Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 998 resulted in: 112 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
4 Past MidnightPunkUK19891444
aaaarrghhBlack MetalTurkey19941285
AbattoirThrash MetalUSA1983457
AbortusThrash MetalAustralia19981114
Agent SteelThrash MetalUSA1984464
Apollyon SunThrash MetalSwitzerland1998475
Armored SaintThrash MetalUSA1981384
AtreyuMetalcoreUSA19981577
Big MeteorRockCanada199818
BlackstarDeath MetalUK1995921
Blackstar RisingDeath MetalUK1995920
Blood DivineGothicUK1995917
Blood Red ThroneDeath MetalNorway19981221
BloodgoodChristian MetalUSA1985495
Brain DeadMetalcoreAustralia199819
CarsonHeavy MetalUK1998862
Chrimson GloryProgressive MetalUSA1979915
Cintecele DiavoluiBlack MetalNorway1998506
CiribusDeath MetalUSA1998173
ComaHeavy MetalPoland1998260
Damien ThroneThrash MetalUSA19861031
Damn 13Industrial MetalCanada19981602
DarkaneThrash MetalSweden19981261
DeathguyDeath MetalThailand19981139
DefenderPower MetalSweden19981067
Demon's RageBlack MetalCanada19981112
DemoniconDeath MetalUSA19981269
DeschutzBlack MetalItaly1998123
Desend Into NothingnessProgressive MetalCanada19981183
DestinyPower MetalSweden1984924
DisguiseBlack MetalItaly1998185
Dominion (UK)Death MetalUK19961071
Dominion (USA)Death MetalUSA19931264
Dominion CaligulaBlack MetalSweden199885
DownfallHeavy MetalFinland199890
Eagles of Death MetalRockUSA19981534
EnginePower MetalUSA19981219
EODMRockUSA19981535
EtcDeath MetalFinland1998132
ExxplorerThrash MetalUSA1993545
Faith No MoreFunk MetalUSA1979547
FastwayHeavy MetalUK1982392
FinalIndustrial MetalUK1993814
GoatsnakeDoom MetalUSA1998570
GorefestMetalcoreNetherlands1989326
GosfordRockCanada19981454
HalfordHeavy MetalUK1998422
HellionHeavy MetalUSA1982581
HelmetMetalcoreUSA1989583
HerratikDeath MetalAustralia19981489
Ice VinlandNWOBHMCanada199820
Immortal DominionThrash MetalUSA1998108
InfernalBlack MetalSweden19981303
Infernal DominionDeath MetalUSA19981239
Instinct of SurvivalDeath MetalGermany19981596
JD BradshawHard RockUSA199892
Jerry CantrellGrungeUSA1998599
Jim CollinsThrash MetalUSA1998102
Jimmy Page and Robert PlantHard RockUK1994601
KeelHeavy MetalUSA1983448
KijuMetalcoreItaly1998141
KloakThrash MetalDenmark19981186
LithiumIndustrial MetalSweden1998223
Masterplan (Brazil)Progressive MetalBrazil19981588
Mercy CreekHard RockUSA199821
Metal ChurchThrash MetalUSA1980373
MetalliumPower MetalGermany19981049
Monster Voodoo MachineIndustrial MetalCanada1990632
Morta SkuldDeath MetalUSA19981041
MudvayneThrash MetalUSA1998636
NecrophagiaDeath MetalUSA1987778
OphthalamiaBlack MetalSweden19891047
OppressorDeath MetalUSA1993782
Pain And PassionProgressive MetalSweden199876
Pissing RazorsThrash MetalUSA1998792
Pontius CopilotRockUSA1998106
Porno ComaPunkCanada19983
PovertyDeath MetalUSA19891129
Prime TimeProgressive MetalDenmark199866
PyramidProgressive MetalSpain1998797
RazorThrash MetalCanada1983343
Rob HalfordHeavy MetalUK19981576
Robin Black And The Intergalactic Rock StarsGothicCanada19981100
RodsHeavy MetalUSA1980998
Scott WeilandGrungeUSA1998683
SevenPower MetalSweden199837
Skull (Brazil)Thrash MetalBrazil19981609
Skull (Colombia)Speed MetalColombia19981610
SOTWProgressive MetalUSA19981503
SperrzonePunkGermany19951595
Spider RocketsRockUSA1998195
StormwitchThrash MetalGermany1983710
SuffocationDeath MetalUSA1988289
Suicidal TendenciesMetalcoreUSA1982357
SundownDeath MetalGermany1998825
System Of A DownNu-MetalUSA1998714
Talk ShowGrungeUSA1997716
Tarot (Honduras)Progressive MetalHonduras19981131
Thy MajestiePower MetalItaly199893
Toad the Wet SprocketRockUSA19861556
Tribes Of NeurotProgressive MetalUSA1998928
TwoIndistrial MetalUK1998735
TyrProgressive MetalFaroe Islands19981191
Unleashed PowerPower MetalUSA199849
Vixen (Minnesota)Glam MetalUSA1973834
Voracious GangreneDeath MetalFrance199857
WarhammerBlack MetalSweden1995746
WatainBlack MetalSweden1998250
Wellwater ConspiracyProgressive MetalUSA1998749
Wild DogsHeavy MetalUSA1983898
WindsProgressive MetalNorway19981310
Zero CipherNu-MetalUK19981159

Return to Search Page