK19901277
Killers (USA)Hard RockUSA19901198
Killswitch EngageMetalcoreUSA19991625
King VirtuePopUSA1995176
Kingdom ComeHeavy MetalUSA1987983
KloakThrash MetalDenmark19981186
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KornNu-MetalUSA1993439
KristendomBlack MetalFrance1997191
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
Kryst The ConquerorHard RockUSA1987856
KyussHeavy MetalUSA1991971
LabyrinthProgressive MetalItaly19951038
Lacuna CoilGothicItaly19941197
Lake Of TearsDoom MetalUSA199223
Lamb of GodThrash MetalUSA19941550
LardPunkUSA1990764
Lawnmower DethThrash MetalUK1989611
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
Left Hand SolutionGothicSweden1991912
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
LethargyDeath MetalUSA19931040
Leviathan (USA)Progressive MetalUSA1990614
Liege LordPower MetalUSA1982613
LifendBlack MetalItaly1999182
LighthouseRockCanada19681561
Limp BizkitNu-MetalUSA1994450
Linkin ParkNu-MetalUSA1999616
Liquid StickFunkCanada1999206
LithiumIndustrial MetalSweden1998223
Living DeathThrash MetalGermany1982389
Lizzy BordenPower MetalUSA1984855
London (USA)Hard RockUSA1980816
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
Lord BelialBlack MetalSweden19921525
Lord of PutrificationDoom MetalUK19881621
Lordes WerreThrash MetalUSA199355
LordiHeavy MetalFinland19921568
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
LowbrowDeath MetalUSA1999854
Lynch MobHard RockUSA1989925
Machine HeadGrungeUSA1992617
Mad SeasonGrungeUSA1995618
MadhouseHeavy MetalUSA19901360
Magnitude 9Progressive MetalUSA19971539
Malevolent CreationDeath MetalUSA1990619
Mama's BoysHard RockUK19791094
MardukBlack MetalSweden1990622
MartyrDeath MetalCanada19941125
MastermindProgressive MetalUSA19911042
Masterplan (Brazil)Progressive MetalBrazil19981588
Masters Of RealityHard RockUSA1981990
Mat SinnerNWOBHMGermany19881089
MaxichHard RockVietnam19921606
MaxineHeavy MetalUSA1992772
MayzRockUK19961379
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
MelecheshBlack MetalAssyrian Nation1993193
Meliah PageThrash MetalUSA19841097
Mercy CreekHard RockUSA199821
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
Metal MilitiaThrash MetalUSA19991128
MetalliumPower MetalGermany19981049
MetaluciferThrash MetalJapan1995157
MetamorphosisBlack MetalGermany19931126
MethedrasThrash MetalItaly1996183
Methods Of MayhemNu-MetalUSA1999627
MindfunkMetalcoreUSA1989630
MindsplitProgressive MetalSweden19901387
MithotynBlack MetalSweden19921307
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
Mogg/WayHard RockUK1995822
Mojo NixonPunkUSA1994831
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
MoonspellBlack MetalPortugal1994246
Morbid PainDeath MetalCanada199573
MorgionDeath MetalUSA1990281
MorifadePower MetalSweden199235
Mork GryningBlack MetalSweden19931327
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
Mortal RemainsDoom MetalUK19911622
MortificationDeath MetalAustralia1990852
MortiisBlack MetalNorway1992300
Mother Love BoneGrungeUSA1989823
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
Mr. BungleMetalcoreUSA1991635
MSODRockUSA19951451
MudvayneThrash MetalUSA1998636
Mulch (UK)Death MetalUK1994812
MullmuzzlerProgressive MetalUSA199922
My Dying BrideGothicUK1990765
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
MyrkskogBlack MetalNorway19931045
MyrmidonThrash MetalCanada1997222
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
Mythological Cold TowersDoom MetalBrazil19961228
NaglfarBlack MetalSweden1992248
NailbombThrash MetalBrazil1994637
Narayan CoreGrungeItaly19951382
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
NecromiconDeath MetalSweden19931311
NecrophagiaDeath MetalUSA1987778
Necrotized FleshDeath MetalUSA19991458
NefeleimProgressive MetalRussia19931180
Negative CreepsBlack MetalGreece19931179
NevermorePower MetalUSA1995639
NiacinProgressive MetalUSA199652
NifelheimBlack MetalSweden1990274
Night In GalesDeath MetalGermany19931312
NileDeath MetalUSA19951060
