Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "991" resulted in: 102 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
1000 Homo DJsIndustrial MetalUSA1990456
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
Behemoth (Poland)Black MetalPoland19911029
BereavedDeath MetalIreland19911178
Betrayer (Indonesia)Thrash MetalIndonesia19911641
BlitzenhamerThrash MetalUSA1991152
BlitzkriegNWOBHMUK1981493
BurzumBlack MetalNorway1991307
ByfistNWOBHMUSA1987139
Cloven HoofHeavy MetalUK1979926
ClutchMetalcoreUSA1991845
Cradle Of FilthGothic MetalUK1991514
CrowbarMetalcoreUSA1991953
Dark AngelThrash MetalUSA1983776
DefleshedThrash MetalSweden1991884
DespairThrash MetalGermany1988882
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
Disinter (USA)Death MetalUSA1990116
DrainPunkUSA19911006
Dying FetusDeath MetalUSA19911265
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
EnslavedBlack MetalNorway1991303
Ernie DufourFolk RockCanada199143
Eternal OathDeath MetalSweden199145
EvildeadThrash MetalUSA1988950
EyehategodMetalcoreUSA1991546
Fear FactoryIndustrial MetalUSA1991399
FleuretyBlack MetalNorway19911298
ForeignerHard RockUSA1976427
GenitorturersThrash MetalUSA1991569
GravewormGothicItaly19911102
Hall AflameHard RockUSA19911048
Immortal (Denmark)Death MetalDenmark19911240
IncantationDeath MetalUSA1991447
IncubusFunk MetalUSA1991594
Infectious GroovesMetalcoreUSA1991595
Jagged EdgeHard RockUK1986932
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
Jello BiafraSpeken WordUSA1991830
Jello Biafra and DOAPunkUSA1991762
Jester's MarchProgressive MetalGermany1991860
KataklysmDeath MetalCanada19911306
Killers (UK)Heavy MetalUK19901277
Killers (USA)Hard RockUSA19901198
Kingdom ComeHeavy MetalUSA1987983
KyussHeavy MetalUSA1991971
Left Hand SolutionGothicSweden1991912
Living DeathThrash MetalGermany1982389
London (USA)Hard RockUSA1980816
Lord of PutrificationDoom MetalUK19881621
LoverboyRockCanada19791562
MastermindProgressive MetalUSA19911042
Mat SinnerNWOBHMGermany19881089
Meat PuppetsGrungeUSA1980991
Mortal RemainsDoom MetalUK19911622
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
Mr. BungleMetalcoreUSA1991635
No Means NoPunkUSA1991893
OnslaughtThrash MetalUK1986349
Ossuary InsaneDeath MetalUSA199116
Paul LearyPunkUSA19911008
Pearl JamGrungeUSA1991650
PenanceDoom MetalUSA1991790
PitchshifterIndustrial MetalUK1991657
Pro-painThrash MetalUSA1991662
ProdigyTechno/EBMUK1991768
Raison D'etreGothicSweden199169
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
Ripping CorpseDeath MetalUSA1991767
S.C.A.L.P.Death MetalRussian Federation19911551
Sabbat (UK)Thrash MetalUK1986675
SadistThrash MetalItaly19911283
SaxonNWOBHMUK1979317
ScreamHeavy MetalUSA1991999
ShadowdancesDeath MetalLithuania1991147
SkrewIndustrial MetalUSA1991689
Skull (Sweden)Thrash MetalSweden19901608
Skull (USA)Hard RockUSA1991690
SlammerThrash MetalUK19871614
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
StrappadoDeath MetalCanada19901326
SwordHeavy MetalCanada1981376
TerrorizerDeath MetalUSA1989720
The GatheringDeath MetalNetherlands1991559
The ReplacementsPunkUSA1980951
The RIPThrash MetalUSA19911487
Thought IndustryProgressive MetalUSA1991728
TormentorBlack MetalHungary19871313
TSOLThrash MetalUSA1980364
Tumor CircusPunkUSA1991973
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
UNITProgressive MetalSweden199138
UnleashedDeath MetalSweden19911422
Uruk Hai (Norway)Black MetalNorway19871330
Usurper (Atlanta)Black MetalUSA19911254
Virgin SoldiersHeavy MetalAustralia19801635
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
White LionHard RockUSA1983842
World War IIIHeavy MetalUSA19891211
XYZHeavy MetalUSA19881212
Zodiac Mindwarp And The Love ReactionHeavy MetalUSA19851202

Return to Search Page