Return to Search Page

Get Help on using the Artist Selection List

Your search request for: "997" resulted in: 125 entries:

NameGenreNationFormedID #
1349Black MetalNorway19971284
A Is APopCanada199717
A Life Less AliveDeath MetalUSA199758
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
Abhorrence (Brazil)Death MetalBrazil1997133
AcceptHeavy MetalGermany1968383
ACOASpeed MetalCanada1997170
AfterlifeGothicUSA19971424
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
AntithesisProgressive MetalUSA199734
Arcana XXIIHeavy MetalNamibia19971115
ArchetypeProgressive MetalUSA199731
Arida VortexPower MetalRussia19971166
ArmageddonDeath MetalSweden19961014
Armoured AngelDeath MetalAustralia19841013
Betrayer (Norway)Thrash MetalNorway19891630
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlasfameDeath MetalCanada19971220
BurstRockCanada199772
Buster Poindexter and His Banshees Of BluePunkUSA1988997
Cains AlibiPower MetalUSA1997127
CandlemassDoom MetalSweden1984503
Carnal ForgeThrash MetalSweden19971533
Celtic LegacyHeavy MetalIreland19971182
CemetaryDeath MetalSweden1989403
Cemetary 1213Death MetalSweden19971549
CenturionThrash MetalItaly199796
Christ Denied (USA)Death MetalUSA19971099
CinderellaGlam MetalUSA1983407
CodaHard RockUK199779
CrionicsDeath MetalPoland1997241
Cronos (UK)NWOBHMUK1990517
Cut ThroatThrash MetalUSA1997121
D-ZLMetalcoreUSA19976
DagorladBlack MetalBelgium19971148
DamagedMetalcoreAustralia19891290
David Coverdale And WhitesnakeHeavy MetalUK1997526
DeadlockHeavy MetalGermany19971480
December MoonGothicUK1997529
DeforgeThrash MetalItaly1997189
Delirium TheoryHard RockUSA1997211
DemacretiaDeath MetalSouth Africa19974
Demons And WizardsPower MetalUSA19971262
Destiny's EndThrash MetalUSA1997803
DiabolicDeath MetalUSA199748
DiabolusIndustrial MetalUSA1997880
DissectionBlack MetalSweden1989534
Earthtone9Heavy MetalUK19971023
Edison MachineRockCanada199740
ElvenkingProgressive MetalItaly1997256
EngorgedDeath MetalUSA19971347
EnidBlack MetalGermany19971122
EnsophGothicItaly19971445
EvidenceHeavy MetalPortugal19971316
ExodusThrash MetalUSA1984874
ExtremeProgressive MetalUSA1988401
ForbiddenThrash USA19851026
Frozen TearsHeavy MetalItaly19971481
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
GutrixThrash MetalDenmark1997841
HammerfallPower MetalSweden19971034
HankerNWOBHMCanada199710
Heart and StoneHard RockCanada1989172
HelixHeavy MetalCanada1974267
IldjarnBlack MetalNorway19921296
Industrial EdenIndustrial MetalUSA199733
Ion VeinProgressive MetalUSA199764
Iron SaviorPower MetalGermany1997864
Jane's AddictionFunk MetalUSA1985974
KemetDeath MetalFrance1997117
KristendomBlack MetalFrance1997191
LardPunkUSA1990764
Leviathan (USA)Progressive MetalUSA1990614
Long Winters' Stare (USA)Doom MetalUSA199726
Magnitude 9Progressive MetalUSA19971539
Mournblade (USA)Thrash MetalUSA19971380
MyrkBlack MetalIceland19971176
MyrmidonThrash MetalCanada1997222
Nuno BettencourtMusicianUSA1997766
ObituaryDeath MetalUSA1985412
OutcastThrash MetalUSA19931448
PowergodSpeed MetalGermany19971315
Primal FearProgressive MetalGermany19971495
Prophecy (Poland)Industrial MetalPoland1997794
Prophecy (USA)Heavy MetalUSA1997795
Prunella ScalesThrash MetalUSA1997663
PsychopunchPunkSweden199787
PyreBlack MetalUSA19971106
Raging StormPower MetalGreece1997747
RainbowHeavy MetalUK1975664
RattGlam MetalUSA1981433
Reign Of TerrorDeath MetalUSA19971105
Rollins BandMetalcoreUSA1987671
Sanity's VoidThrash MetalUSA1992204
Seven 13Progressive MetalUSA1997175
SheddRockCanada1997184
Sinister DemiseBlack MetalIreland19971320
SkrewIndustrial MetalUSA1991689
SolaceGothicUSA19971214
SoulflyMetalcoreUSA1997699
SoulscarThrash MetalCanada19971192
SoundgardenGrungeUSA1984335
Static-XIndustrial MetalUSA1997704
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
Swarm (USA)Thrash MetalUSA1997837
SwordmasterBlack MetalSweden1997713
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
TestamentThrash MetalUSA1983361
ThorThrash MetalUSA1976360
TurisasBlack MetalFinland19971388
TvangesteBlack MetalRussia19971190
TyrantThrash MetalUSA1983362
UDOHeavy MetalGermany1987851
USMProgressive MetalUK1997120
Vanishing PointProgressive MetalAustralia19971252
Ved Buens EndeBlack MetalNorway19931251
VenomBlack MetalUK1979313
Vicious Circle (Germany)Black MetalGermany19971132
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
Weeping TwilightNWOBHMBelarus19971127
WhitesnakeGlam MetalUK1976378
Winters BanePower MetalUSA1997897
WitcheryBlack MetalSweden1997381
X-copsThrash MetalUSA1996774
XentrixThrash MetalUK1988904

Return to Search Page