NirvanaGrungeUSA1987444
No Assembly RequiredThrash MetalCanada19991344
No Means NoPunkUSA1991893
NocturnusDeath MetalUSA1989943
NorthwindProgressive MetalFinland1999161
NovembreGothicItaly19931046
Nuclear AssaultThrash MetalUSA1985390
NuisanceMetalcoreUSA199961
Nuno BettencourtProgressive MetalUSA1997766
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
ObliveonThrash MetalCanada1990788
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
Oliver/Dawson SaxonNWOBHMUK1996641
Omnium GatherumDeath MetalFinland19961527
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
Operation IvyPunkUSA1987832
OphthalamiaBlack MetalSweden19891047
OppressorDeath MetalUSA1993782
Ossuary InsaneDeath MetalUSA199116
OutcastThrash MetalUSA19931448
OverdriveHeavy MetalSweden1982784
OzHeavy MetalFinland1977643
PPunkUSA19961009
Pain And PassionProgressive MetalSweden199876
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
PandemiaDeath MetalCzech Republic1995840
Pandora's BoxHard RockUSA1989777
PanzerThrash MetalBrazil1999786
ParadoxThrash MetalGermany19811201
Pariah (UK)Thrash MetalUK1988645
Paul LearyPunkUSA19911008
Pearl JamGrungeUSA1991650
PeccatumBlack MetalNorway1999787
PegazusHeavy MetalAustralia19931314
PenanceDoom MetalUSA1991790
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Perry FarrellFunk MetalUSA1999976
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
PhatstickPopCanada1999166
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Pissing RazorsThrash MetalUSA1998792
Pist*onIndustrial MetalUSA1995656
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
Plasma PoolBlack MetalHungary19901226
Pontius CopilotRockUSA1998106
Porno ComaPunkCanada19983
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
PossessedThrash MetalUSA1983658
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Powerman 5000Industrial MetalUSA1990659
Primal FearProgressive MetalGermany19971495
Prime TimeProgressive MetalDenmark199866
Pro-painThrash MetalUSA1991662
ProdigyTechno/EBMUK1991768
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Prophecy (Poland)Industrial MetalPoland1997794
Prophecy (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1997795
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
PsychopunchPunkSweden199787
Psyco DramaProgressive MetalUSA19902
PyramidProgressive MetalSpain1998797
PyreBlack MetalUSA19971106
QueenHeavy MetalUK1971397
Queens Of The Stone AgeHeavy MetalUSA1995799
Quiet RiotGlam MetalUSA1978277
QuorthonHeavy MetalSweden19941257
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
Rage Against The MachineNu-MetalUSA1992665
Raggedy AneurysmGothicUSA19967
Raging StormPower MetalGreece1997747
RagnarokBlack MetalNorway1994818
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RaismDeath MetalFinland1996938
Raison D'etreGothicSweden199169
RammsteinThrash MetalGermany1994287
RancidPunkUSA1992329
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
RavageThrash MetalUSA19961462
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
ReignHeavy MetalUSA199583
Reign Of TerrorDeath MetalUSA19971105
RememberanceThrash MetalCzech Republic19921173
RequiemDeath MetalFinland19991161
RetturnMetalcoreBrazil199582
Return To SabbatMetalcoreBrazil1995667
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
RippedRockCanada19941618
Ripped EmotionsRockCanada19941619
Ripping CorpseDeath MetalUSA1991767
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Robert JacksonHard RockUSA199567
Robert PlantHard RockUK1982821
Robin Black And The Intergalactic Rock StarsGothicCanada19981100
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
RogueMetalcoreUSA1996134
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1996671
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
S.C.A.L.P.Death MetalRussian Federation19911551
Sabastian BachGlam MetalUSA1999674
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
SacrificeThrash MetalCanada19841324
SadistThrash MetalItaly19911283
Sammy HagarMetalcoreUSA1976678
