Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 995 resulted in: 122 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
Abaddon (Germany)Death MetalGermany19951241
AborymBlack MetalItaly199598
AbscessDeath MetalUSA1995461
AgathodaimonBlack MetalGermany1995463
AjdathThrash MetalJordan19951138
Andi Sex GangGothicUK1984472
Arch EnemyThrash MetalSweden1995980
AutopsyDeath MetalUSA1988481
Balance Of PowerProgressive MetalUK1995135
Beowulf (Venice)Thrash MetalUSA19851552
BillyclubPunkUSA1995109
Black TriangleMetalcoreUSA19951392
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
BorknagarDeath MetalNorway1995498
BostonHard RockUSA1975320
Buried DreamsThrash MetalMexico19951153
CancerDeath MetalUK1988502
CarcassDeath MetalUK1985293
CatameniaProgressive MetalFinland19951117
CircuitHard RockCanada199524
CNNIndustrial MetalUK19901205
Coal ChamberNu-MetalUSA1995511
CreedGrungeUSA1995516
Cronic DisorderDeath MetalUSA199529
DamienHard RockUSA1988886
Danger DangerGlam MetalUSA1988520
DeathwitchDeath MetalSweden19951249
DeceasedDeath MetalUSA1995885
Des IraeBlack MetalRomania19951386
DespondDeath MetalFrance19951150
Disinter (Peru)Death MetalPeru19951292
Disinter (USA)Death MetalUSA1990116
Double CrossRockUSA199514
Drain SthGrungeSweden1995538
EndorphinsDeath MetalCanada19951229
EnsiferumFolk MetalFinland19951528
Famous MonstersIndustrial MetalUSA1995548
Fictional PrisonProgressive MetalUSA199588
FightMetalcoreUK1993552
Fudge TunnelMetalcoreUK1989873
GodsendGothicNorway19951077
Gothic DomainBlack MetalDenmark19951171
Gothic KnightsPower MetalUSA1995871
Guns N' RosesGlam MetalUSA1981332
His Infernal MajestyProgressive MetalFinland19951224
Immortal RitesBlack MetalGermany19951124
IsengardBlack MetalNorway19891305
Killer DwarfsRockCanada19811412
King VirtuePopUSA1995176
KyussHeavy MetalUSA1991971
LabyrinthProgressive MetalItaly19951038
Mad SeasonGrungeUSA1995618
MetaluciferThrash MetalJapan1995157
MindfunkMetalcoreUSA1989630
MODMetalcoreUSA1987353
Mogg/WayHard RockUK1995822
Monster BoxRockUSA199580
Morbid PainDeath MetalCanada199573
MSODRockUSA19951451
NailbombThrash MetalBrazil1994637
Narayan CoreGrungeItaly19951382
NevermorePower MetalUSA1995639
NileDeath MetalUSA19951060
PandemiaDeath MetalCzech Republic1995840
Pentagram (USA)Black MetalUSA1978651
Pink FloydHard RockUK1965691
Pist*onIndustrial MetalUSA1995656
Queens Of The Stone AgeHeavy MetalUSA1995799
ReignHeavy MetalUSA199583
RetturnMetalcoreBrazil199582
Return To SabbatMetalcoreBrazil1995667
Ritchie Blackmore's RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975668
Robert JacksonHard RockUSA199567
Rock GoddessHeavy MetalUK1977670
SanctuaryThrash MetalUSA1985679
Sanctum (Australia)MetalcoreAustralia199581
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
Secrets of the MoonBlack MetalGermany1995251
SeptimusProgressive MetalCanada199553
ShuntRockCanada199574
Siouxie And The BansheesPunkUK19761321
Six Feet Under (USA)Death MetalUSA1995348
SkinlabNu-MetalUSA1995995
SkullviewPower MetalUSA199554
Skunk AnansieMetalcoreUK1995970
Slash's SnakepitHeavy MetalUSA1995417
SlipknotNu-MetalUSA1995695
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
SorcererDoom MetalSweden19951054
SorgBlack MetalSweden199599
Souls At ZeroThrash MetalUSA1993700
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
SpurburyRockCanada19951434
Strapping Young LadIndustrial MetalCanada1995836
TeramazeProgressive MetalAustralia19951490
TeslaHard RockUSA1985933
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
The AwakeningHeavy MetalUSA199584
The CultHard RockUK1982330
The OrganizationThrash MetalUSA1993723
The SkelsPunkUSA19951504
TimescapeProgressive MetalSweden199530
Tokyo BladeNWOBHMUK1983730
Twisted Tower DireHeavy MetalUSA19951439
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
Uncle SlamThrash MetalUSA1988906
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
VanderhoofHard RockUSA19951061
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
WASPGlam MetalUSA1982263
Widowmaker (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1993752
Withered EarthDeath MetalUSA199527
WolfPower MetalSweden199563
WolfsbaneNWOBHMUK1987396
WolverineProgressive MetalSweden19951154
XasthurBlack MetalUSA19951518
XC-NNIndustrial MetalUK19901204
Y and THard RockUSA1975755
Year ZeroDeath MetalUK1993907
Zyklon-bBlack MetalNorway1993968

Return to Search Page