Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: "994" resulted in: 86 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
4 Past MidnightPunkUK19891444
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
Abaddon (Netherlands)Death MetalNetherlands19941242
Abaddon IncarnateDeath MetalIreland19941177
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
Aurora BorialisDeath MetalUSA19941401
Barren CrossChristian MetalUSA1985486
BENTThrash MetalUSA1994100
BereavedDeath MetalIreland19911178
Betrayer (Australia)Thrash MetalAustralia19841634
Black SkullThrash MetalMalaysia19931612
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
CastrumDeath MetalUkraine19941143
CatholiconBlack MetalUSA19941417
Coffin BreakHeavy MetalUSA1987451
CoronerThrash MetalSwitzerland1985946
Cro-magsMetalcoreUSA1984421
Dark LegionDeath MetalPoland19941248
David JohansenPunkUSA1949994
Demolition 23Glam MetalFinland1994531
Destroyer 666Black MetalAustralia1994914
DHGBlack MetalNorway19941291
Diamond HeadNWOBHMUK1976532
Dust (Pakistan)Doom MetalPakistan19941293
Dying BreedMetalcoreUSA199468
EaglesRockUSA19711537
ExecrateDeath MetalGermany19941297
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
FallonThrash MetalUSA1994194
Finger ElevenHard RockCanada19941438
Foo FightersGrungeUSA1994883
GeezerHeavy MetalUK1994868
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
HatrixThrash MetalUSA19931036
HeadhunterPower MetalGermany19901037
Hed PERockUSA19941599
hed(pe)RockUSA19941598
Interitus DeiGothicRomania19941371
IntruderThrash MetalUSA19871384
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantHard RockUK1994601
KharonBlack MetalNorway19891184
Kryst The ConquerorHard RockUSA1987856
Lacuna CoilGothicItaly19941197
Lamb of GodThrash MetalUSA19941550
Limp BizkitNu-MetalUSA1994450
Mama's BoysHard RockUK19791094
MartyrDeath MetalCanada19941125
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
Mojo NixonPunkUSA1994831
MoonspellBlack MetalPortugal1994246
Motley CrueGlam MetalUSA1980298
Mulch (UK)Death MetalUK1994812
NailbombThrash MetalBrazil1994637
NirvanaGrungeUSA1987444
PestilenceThrash MetalNetherlands1986653
QuorthonHeavy MetalSweden19941257
RagnarokBlack MetalNorway1994818
RammsteinThrash MetalGermany1994287
RippedRockCanada19941618
Ripped EmotionsRockCanada19941619
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
Sammy HagarMetalcoreUSA1976678
SaxThrash MetalCzech Republic19871174
Sex (Czech Republic)Thrash MetalCzech Republic19871564
Slaughter (Canada)Death MetalCanada1984693
SolsticeDoom MetalUK19941063
StaindNu-MetalUSA1994996
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
SylmarillionRockCanada1994186
Symphony XProgressive MetalUSA19941053
The EaglesRockUSA19711491
The MisfitsPunkUSA1977327
The Revolving CocksPunkUSA1986528
ThornBlack MetalUSA1994726
Thy PrimordialBlack MetalSweden199446
UndertowHard RockCanada199411
UnmooredDeath MetalSweden199444
VezekSpeed MetalSpain19921607
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
Virgin SoldiersHeavy MetalAustralia19801635
Virgin SteelePower MetalUSA1983955
WarmachineThrash MetalCanada19941133
Withering SurfaceDeath MetalDenmark19941317

Return to Search Page