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
Sanctum (Australia)MetalcoreAustralia199581
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
SatanThrash MetalUK1981680
SatyriconBlack MetalNorway1992936
SaxThrash MetalCzech Republic19871174
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
ScaldMetalcoreUK19931187
Scott WeilandGrungeUSA1998683
ScreamHeavy MetalUSA1991999
Sear BlissBlack MetalHungary19931536
Secrets of the MoonBlack MetalGermany1995251
Seigneur VolandBlack MetalFrance1996115
SentencedBlack MetalNorway1990935
SeptimusProgressive MetalCanada199553
SevenPower MetalSweden199837
Seven 13Progressive MetalUSA1997175
SevendustMetalcoreUSA1996279
Sex (Czech Republic)Thrash MetalCzech Republic19871564
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
ShadowdancesDeath MetalLithuania1991147
Shaw BladesHeavy MetalUSA19931334
SheddRockCanada1997184
ShuntRockCanada199574
Sick On The BusPunkUK19901409
SilverchairGrungeAustralia1992687
Sinister DemiseBlack MetalIreland19971320
SinnerNWOBHMGermany19821088
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
SiskoGothicGermany1996231
Six Feet Under (USA)Death MetalUSA1995348
SkinlabNu-MetalUSA1995995
SkrewIndustrial MetalUSA1991689
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
Skull (Colombia)Speed MetalColombia19981610
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
Skull (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden19901608
Skull (USA)Hard RockUSA1991690
SkullviewPower MetalUSA199554
Skunk AnansieMetalcoreUK1995970
SkycladFolk MetalUK1990311
SladeGlam MetalUK1966282
SlammerThrash MetalUK19871614
Slash's SnakepitHeavy MetalUSA1995417
Slaughter (Canada)Death MetalCanada1984693
SlipknotNu-MetalUSA1995695
Snake EyesNWOBHMCanada1996111
SODMetalcoreUSA1985696
SolaceGothicUSA19971214
SolsticeDoom MetalUK19941063
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
SorcererDoom MetalSweden19951054
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
SOTWProgressive MetalUSA19981503
SoulflyMetalcoreUSA1997699
Souls At ZeroThrash MetalUSA1993700
SoulscarThrash MetalCanada19971192
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
Spheric Universe ExperienceProgressive MetalFrance1999242
Spider RocketsRockUSA1998195
SpinMetalcoreMalta1999169
SpineshankNu-MetalUSA1996807
SpurburyRockCanada19951434
StaindNu-MetalUSA1994996
Static-XIndustrial MetalUSA1997704
StoneThrash MetalFinland1988808
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1987820
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
StrappadoDeath MetalCanada19901326
Strapping Young LadIndustrial MetalCanada1995836
StriknineBlack MetalUSA1999149
StryperChristian MetalUSA1981366
Stuck MojoMetalcoreUSA1990838
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
SugarbushRockCanada199971
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
Sum 41PunkCanada19961446
Sum-41PunkCanada19961580
SummoningBlack MetalAustria1993810
SundownDeath MetalGermany1998825
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Supreme MajestyPower MetalSweden199936
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
SwordHeavy MetalCanada1981376
SwordmasterBlack MetalSweden1997713
SylmarillionRockCanada1994186
Symphony XProgressive MetalUSA19941053
System Of A DownNu-MetalUSA1998714
TadGrungeUSA1988715
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
TangGothicUSA19991437
Tarot (Honduras)Progressive MetalHonduras19981131
Temple Of The DogProgressive MetalUSA1992718
TeramazeProgressive MetalAustralia19951490
Terror 2000Thrash MetalSweden199995
TerrorizerDeath MetalUSA1989720
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
The AwakeningHeavy MetalUSA199584
The CrownDeath MetalSweden19901289
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The DawnBlack MetalSweden19901019
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The GatheringDeath MetalNetherlands1991559
The HauntedThrash MetalSweden1996722
The KovenantBlack MetalNorway19931485
