Return to Search Page

Get Help on using this section.

Your search request for: 999 resulted in: 103 entries.

NameGenreNationFormedID #
3 Inches of BloodPower MetalCanada19991348
AcrimonyHeavy MetalTurkey19991136
AgathodaimonBlack MetalGermany1995463
AnnihilatorThrash MetalCanada1984409
Archaic IconDeath MetalFrance1999215
ArtilleryThrash MetalDenmark1982478
Avenged SevenfoldHeavy MetalUSA19991501
AzazelBlack MetalUSA19991065
AzraelBlack MetalUSA19991118
Black Label SocietyHard RockUSA1999913
BlackstormBlack MetalUSA19971461
BlazePower MetalUK1999490
BottomGrungeUSA1999806
BTDHeavy MetalFinland19991142
Canvas SolarisProgressive MetalUSA1999243
Chris CornellProgressive MetalUSA1999509
Chrome ShiftProgressive MetalDenmark19991145
CombatThrash MetalUSA1986459
CovenantBlack MetalNorway19931575
DarksideThrash MetalUSA199951
Deepest SymphonyIndustrial MetalUSA199928
Defcon 666Black MetalUSA1999530
DemonizedThrash MetalMexico19991149
DragonForcePower MetalUK19991502
Drown (USA)Industrial MetalUSA1993863
Edge Of SanityDeath MetalSweden19911092
Edison MachineRockCanada199740
EpicureanHeavy MetalUSA19991476
EuropeHeavy MetalSweden1979295
Fear No EvilThrash MetalUSA199925
FistNWOBHMUK1978553
Fly MachineDeath MetalUSA19841080
FrostbornProgressive MetalFinland1999221
Goat HornThrash MetalCanada1999192
GodsmackGrungeUSA1999571
GraveDeath MetalSweden1986870
Grip Inc.MetalcoreUSA1992398
Group 13RockUSA199932
HalorHeavy MetalHungary19991156
Industrial EdenIndustrial MetalUSA199733
Infernal TenebraBlack MetalCroatia19991275
InfestdeadDeath MetalSweden19961304
Inner ThoughtDeath MetalCanada1989596
Iron HorseHard RockUSA19991279
IV80RockUSA19991399
JaguarNWOBHMUK1979598
Jet Black JoyThrash MetalUSA1999140
John Paul JonesHeavy MetalUK1999604
KereliaProgressive MetalFrance19991188
KharonBlack MetalNorway19891184
Killswitch EngageMetalcoreUSA19991625
KrommodonPower MetalUSA199615
LeatherwolfHeavy MetalUSA1983268
LifendBlack MetalItaly1999182
Linkin ParkNu-MetalUSA1999616
Liquid StickFunkCanada1999206
Lizzy BordenPower MetalUSA1984855
LowbrowDeath MetalUSA1999854
Masterplan (Brazil)Progressive MetalBrazil19981588
Metal MilitiaThrash MetalUSA19991128
Methods Of MayhemNu-MetalUSA1999627
MithotynBlack MetalSweden19921307
Mogg/WayHard RockUK1995822
MullmuzzlerProgressive MetalUSA199922
Nasty SavageThrash MetalUSA1983564
Necrotized FleshDeath MetalUSA19991458
No Assembly RequiredThrash MetalCanada19991344
NorthwindProgressive MetalFinland1999161
NuisanceMetalcoreUSA199961
PanzerThrash MetalBrazil1999786
PeccatumBlack MetalNorway1999787
Perry FarrellFunk MetalUSA1999976
PhatstickPopCanada1999166
Prophecy (Poland)Industrial MetalPoland1997794
Psyco DramaProgressive MetalUSA19902
Racer XHeavy MetalUSA19851000
RequiemDeath MetalFinland19991161
Rigor MortisThrash MetalUSA1988801
Sabastian BachGlam MetalUSA1999674
ScreamHeavy MetalUSA1991999
SoulstormDeath MetalCanada19911052
Spheric Universe ExperienceProgressive MetalFrance1999242
SpinMetalcoreMalta1999169
Stone Temple PilotsGrungeUSA1987820
StriknineBlack MetalUSA1999149
SugarbushRockCanada199971
SundownDeath MetalGermany1998825
Supreme MajestyPower MetalSweden199936
TadGrungeUSA1988715
TangGothicUSA19991437
Terror 2000Thrash MetalSweden199995
The NefilhimIndustrial MetalUK1996779
The Northern PikesRockCanada19841520
The Project HateThrash MetalSweden1999791
Tin.RpElectronicaFrance1999122
TwoIndistrial MetalUK1998735
ValhallaDeath MetalBrazil19891253
Vanilla FudgeHard RockUSA1965956
Vast MinorityThrash MetalUSA1999214
WatchtowerProgressive MetalUSA1982844
WestboundPunkCanada1999151
XYZ-AGlam MetalJapan1999129
ZebraHard RockUSA19751155

Return to Search Page