Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 996 resulted in: 89 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
AbyssBlack MetalSweden1993923
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Blue Oyster CultHard RockUSA1971496
Cirith UngolDoom MetalUSA1972510
Compos MentisBlack MetalDenmark19961146
Control DeniedDeath MetalUSA19961333
CrackupDeath MetalGermany19961288
CraniumThrash MetalSweden19851365
CrusaderPower MetalBelgium1996888
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
Dark Star (London)RockUK19961590
DethronementBlack MetalSweden199639
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
DownMetalcoreUSA19961072
DownshiftMetalcoreCanada199665
Dropkick MurphysPunkUSA19961593
DropzoneHard RockCanada1996148
Dust (Sweden)Black MetalSweden19961263
EerinessGothicSwitzerland19961152
EstertorThrash MetalBolivia19961164
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
FrostBlack MetalHungary19961475
GoatwhoreBlack MetalUSA19961268
GodspeedGothicUSA19941215
GracepointProgressive MetalUSA1996126
Hagalaz RunedanceFolk MetalNorway19961300
Holy BarbariansHard RockUK1996584
Ill AffectMetalcoreUSA199642
Imperial TeenMetalcoreUSA1996593
IndungeonThrash MetalSweden19961278
Infernal MajestyThrash MetalCanada1986367
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
InstinctThrash MetalNetherlands199678
Ivory TowerProgressive MetalGermany19961440
JerseyPunkCanada19961542
JourneyHard RockUSA1973441
Kool-WhipThrash MetalUSA19961553
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
Lead Into GoldIndustrial MetalUSA1973612
LethalProgressive MetalUSA19821039
MayzRockUK19961379
MD.45Thrash MetalUSA1996324
MethedrasThrash MetalItaly1996183
Mystery BlueHard RockFrance1982162
Mythological Cold TowersDoom MetalBrazil19961228
NiacinProgressive MetalUSA199652
October 31Thrash MetalUSA199656
Oliver/Dawson SaxonNWOBHMUK1996641
Omnium GatherumDeath MetalFinland19961527
PPunkUSA19961009
Pan-thy-moniumDeath MetalSweden19921085
Porno For PyrosFunk MetalUSA1993975
ProngThrash MetalUSA1986431
Raggedy AneurysmGothicUSA19967
RaismDeath MetalFinland1996938
RavageThrash MetalUSA19961462
Ritual (Spain)Speed MetalSpain19941605
RogueMetalcoreUSA1996134
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1996671
RudraDeath MetalSingapore1992125
Seigneur VolandBlack MetalFrance1996115
SevendustMetalcoreUSA1996279
Sex PistolsPunkUK1975771
SiskoGothicGermany1996231
Skull (Italy)Power MetalItaly19861611
Snake EyesNWOBHMCanada1996111
Son Of A BitchNWOBHMUK1995698
SpineshankNu-MetalUSA1996807
StaindNu-MetalUSA1994996
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1987820
Sum 41PunkCanada19961446
Sum-41PunkCanada19961580
SupertrampPopEngland19691613
Swarm (Canada)Thrash MetalCanada19961628
Sweet SavageNWOBHMUK1979839
The HauntedThrash MetalSweden1996722
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The RamonesPunkUSA19741222
TorqueThrash MetalUSA19961059
TroubleChristian MetalUSA1979734
Ugly Kid JoeGlam MetalUSA1989738
UnexpectBlack MetalCanada1996203
UserHard RockCanada1996155
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19941251
VictorProgressive MetalCanada1996743
VictoryHard RockGermany1984351
VintersorgBlack MetalSweden19961250
WitchburnerThrash MetalGermany1992216
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774

Return to Search Page