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The OrganizationThrash MetalUSA1993723
The Project HateThrash MetalSweden1999791
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
The RIPThrash MetalUSA19911487
The SkelsPunkUSA19951504
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
ThornBlack MetalUSA1994726
Thought IndustryProgressive MetalUSA1991728
Thy Grief EternalDoom MetalUK19921623
Thy MajestiePower MetalItaly199893
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
TimescapeProgressive MetalSweden199530
Tin.RpElectronicaFrance1999122
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
TonguePunkUSA1992104
ToolMetalcoreUSA1990732
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TorqueThrash MetalUSA19961059
TrelldomBlack MetalNorway19921522
Tribe-8PunkUSA19928
Tribes Of NeurotProgressive MetalUSA1998928
TriumphHeavy MetalCanada1975266
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
TSOLThrash MetalUSA1980364
Tumor CircusPunkUSA1991973
TurisasBlack MetalFinland19971388
TvangesteBlack MetalRussia19971190
Twisted Tower DireHeavy MetalUSA19951439
TwoIndistrial MetalUK1998735
Type O NegativeGothicUSA1990736
TyrProgressive MetalFaroe Islands19981191
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UlverBlack MetalNorway1993905
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
UndertowHard RockCanada199411
UnexpectBlack MetalCanada1996203
UngodBlack MetalGermany1992284
UNITProgressive MetalSweden199138
UnleashedDeath MetalSweden19911422
Unleashed PowerPower MetalUSA199849
UnmooredDeath MetalSweden199444
Uruk Hai (Norway)Black MetalNorway19871330
UserHard RockCanada1996155
USMProgressive MetalUK1997120
Usurper (Atlanta)Black MetalUSA19911254
Usurper (Chicago)Death MetalUSA19921255
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
VanderhoofHard RockUSA19951061
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vanishing PointProgressive MetalAustralia19971252
Vast MinorityThrash MetalUSA1999214
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19941251
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
VezekSpeed MetalSpain19921607
Via DolorosaIndustrial MetalUkraine199312
Vicious Circle (Germany)Thrash MetalGermany19971132
VictorProgressive MetalCanada1996743
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
Vince NeilHeavy MetalUSA1992744
VintersorgBlack MetalSweden19961250
Vio-lenceThrash MetalUSA19851083
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
Voracious GangreneDeath MetalFrance199857
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
WarmachineThrash MetalCanada19941133
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
WatainBlack MetalSweden1998250
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
Weeping TwilightNWOBHMBelarus19971127
Wellwater ConspiracyProgressive MetalUSA1998749
WestboundPunkCanada1999151
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
Widowmaker (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1993752
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
WindsProgressive MetalNorway19981310
Winters BanePower MetalUSA1997897
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
WitcheryBlack MetalSweden1997381
Withered EarthDeath MetalUSA199527
Withering SurfaceDeath MetalDenmark19941317
WolfPower MetalSweden199563
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
WolverineProgressive MetalSweden19951154
World TradeHeavy MetalUSA19891087
World War IIIHeavy MetalUSA19891211
Wrathchild AmericaThrash MetalUSA1978754
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XC-NNIndustrial MetalUK19901204
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904
XYZHeavy MetalUSA19881212
XYZ-AGlam MetalJapan1999129
Y and THard RockUSA1975755
Year ZeroDeath MetalUK1993907
ZebraHard RockUSA19751155
Zed YagoHeavy MetalGermany19871069
Zero CipherNu-MetalUK19981159
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202
ZoetropeThrash MetalUSA1985909
Zyklon-bBlack MetalNorway1993968

Return to Search Page